Active
Property Photos
6591 Asbury Barnes Lane
  1. Image 1 of 37 For 6591 Asbury Barnes Lane
  2. Image 2 of 37 For 6591 Asbury Barnes Lane
  3. Image 3 of 37 For 6591 Asbury Barnes Lane
  4. Image 4 of 37 For 6591 Asbury Barnes Lane
  5. Image 5 of 37 For 6591 Asbury Barnes Lane
  6. Image 6 of 37 For 6591 Asbury Barnes Lane
  7. Image 7 of 37 For 6591 Asbury Barnes Lane
  8. Image 8 of 37 For 6591 Asbury Barnes Lane
  9. Image 9 of 37 For 6591 Asbury Barnes Lane
  10. Image 10 of 37 For 6591 Asbury Barnes Lane
  11. Image 11 of 37 For 6591 Asbury Barnes Lane
  12. Image 12 of 37 For 6591 Asbury Barnes Lane
  13. Image 13 of 37 For 6591 Asbury Barnes Lane
  14. Image 14 of 37 For 6591 Asbury Barnes Lane
  15. Image 15 of 37 For 6591 Asbury Barnes Lane
  16. Image 16 of 37 For 6591 Asbury Barnes Lane
  17. Image 17 of 37 For 6591 Asbury Barnes Lane
  18. Image 18 of 37 For 6591 Asbury Barnes Lane
  19. Image 19 of 37 For 6591 Asbury Barnes Lane
  20. Image 20 of 37 For 6591 Asbury Barnes Lane
  21. Image 21 of 37 For 6591 Asbury Barnes Lane
  22. Image 22 of 37 For 6591 Asbury Barnes Lane
  23. Image 23 of 37 For 6591 Asbury Barnes Lane
  24. Image 24 of 37 For 6591 Asbury Barnes Lane
  25. Image 25 of 37 For 6591 Asbury Barnes Lane
  26. Image 26 of 37 For 6591 Asbury Barnes Lane
  27. Image 27 of 37 For 6591 Asbury Barnes Lane
  28. Image 28 of 37 For 6591 Asbury Barnes Lane
  29. Image 29 of 37 For 6591 Asbury Barnes Lane
  30. Image 30 of 37 For 6591 Asbury Barnes Lane
  31. Image 31 of 37 For 6591 Asbury Barnes Lane
  32. Image 32 of 37 For 6591 Asbury Barnes Lane
  33. Image 33 of 37 For 6591 Asbury Barnes Lane
  34. Image 34 of 37 For 6591 Asbury Barnes Lane
  35. Image 35 of 37 For 6591 Asbury Barnes Lane
  36. Image 36 of 37 For 6591 Asbury Barnes Lane
  37. Image 37 of 37 For 6591 Asbury Barnes Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $524,310

Address: 6591 Asbury Barnes Lane, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545

Description

Under Construction. Pulte Homes is now selling in Vidas Way, in a sought after Wesley Chapel, FL, location. Enjoy pristine land that provides miles of walking trails, a dog park, and a community garden. A clubhouse with fitness, rec, and social spaces sits alongside a resort style pool, playground, event lawn, fire pit and pickleball courts for all. Featuring the perfectly planned Winthrop home design with an open concept layout, this home has all the upgraded finishes you've been looking for. The designer kitchen showcases a large center island with a single bowl sink and upgraded faucet, modern white cabinets, quartz countertops with a 3"x6" white tiled backsplash, a walk in pantry, and Whirlpool stainless steel appliances including a dishwasher, microwave, and range. The bathrooms have matching cabinets and quartz countertops. Plus, the Owners bath features a walk in shower, linen closet, and private commode. There luxury vinyl plank flooring in the main living areas and flex room, 18x18 tile floor in the baths and laundry room, and stain resistant carpet in the bedrooms and loft. This home makes great use of space with a 1st floor Owners suite, versatile flex room, oversized loft, walk in closets in three of the four bedrooms, a convenient laundry room, storage under the stairs, and a covered lanai. Additional features and upgrades include LED downlights, pendant pre wiring in the kitchen, TV prep in the gathering room, cabinet hardware, and a Smart Home technology package with a video doorbell. Enjoy peace of mind with Pultes transferable, 10 year Limited Structural Warranty that covers materials and workmanship in the 1st year, workability of plumbing, electrical, HVAC, and other mechanical systems through the 2nd year, various types of water infiltration and internal leaks through the 5th year, and the structural integrity of the home through the 10th year. Plus, were currently offering limited time incentives and below market rates!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8491069 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6591 Asbury Barnes Lane
  • Viewed: 113
  • Price: $524,310
  • Price sqft: $149
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 3524
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 28
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: WINTHROP
  • Builder Name: PULTE HOME COMPANY, LLC
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 2894.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Wesley Chapel High-PO
  • Middle School: Thomas E Weightman Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Watergrass Elementary-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 79.85
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: Folio Association Management/ Patrick Dooley
  • Association Phone: 813-993-4000
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, In Wall Pest System, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VIDA'S WAY LEGACY PHASE 2A PB 99 PG 129 LOT 343
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33545 - Wesley Chapel
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 01-26-20-0030-00000-3430
  • Style: Florida
  • Views: 113
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7604 Pool Compass Loop, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$585,000.00 ($154.44 / sqft )

7604 Pool Compass Loop Reduced More Like This

PRICE REDUCED AND SELLER MOTIVATED!!! Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home in the highly desirable Epperson Lagoon community, where modern comfort meets resort style living. Built in 2020

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3788 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721811
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Rachel Roberts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33181 Rosewood Bark Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$615,000.00 ($135.28 / sqft )

33181 Rosewood Bark Way Virtual Tour More Like This

First and second floor primary suites!!!!! Welcome to 33181 rosewood bark way a rare gem in the heart of wesley chapel. Step inside this stunning 5 bedroom, 5 bathroom residence with 2 primary suites

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4546 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8429106
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  3. Contact Richard Boswell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33975 Astoria Circle, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$559,999.00 ($126.21 / sqft )

33975 Astoria Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in Wesley Chapel, located in the highly sought after Watergrass community! This stunning 2022 built Barbados model is nestled in the exclusive Astoria neighborhood of Wesley

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4437 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482967
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS MADEIRA BEACH
  3. Contact Evan Pedone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7824 Notched Pine Bend, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$610,000.00 ($160.53 / sqft )

7824 Notched Pine Bend Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

HUGE PRICE DROP DONT MISS THIS OPPORTUNITY! Welcome to this beautifully upgraded Coronado II home located in the highly desirable Whispering Oaks Preserve community! Built in January 2025, this move

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3800 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488578
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Trang Le
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33417 Herds Hallow Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$539,430.00 ($153.07 / sqft )

33417 Herds Hallow Way Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Pulte Homes is now selling in Vidas Way, in a sought after Wesley Chapel, FL, location. Enjoy pristine land that provides miles of walking trails, a dog park, and a community garde

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3524 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489437
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jacque Gendron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33426 Barnebrook Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$553,380.00 ($149.36 / sqft )

33426 Barnebrook Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3705 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489456
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jacque Gendron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33482 Barnebrook Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$536,840.00 ($144.90 / sqft )

33482 Barnebrook Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3705 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491239
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jacque Gendron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31699 Baronne Street, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$529,990.00 ($131.38 / sqft )

31699 Baronne Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Prepare to be impressed by the Gabriela, a stunning two story 5 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home with a 3 car tandem garage. The inviting exterior and professionally designed landscaping

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4034 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491914
  2. Provided by CASA FRESCA REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Human
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 34026 Astoria Circle, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$625,000.00 ($174.34 / sqft )

34026 Astoria Circle More Like This

Exceptional Living starts here in this POOL HOME with POND VIEW in Astoria at Watergrass! 4 beds, 3 and a half baths, 2 car garage, built by Taylor Morrison this home has nothing left out! Step into

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3585 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494618
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ami Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31601 Holton Court, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$599,000.00 ($164.74 / sqft )

31601 Holton Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Why wait to build when you can have it better right now? Welcome to 31601 Holton Ct in Wesley Chapels premier master planned community, Chapel Crossings. This nearly new M/I Homes Santa Monica delive

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3636 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502550
  2. Provided by RE/MAX COLLECTIVE
  3. Contact Lindsey Fowkes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin