Active
Property Photos
725 8th Street N 1
  1. Image 1 of 18 For 725 8th Street N 1
  2. Image 2 of 18 For 725 8th Street N 1
  3. Image 3 of 18 For 725 8th Street N 1
  4. Image 4 of 18 For 725 8th Street N 1
  5. Image 5 of 18 For 725 8th Street N 1
  6. Image 6 of 18 For 725 8th Street N 1
  7. Image 7 of 18 For 725 8th Street N 1
  8. Image 8 of 18 For 725 8th Street N 1
  9. Image 9 of 18 For 725 8th Street N 1
  10. Image 10 of 18 For 725 8th Street N 1
  11. Image 11 of 18 For 725 8th Street N 1
  12. Image 12 of 18 For 725 8th Street N 1
  13. Image 13 of 18 For 725 8th Street N 1
  14. Image 14 of 18 For 725 8th Street N 1
  15. Image 15 of 18 For 725 8th Street N 1
  16. Image 16 of 18 For 725 8th Street N 1
  17. Image 17 of 18 For 725 8th Street N 1
  18. Image 18 of 18 For 725 8th Street N 1
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,450

Address: 725 8th Street N 1, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701

Description

Ideally located within walking distance to popular restaurants, coffee shops, and local favorites, this 1 Bed, 1 Bath apartment is just 1 mile from Downtown St. Petersburg and everything it has to offer, including dining, shopping, waterfront parks, and entertainment. Surrounded by local character and neighborhood charm. Rent includes water, sewer, trash, and gas making everyday living simple and stress free.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8495872 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 725 8th Street N 1
  • Viewed: 121
  • Price: $1,450
  • Price sqft: $4
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1926
  • Bldg sqft: 334
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 30
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 334.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Number Limit, Pet Deposit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33701 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 18-31-17-46836-002-0140
  • Views: 121
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Gas, Grounds Care, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 121 3rd Avenue N 206, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,475.00 ($0.08 / sqft )

121 3rd Avenue N 206 More Like This

Fabulous location Downtown St Pete! Walk to the waterfront, near Sundial & beach drive. Nice updated spacious apartment. Second Floor unit with city view. 1BR/1BA in the middle of everything! Central

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 17985 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8153543
  2. Provided by ALLIANCE PROPERTY SERVICES INC
  3. Contact Lincoln Crone, II
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 210 5th Avenue S 107, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,700.00 ($4.15 / sqft )

210 5th Avenue S 107 More Like This

Located in thriving downtown St Petersburg, this cozy efficiency studio with full sized, full appointed kitchen and Murphy bed (new mattress). Perfect location for anyone wanting to enjoy the walkabi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 410 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8508311
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact McKenzie Davidson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 425 2nd Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,595.00 ($4.20 / sqft )

425 2nd Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Satoshi Hideout, a modern and thoughtfully designed studio community in the heart of Downtown St. Petersburg. Perfect for those who value simplicity, style, and location, our fully renovate

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 380 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495013
  2. Provided by SEED & STONE REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Rachael Munkwitz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 750 7th Avenue N 7, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,350.00 ($2.05 / sqft )

750 7th Avenue N 7 Virtual Tour More Like This

Situated in the heart of desirable Historic Uptown Neighborhood. Imagine, quiet shady streets of gracious residences, yet just a few minutes walk to vibrant downtown St. Pete! This apartment is just

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 660 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499867
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Nadine Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 255 6th Avenue N 3, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,400.00 ($2.80 / sqft )

255 6th Avenue N 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy this charming 1 bedroom, 1 bath apartment located in the desirable Northeast area, just a few blocks from the heart of downtown. This light filled unit features a private rear porch entrance and

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 500 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500303
  2. Provided by MC HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Esther Briand
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1741 1st Street S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,650.00 ($0.74 / sqft )

1741 1st Street S Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming coastal living in the heart of Old Southeast. Just 2 blocks from Lassing Park where you can launch your paddle board into Tampa Bay or enjoy a relaxing walk with your dogs along the waterfron

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2232 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500491
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Rimma Magdessian
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,675.00 ($2.07 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous location in the heart of the desirable Northshore neighborhood. Situated on a quiet, tree lined street, yet just a few minutes walk to vibrant downtown St. Pete and Northshore Park/Spa Beach

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 811 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504309
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Nadine Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 650 Newton Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,650.00 ($2.10 / sqft )

650 Newton Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

Ideally located within walking distance of everything Downtown St. Petersburg has to offer and just minutes from award winning beaches, this charming 2 bedroom, 1 bath single family home offers the pe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 787 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504835
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Natalya Halprin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin