Active
Property Photos
33700 Hamilton Hill Lane
  1. Image 1 of 35 For 33700 Hamilton Hill Lane
  2. Image 2 of 35 For 33700 Hamilton Hill Lane
  3. Image 3 of 35 For 33700 Hamilton Hill Lane
  4. Image 4 of 35 For 33700 Hamilton Hill Lane
  5. Image 5 of 35 For 33700 Hamilton Hill Lane
  6. Image 6 of 35 For 33700 Hamilton Hill Lane
  7. Image 7 of 35 For 33700 Hamilton Hill Lane
  8. Image 8 of 35 For 33700 Hamilton Hill Lane
  9. Image 9 of 35 For 33700 Hamilton Hill Lane
  10. Image 10 of 35 For 33700 Hamilton Hill Lane
  11. Image 11 of 35 For 33700 Hamilton Hill Lane
  12. Image 12 of 35 For 33700 Hamilton Hill Lane
  13. Image 13 of 35 For 33700 Hamilton Hill Lane
  14. Image 14 of 35 For 33700 Hamilton Hill Lane
  15. Image 15 of 35 For 33700 Hamilton Hill Lane
  16. Image 16 of 35 For 33700 Hamilton Hill Lane
  17. Image 17 of 35 For 33700 Hamilton Hill Lane
  18. Image 18 of 35 For 33700 Hamilton Hill Lane
  19. Image 19 of 35 For 33700 Hamilton Hill Lane
  20. Image 20 of 35 For 33700 Hamilton Hill Lane
  21. Image 21 of 35 For 33700 Hamilton Hill Lane
  22. Image 22 of 35 For 33700 Hamilton Hill Lane
  23. Image 23 of 35 For 33700 Hamilton Hill Lane
  24. Image 24 of 35 For 33700 Hamilton Hill Lane
  25. Image 25 of 35 For 33700 Hamilton Hill Lane
  26. Image 26 of 35 For 33700 Hamilton Hill Lane
  27. Image 27 of 35 For 33700 Hamilton Hill Lane
  28. Image 28 of 35 For 33700 Hamilton Hill Lane
  29. Image 29 of 35 For 33700 Hamilton Hill Lane
  30. Image 30 of 35 For 33700 Hamilton Hill Lane
  31. Image 31 of 35 For 33700 Hamilton Hill Lane
  32. Image 32 of 35 For 33700 Hamilton Hill Lane
  33. Image 33 of 35 For 33700 Hamilton Hill Lane
  34. Image 34 of 35 For 33700 Hamilton Hill Lane
  35. Image 35 of 35 For 33700 Hamilton Hill Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $525,000

Address: 33700 Hamilton Hill Lane, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545

Description

Welcome to this better than new 2024 DR Horton Hawthorne model offering the perfect blend of modern design, space, and lifestyle in one of Wesley Chapels most desirable communities Zoned for top rated schools.. This thoughtfully designed 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with a 3 car garage features an open concept layout ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The gourmet kitchen serves as the heart of the home, showcasing stylish finishes, ample cabinetry, and a seamless flow into the spacious living and dining areas. A standout feature is the private bedroom with en suite, perfect for multi generational living, guests, or a quiet home office retreat. Step outside to your upgraded extended screened in lanai, where youll enjoy a rare and tranquil double pond view with conservation beyondcreating a peaceful, private backdrop filled with natural beauty and wildlife. Its the perfect setting for morning coffee, evening wine, or simply unwinding in your own backyard oasis. Residents enjoy resort style amenities including a clubhouse, pool, dog park, playgrounds, scenic walking trails, and a full calendar of community events designed to bring neighbors together. Conveniently located just minutes from I 75, Wiregrass Mall, The Grove (Krates), The Hub at Lexington, top rated hospitals, shopping, dining, and entertainment, this home offers both comfort and connectivity. Why wait for new construction when you can have it allright now? Schedule your private showing today and experience everything this exceptional home and community have to offer.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8492561 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 33700 Hamilton Hill Lane
  • Viewed: 172
  • Price: $525,000
  • Price sqft: $154
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 3405
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 41
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2557.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Wesley Chapel High-PO
  • Middle School: Thomas E Weightman Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: New River Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 74.64
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Access Management
  • Association Phone: 888-813-3435
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: AVALON PARK WEST - NORTH PHASE 3 PB 88 PG 115 BLOCK 29A LOT 19
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33545 - Wesley Chapel
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 20-26-12-012-0-29A.00-019.0
  • Views: 172
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7604 Pool Compass Loop, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$585,000.00 ($154.44 / sqft )

7604 Pool Compass Loop Reduced More Like This

PRICE REDUCED AND SELLER MOTIVATED!!! Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home in the highly desirable Epperson Lagoon community, where modern comfort meets resort style living. Built in 2020

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3788 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721811
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Rachel Roberts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33181 Rosewood Bark Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$615,000.00 ($135.28 / sqft )

33181 Rosewood Bark Way Virtual Tour More Like This

First and second floor primary suites!!!!! Welcome to 33181 rosewood bark way a rare gem in the heart of wesley chapel. Step inside this stunning 5 bedroom, 5 bathroom residence with 2 primary suites

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4546 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8429106
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  3. Contact Richard Boswell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 34025 Astoria Circle 34025a, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$630,000.00 ($146.55 / sqft )

34025 Astoria Circle 34025a Virtual Tour More Like This

This elegant two story residence offers a rare blend of comfort, functionality, and resort style living. Located in the sought after Watergrass community, the home features: 4 Bedrooms | 3.5 Bat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4299 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476299
  2. Provided by FLAT FEE MLS REALTY
  3. Contact Stephen Hachey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33975 Astoria Circle, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$559,999.00 ($126.21 / sqft )

33975 Astoria Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in Wesley Chapel, located in the highly sought after Watergrass community! This stunning 2022 built Barbados model is nestled in the exclusive Astoria neighborhood of Wesley

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4437 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482967
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS MADEIRA BEACH
  3. Contact Evan Pedone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7824 Notched Pine Bend, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$610,000.00 ($160.53 / sqft )

7824 Notched Pine Bend Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

HUGE PRICE DROP DONT MISS THIS OPPORTUNITY! Welcome to this beautifully upgraded Coronado II home located in the highly desirable Whispering Oaks Preserve community! Built in January 2025, this move

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3800 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488578
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Trang Le
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33417 Herds Hallow Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$539,430.00 ($153.07 / sqft )

33417 Herds Hallow Way Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Pulte Homes is now selling in Vidas Way, in a sought after Wesley Chapel, FL, location. Enjoy pristine land that provides miles of walking trails, a dog park, and a community garde

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3524 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489437
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jacque Gendron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33426 Barnebrook Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$553,380.00 ($149.36 / sqft )

33426 Barnebrook Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3705 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489456
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jacque Gendron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 30068 Skylark Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$630,000.00 ($135.92 / sqft )

30068 Skylark Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

**PRICE IMPROVEMENT!** Welcome to 30068 Skylark Drive, a spacious and beautifully designed home in the sought after Wesbridge community of Wesley Chapel. Offering 3,531 square feet of living space, th

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4635 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490225
  2. Provided by SIVEN PREMIER REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Melissa Longs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6591 Asbury Barnes Lane, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$524,310.00 ($148.78 / sqft )

6591 Asbury Barnes Lane Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3524 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491069
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jacque Gendron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33482 Barnebrook Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$536,840.00 ($144.90 / sqft )

33482 Barnebrook Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3705 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491239
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jacque Gendron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin