Active
Property Photos
3142 Loomis Drive
  1. Image 1 of 42 For 3142 Loomis Drive
  2. Image 2 of 42 For 3142 Loomis Drive
  3. Image 3 of 42 For 3142 Loomis Drive
  4. Image 4 of 42 For 3142 Loomis Drive
  5. Image 5 of 42 For 3142 Loomis Drive
  6. Image 6 of 42 For 3142 Loomis Drive
  7. Image 7 of 42 For 3142 Loomis Drive
  8. Image 8 of 42 For 3142 Loomis Drive
  9. Image 9 of 42 For 3142 Loomis Drive
  10. Image 10 of 42 For 3142 Loomis Drive
  11. Image 11 of 42 For 3142 Loomis Drive
  12. Image 12 of 42 For 3142 Loomis Drive
  13. Image 13 of 42 For 3142 Loomis Drive
  14. Image 14 of 42 For 3142 Loomis Drive
  15. Image 15 of 42 For 3142 Loomis Drive
  16. Image 16 of 42 For 3142 Loomis Drive
  17. Image 17 of 42 For 3142 Loomis Drive
  18. Image 18 of 42 For 3142 Loomis Drive
  19. Image 19 of 42 For 3142 Loomis Drive
  20. Image 20 of 42 For 3142 Loomis Drive
  21. Image 21 of 42 For 3142 Loomis Drive
  22. Image 22 of 42 For 3142 Loomis Drive
  23. Image 23 of 42 For 3142 Loomis Drive
  24. Image 24 of 42 For 3142 Loomis Drive
  25. Image 25 of 42 For 3142 Loomis Drive
  26. Image 26 of 42 For 3142 Loomis Drive
  27. Image 27 of 42 For 3142 Loomis Drive
  28. Image 28 of 42 For 3142 Loomis Drive
  29. Image 29 of 42 For 3142 Loomis Drive
  30. Image 30 of 42 For 3142 Loomis Drive
  31. Image 31 of 42 For 3142 Loomis Drive
  32. Image 32 of 42 For 3142 Loomis Drive
  33. Image 33 of 42 For 3142 Loomis Drive
  34. Image 34 of 42 For 3142 Loomis Drive
  35. Image 35 of 42 For 3142 Loomis Drive
  36. Image 36 of 42 For 3142 Loomis Drive
  37. Image 37 of 42 For 3142 Loomis Drive
  38. Image 38 of 42 For 3142 Loomis Drive
  39. Image 39 of 42 For 3142 Loomis Drive
  40. Image 40 of 42 For 3142 Loomis Drive
  41. Image 41 of 42 For 3142 Loomis Drive
  42. Image 42 of 42 For 3142 Loomis Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $262,900

Address: 3142 Loomis Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655

Description

New Roof, A/C, Water Heater & Appliances! If youve been searching for a classic Florida home with a spacious, functional layout and the peace of mind of major recent upgrades, this is the one. Unlike many homes in the area that require immediate costly improvements, this residence stands out with a brand new roof, new A/C, new water heater, and a complete suite of new appliances. Inside, the open floor plan creates a bright, welcoming atmosphere that has been beautifully refreshed. The home features fresh interior paint, all new fixtures throughout, brand new kitchen countertops, and fully updated bathrooms with stylish new vanities and modern finishes. The exterior and major systems have already been addressed, making this a truly move in ready opportunity. A one car garage plus a one car carport provide ample parking and storage. Conveniently located near everything New Port Richey has to offer, this property is ideal as a primary residence, seasonal home, or low maintenance investment opportunity.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8496100 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3142 Loomis Drive
  • Viewed: 91
  • Price: $262,900
  • Price sqft: $144
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 1825
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 30
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1055.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Level, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: J.W. Mitchell High-PO
  • Middle School: Seven Springs Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Seven Springs Elementary-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: VENICE ESTATES SUB 1ST ADD PB 15 PG 59 LOT 137 OR 9449 PG 136 OR 9475 PG 0121
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34655 - New Port Richey/Seven Springs/Trinity
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 16-26-22-005.A-000.00-137.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary, Ranch
  • View: City, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 91
  • Zoning Code: R4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4719 Cavendish Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$288,400.00 ($114.63 / sqft )

4719 Cavendish Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Ideally located in one of trinity areas most popular and affordable senior community's is where you will find this freshly painted in and out upgraded 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2516 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7879051
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Kathleen Despota
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9338 Clearmeadow Lane, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$313,000.00 ($135.03 / sqft )

9338 Clearmeadow Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

New lower price, The 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa at Timber Greens, a residence of 1,855 square feet within a gated community for those 55 and over, represents a unique opportunity for living both comf

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2318 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881744
  2. Provided by NORTH SOUTH REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Pannone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9713 Sweeping View Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$285,000.00 ($135.20 / sqft )

9713 Sweeping View Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 9713 Sweeping View Dr, a remarkable oasis nestled within Timber Greens, a 55+ gated golf community NOT IN FLOOD ZONE . This delightful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom and 2 car Screened in garage Vil

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2108 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881825
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Deborah Roy, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9326 Palm Haven Court, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$309,000.00 ($133.25 / sqft )

9326 Palm Haven Court Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION!!!Wonderful villa located in the heart of Timber Greens. This 2 bedroom/2 bath/2 car garage villa was built by Regency homes in 1995 and remains in excellent condition. Features of thi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2319 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882604
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Devin Dahlgren
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7820 Jenner Avenue, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$309,000.00 ($153.88 / sqft )

7820 Jenner Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Price improvement! Modern elegance, effortless living, completely reimagined. Welcome to 7820 jenner ave new port richey a fully renovated residence where polished design meets turnkey convenience. O

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2008 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883508
  2. Provided by FRONT DOOR REALTY
  3. Contact Eniko Voros
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7502 Turtlebrook Lane, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$299,900.00 ($135.82 / sqft )

7502 Turtlebrook Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this 4 bedroom 2 bathroom home in the community of Natures Hideaway in the beautiful Trinity area!!! This 4 bedroom 2 bathroom home has a great floor plan and vaulted ceilings. The master b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2208 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885455
  2. Provided by INVESTMENT FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jason Scott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3845 Erin Brook Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$299,000.00 ($163.48 / sqft )

3845 Erin Brook Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

GREENBROOK ESTATES Are you ready to enjoy the Florida Lifestyle? This 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage home is located on almost a quarter acre lake front non flood zone lot with views of an amazing b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1829 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475112
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Rich Henry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7051 Wentworth Way, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$258,900.00 ($126.11 / sqft )

7051 Wentworth Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Cute as a button! Tastefully upgraded and move in ready 2 bedrooms 2 full bathrooms 2 car garage home. No hoa so bring your toys. Featuring upgraded kitchen and bathrooms, open floorplan, vaulted cei

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2053 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478731
  2. Provided by TAMPABAY4U.COM
  3. Contact Ty Apaydin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7418 Riverbank Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$300,000.00 ($127.01 / sqft )

7418 Riverbank Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 7418 Riverbank Drive, a beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering nearly 2,000 square feet of comfortable living in the highly d

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2362 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488547
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC.
  3. Contact Ashley Mason
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3538 Monte Rio Street, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$295,000.00 ($152.53 / sqft )

3538 Monte Rio Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to a home that blends comfort, style, and true Florida livingall with no HOA. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home features a spacious layout highlighted by a huge living room with a cozy firepla

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1934 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499809
  2. Provided by MIHARA & ASSOCIATES INC.
  3. Contact Kelly Harden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin