Active
Property Photos
176 4th Avenue Ne 1102
  1. Image 1 of 65 For 176 4th Avenue Ne 1102
  2. Image 2 of 65 For 176 4th Avenue Ne 1102
  3. Image 3 of 65 For 176 4th Avenue Ne 1102
  4. Image 4 of 65 For 176 4th Avenue Ne 1102
  5. Image 5 of 65 For 176 4th Avenue Ne 1102
  6. Image 6 of 65 For 176 4th Avenue Ne 1102
  7. Image 7 of 65 For 176 4th Avenue Ne 1102
  8. Image 8 of 65 For 176 4th Avenue Ne 1102
  9. Image 9 of 65 For 176 4th Avenue Ne 1102
  10. Image 10 of 65 For 176 4th Avenue Ne 1102
  11. Image 11 of 65 For 176 4th Avenue Ne 1102
  12. Image 12 of 65 For 176 4th Avenue Ne 1102
  13. Image 13 of 65 For 176 4th Avenue Ne 1102
  14. Image 14 of 65 For 176 4th Avenue Ne 1102
  15. Image 15 of 65 For 176 4th Avenue Ne 1102
  16. Image 16 of 65 For 176 4th Avenue Ne 1102
  17. Image 17 of 65 For 176 4th Avenue Ne 1102
  18. Image 18 of 65 For 176 4th Avenue Ne 1102
  19. Image 19 of 65 For 176 4th Avenue Ne 1102
  20. Image 20 of 65 For 176 4th Avenue Ne 1102
  21. Image 21 of 65 For 176 4th Avenue Ne 1102
  22. Image 22 of 65 For 176 4th Avenue Ne 1102
  23. Image 23 of 65 For 176 4th Avenue Ne 1102
  24. Image 24 of 65 For 176 4th Avenue Ne 1102
  25. Image 25 of 65 For 176 4th Avenue Ne 1102
  26. Image 26 of 65 For 176 4th Avenue Ne 1102
  27. Image 27 of 65 For 176 4th Avenue Ne 1102
  28. Image 28 of 65 For 176 4th Avenue Ne 1102
  29. Image 29 of 65 For 176 4th Avenue Ne 1102
  30. Image 30 of 65 For 176 4th Avenue Ne 1102
  31. Image 31 of 65 For 176 4th Avenue Ne 1102
  32. Image 32 of 65 For 176 4th Avenue Ne 1102
  33. Image 33 of 65 For 176 4th Avenue Ne 1102
  34. Image 34 of 65 For 176 4th Avenue Ne 1102
  35. Image 35 of 65 For 176 4th Avenue Ne 1102
  36. Image 36 of 65 For 176 4th Avenue Ne 1102
  37. Image 37 of 65 For 176 4th Avenue Ne 1102
  38. Image 38 of 65 For 176 4th Avenue Ne 1102
  39. Image 39 of 65 For 176 4th Avenue Ne 1102
  40. Image 40 of 65 For 176 4th Avenue Ne 1102
  41. Image 41 of 65 For 176 4th Avenue Ne 1102
  42. Image 42 of 65 For 176 4th Avenue Ne 1102
  43. Image 43 of 65 For 176 4th Avenue Ne 1102
  44. Image 44 of 65 For 176 4th Avenue Ne 1102
  45. Image 45 of 65 For 176 4th Avenue Ne 1102
  46. Image 46 of 65 For 176 4th Avenue Ne 1102
  47. Image 47 of 65 For 176 4th Avenue Ne 1102
  48. Image 48 of 65 For 176 4th Avenue Ne 1102
  49. Image 49 of 65 For 176 4th Avenue Ne 1102
  50. Image 50 of 65 For 176 4th Avenue Ne 1102
  51. Image 51 of 65 For 176 4th Avenue Ne 1102
  52. Image 52 of 65 For 176 4th Avenue Ne 1102
  53. Image 53 of 65 For 176 4th Avenue Ne 1102
  54. Image 54 of 65 For 176 4th Avenue Ne 1102
  55. Image 55 of 65 For 176 4th Avenue Ne 1102
  56. Image 56 of 65 For 176 4th Avenue Ne 1102
  57. Image 57 of 65 For 176 4th Avenue Ne 1102
  58. Image 58 of 65 For 176 4th Avenue Ne 1102
  59. Image 59 of 65 For 176 4th Avenue Ne 1102
  60. Image 60 of 65 For 176 4th Avenue Ne 1102
  61. Image 61 of 65 For 176 4th Avenue Ne 1102
  62. Image 62 of 65 For 176 4th Avenue Ne 1102
  63. Image 63 of 65 For 176 4th Avenue Ne 1102
  64. Image 64 of 65 For 176 4th Avenue Ne 1102
  65. Image 65 of 65 For 176 4th Avenue Ne 1102
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,995,000

Address: 176 4th Avenue Ne 1102, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701

Description

Welcome to Bliss, this beautifully updated, move in ready condo in one of downtown St. Petersburgs most exclusive boutique residences. This meticulously customized home combines modern upgrades, designer touches, and exceptional comfort in a premier waterfront setting. This expansive 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence offers 2,120 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space with a split floor plan. A private elevator lobby opens to the entry foyer, leading into a spacious living and dining area with floor to ceiling glass walls and motorized shades. Enjoy breathtaking, unobstructed views of Tampa Bay, the St. Petersburg Pier, and marina, along with the vibrant energy of Beach Drive. A terrace extends the interior outdoors, creating seamless indoor outdoor living. The well appointed kitchen features Viking appliances, including a gas range and hood, new dishwasher, quartz countertops and custom cabinetry. The great room is enhanced by an electric fireplace and thoughtfully designed features, including a hidden door leading to a dedicated storage room. The primary suite offers expansive views and a spacious layout with motorized shades, walk in closet, en suite bath appointed with dual vanities, a soaking tub, and a walk in shower with bench. Recent enhancements include updated ceiling light fixtures throughout, fresh interior paint in the primary bedroom, new furniture, accessories, and rugs in the primary bedroom, guest bedroom, and den as well as new shades in the primary bathroom, guest bathroom, and guest bedrooms. The residence includes two assigned parking spaces within the secure car elevator garage. With just 29 exclusive residences, Bliss offers exceptional privacy only two units per floor, private elevator access, and no shared walls. Amenities include concierge service, guest parking, fitness center, dog walk area, heated swimming pool, and an on site manager. Take in the views from the top floor Sky Lounge while relaxing on the terrace or enjoying the hot tub. Bliss is ideally located in the heart of downtown, just steps from world class dining, boutiques, museums, waterfront parks, the Pier, Vinoy Park, and water taxi access to downtown Tampa. Nearby North Shore Park offers a dog park, aquatic center, tennis and beach volleyball courts, playgrounds, and year round community events. This is a rare opportunity to own an exclusive and stunning waterfront residence in one of St. Petersburgs most coveted luxury buildings schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8495722 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 176 4th Avenue Ne 1102
  • Viewed: 109
  • Price: $1,995,000
  • Price sqft: $941
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 2120
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 34
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Dog Run, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Sidewalk, Storage
  • Fencing: Masonry
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2120.00
  • Roof: Built-Up, Membrane
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Near Golf Course, Near Marina, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Alley Access, Assigned, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Guest, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Security, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Elise Giordano
  • Association Phone: 727-480-3682
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Elevator, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: BLISS CONDO UNIT 1102
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33701 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 19-31-17-09260-000-1102
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Number: 1102
  • View: Water
  • Views: 109
  • Zoning Code: CONDO
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 400 Central Avenue 2603, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,849,900.00 ($864.04 / sqft )

400 Central Avenue 2603 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Now offered at $1,849,900 this is an exceptional opportunity to own a premier residence in one of Downtown St. Petersburgs most iconic luxury towers.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2141 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.43 acres
  1. MLSID: OM719590
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Mark Laing
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 777 3rd Avenue N 1605, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,999,000.00 ($808.33 / sqft )

777 3rd Avenue N 1605 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

REFLECTION St. Pete introduces the Lapis residencea stunning 16th floor premier corner home that captures the essence of elevated downtown living. Spanning nearly 2,300 square feet, this 2 bedroom plu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2473 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8329895
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Rachael Manzanares
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 126 4th Avenue Ne 601, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,995,000.00 ($804.76 / sqft )

126 4th Avenue Ne 601 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience refined contemporary living at The Nolen, an exclusive 23 story boutique condominium in downtown St. Petersburg, offering only 31 private res

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2479 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8412411
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Becky Malowany
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 301 1st Street S 803, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$2,299,000.00 ($742.57 / sqft )

301 1st Street S 803 Virtual Tour More Like This

Extended wraparound terrace with view of Tampa Bay, the Marina and the waterfront life here in downtown St Petersburg, Florida! This 8th floor residence at Saltaire Condominiums offers 2,712 square f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3096 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8430653
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Liz Heinkel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 176 4th Avenue Ne 1002, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,925,000.00 ($908.02 / sqft )

176 4th Avenue Ne 1002 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to downtown living at Bliss, one of downtown St. Petersburgs most unique boutique condominium residences. This 3 bedroom, 3 full bath residence with balcony offers 2,120 square feet of thought

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2120 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454387
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Tami Simms
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 275 1st Ave South  2606, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$2,150,000.00 ($851.15 / sqft )

275 1st Ave South 2606 Virtual Tour More Like This

Commanding a refined presence within downtown St. Petersburgs skyline, this Fresco floor plan residence at Art House St. Petersburg delivers a sophisticated expression of luxury defined by scale, ligh

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2526 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464143
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Denzel Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 275 1st Ave S  2706, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$2,299,900.00 ($910.49 / sqft )

275 1st Ave S 2706 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This exceptional 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath corner residence at Art House offers 2,167 square feet of refined living in one of Downtown St. Petes newest luxury buildings. Floor to ceiling windows and high ce

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2526 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464809
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Nicoleta Forbes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Central Avenue 901, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$2,265,000.00 ($618.35 / sqft )

400 Central Avenue 901 New Construction More Like This

An iconic design from award winning firm Arquitectonica with interiors and amenities by New York based Celano Design Studio. 400 Central offers an elevated approach to luxury city living, unlike anyth

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3663 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.30 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8468231
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Tina Borges-Druth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 301 1st Street S 802, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$2,150,000.00 ($958.11 / sqft )

301 1st Street S 802 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Saltaire Residence #802, where breathtaking water and city views create an unforgettable backdrop to everyday life. Perfectly positioned in t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2244 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469915
  2. Provided by IVY UNITED
  3. Contact Jing Nimchuk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 275 1st Avenue S 3703, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,900,000.00 ($842.57 / sqft )

275 1st Avenue S 3703 Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Welcome to refined waterfront living at Arthouse, a newly completed luxury residence in the heart of downtown St. Petersburg. Thoughtfully enhanced with electrical upgrades and designer finishes from

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2255 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470511
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Thayer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin