Active
Property Photos
2397 Gwynhurst Boulevard
  1. Image 1 of 67 For 2397 Gwynhurst Boulevard
  2. Image 2 of 67 For 2397 Gwynhurst Boulevard
  3. Image 3 of 67 For 2397 Gwynhurst Boulevard
  4. Image 4 of 67 For 2397 Gwynhurst Boulevard
  5. Image 5 of 67 For 2397 Gwynhurst Boulevard
  6. Image 6 of 67 For 2397 Gwynhurst Boulevard
  7. Image 7 of 67 For 2397 Gwynhurst Boulevard
  8. Image 8 of 67 For 2397 Gwynhurst Boulevard
  9. Image 9 of 67 For 2397 Gwynhurst Boulevard
  10. Image 10 of 67 For 2397 Gwynhurst Boulevard
  11. Image 11 of 67 For 2397 Gwynhurst Boulevard
  12. Image 12 of 67 For 2397 Gwynhurst Boulevard
  13. Image 13 of 67 For 2397 Gwynhurst Boulevard
  14. Image 14 of 67 For 2397 Gwynhurst Boulevard
  15. Image 15 of 67 For 2397 Gwynhurst Boulevard
  16. Image 16 of 67 For 2397 Gwynhurst Boulevard
  17. Image 17 of 67 For 2397 Gwynhurst Boulevard
  18. Image 18 of 67 For 2397 Gwynhurst Boulevard
  19. Image 19 of 67 For 2397 Gwynhurst Boulevard
  20. Image 20 of 67 For 2397 Gwynhurst Boulevard
  21. Image 21 of 67 For 2397 Gwynhurst Boulevard
  22. Image 22 of 67 For 2397 Gwynhurst Boulevard
  23. Image 23 of 67 For 2397 Gwynhurst Boulevard
  24. Image 24 of 67 For 2397 Gwynhurst Boulevard
  25. Image 25 of 67 For 2397 Gwynhurst Boulevard
  26. Image 26 of 67 For 2397 Gwynhurst Boulevard
  27. Image 27 of 67 For 2397 Gwynhurst Boulevard
  28. Image 28 of 67 For 2397 Gwynhurst Boulevard
  29. Image 29 of 67 For 2397 Gwynhurst Boulevard
  30. Image 30 of 67 For 2397 Gwynhurst Boulevard
  31. Image 31 of 67 For 2397 Gwynhurst Boulevard
  32. Image 32 of 67 For 2397 Gwynhurst Boulevard
  33. Image 33 of 67 For 2397 Gwynhurst Boulevard
  34. Image 34 of 67 For 2397 Gwynhurst Boulevard
  35. Image 35 of 67 For 2397 Gwynhurst Boulevard
  36. Image 36 of 67 For 2397 Gwynhurst Boulevard
  37. Image 37 of 67 For 2397 Gwynhurst Boulevard
  38. Image 38 of 67 For 2397 Gwynhurst Boulevard
  39. Image 39 of 67 For 2397 Gwynhurst Boulevard
  40. Image 40 of 67 For 2397 Gwynhurst Boulevard
  41. Image 41 of 67 For 2397 Gwynhurst Boulevard
  42. Image 42 of 67 For 2397 Gwynhurst Boulevard
  43. Image 43 of 67 For 2397 Gwynhurst Boulevard
  44. Image 44 of 67 For 2397 Gwynhurst Boulevard
  45. Image 45 of 67 For 2397 Gwynhurst Boulevard
  46. Image 46 of 67 For 2397 Gwynhurst Boulevard
  47. Image 47 of 67 For 2397 Gwynhurst Boulevard
  48. Image 48 of 67 For 2397 Gwynhurst Boulevard
  49. Image 49 of 67 For 2397 Gwynhurst Boulevard
  50. Image 50 of 67 For 2397 Gwynhurst Boulevard
  51. Image 51 of 67 For 2397 Gwynhurst Boulevard
  52. Image 52 of 67 For 2397 Gwynhurst Boulevard
  53. Image 53 of 67 For 2397 Gwynhurst Boulevard
  54. Image 54 of 67 For 2397 Gwynhurst Boulevard
  55. Image 55 of 67 For 2397 Gwynhurst Boulevard
  56. Image 56 of 67 For 2397 Gwynhurst Boulevard
  57. Image 57 of 67 For 2397 Gwynhurst Boulevard
  58. Image 58 of 67 For 2397 Gwynhurst Boulevard
  59. Image 59 of 67 For 2397 Gwynhurst Boulevard
  60. Image 60 of 67 For 2397 Gwynhurst Boulevard
  61. Image 61 of 67 For 2397 Gwynhurst Boulevard
  62. Image 62 of 67 For 2397 Gwynhurst Boulevard
  63. Image 63 of 67 For 2397 Gwynhurst Boulevard
  64. Image 64 of 67 For 2397 Gwynhurst Boulevard
  65. Image 65 of 67 For 2397 Gwynhurst Boulevard
  66. Image 66 of 67 For 2397 Gwynhurst Boulevard
  67. Image 67 of 67 For 2397 Gwynhurst Boulevard
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $574,900

Address: 2397 Gwynhurst Boulevard, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543

Description

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Don't miss your opportunity to enjoy the Wesley Chapel lifestyle at an incredible new value. With a significant price improvement and a massive ten thousand dollar credit toward your closing costs, this MOVE IN READY home in the gated and golf cart friendly subdivision of Windsor, located in Meadow Pointe IV, represents the best deal on the market today. From the instant you pull into the driveway, you immediately feel at home. With one of the largest footprints in the community, this 4 bedroom, 3 full bathroom home on a spacious corner lot is a blank canvas waiting for you to add your personal touch, including plenty of room for a pool. The 2 car garage with a tandem space provides extra flexibility to store all of your toys, a golf cart, bikes, kayaks, and more. Step inside to discover a sprawling floorplan that feels even larger than its generous square footage, boasting high ceilings and an abundance of natural light that pours through the oversized windows. The heart of the home is a chef inspired kitchen featuring premium finishes and a massive island that overlooks the open concept living area, ensuring you never miss a moment with family or guests. This layout offers the perfect balance of privacy and connection, with spacious bedrooms and flexible living areas that can easily adapt to a home office, gym, or media room. The excitement continues outside where you can enjoy the Florida sunshine on your spacious covered lanai or in your private backyard. Located just minutes from shopping and dining at The Shops at Wiregrass and a quick drive to the KRATE and Tampa Premium Outlets, you are perfectly positioned to enjoy everything this booming area has to offer, including the most sought after schools in Wesley Chapel. With this price adjustment and the incredible incentive of $10,000 toward closing costs, don't expect this home to last long, schedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8497747 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2397 Gwynhurst Boulevard
  • Viewed: 151
  • Price: $574,900
  • Price sqft: $160
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Bldg sqft: 3584
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 24
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Private Yard
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2910.00
  • Middle School: John Long Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Double Branch Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Private Road
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 153.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Alexandria Eugene
  • Association Phone: 8139364166
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: MEADOW POINTE IV PARCEL AA NORTH PHASE 2 PB 68 PG 015 BLOCK 59 LOT 7
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33543 - Zephyrhills/Wesley Chapel
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 26-26-20-0060-05900-0070
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 151
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 33560 Castaway Loop, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$664,900.00 ($185.47 / sqft )

33560 Castaway Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller to contribute $10,000 towards buyer's closing costs. Beautiful two story home in the new private and gated luxury home community of Wesley Chapel, River Landing. The Bonaire open floor plan off

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3585 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3538554
  2. Provided by US INTERAMERICAN REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Paula Quijano Cossio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4924 Butler National Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$615,000.00 ($147.66 / sqft )

4924 Butler National Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Located on a desirable corner lot within a quiet cul de sac in the sought after Country Walk community, this spacious two story home offers 5 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, a 2 car garage, and a private pool

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4165 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884453
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Ross Hardy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3138 Hilliard Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$595,000.00 ($126.14 / sqft )

3138 Hilliard Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

The Luxury of Space & The Comfort of "Ready Now" This sprawling 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom luxury residence offers a rare combination of privacy, scale, and tranquility that most new construction simply

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4717 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461289
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  3. Contact Summerna Khan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32676 Tree Of Life Avenue, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$649,000.00 ($176.89 / sqft )

32676 Tree Of Life Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully designed Holly model by GL Homes, offering nearly 3,000 sq ft of modern living space in the highly desirable 24 hour man gat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3669 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469330
  2. Provided by ROBERT SLACK LLC
  3. Contact Jessie Le
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32030 Goddard Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$535,000.00 ($114.59 / sqft )

32030 Goddard Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home! Situated on a gorgeous, private conservation lot in the highly sought after community of Union Park, this exceptional 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home offers peaceful views, though

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4669 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471432
  2. Provided by PINPOINT REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Vanessa McDonald
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2157 Sienna Spruce Street, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$639,990.00 ($134.99 / sqft )

2157 Sienna Spruce Street Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Located off SR 56, Woodcreek offers new homes in Wesley Chapel with a prime location that you wont want to pass up. At the center of

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4741 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474987
  2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Smenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31835 Cromwell Lane, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$630,000.00 ($154.68 / sqft )

31835 Cromwell Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 31835 Cromwell in Wesley Chapel a unique 1.72 acre waterfront property offering privacy, functionality, and exceptional versatility with no HOA or CDD. This 3 bedroom, 3 bath home features

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4073 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.72 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8480706
  2. Provided by TOOLBOX SISTERS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Allison Vaughn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2156 Sienna Spruce Street, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$599,490.00 ($163.44 / sqft )

2156 Sienna Spruce Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. The builder is offering buyers up to $25,000 towards closing costs with the use of a preferred lender and title company. Located off SR 56, Woodcreek offers new homes in Wesley Cha

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3668 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480796
  2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Smenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3326 Acacia Bay Avenue, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$650,000.00 ($163.77 / sqft )

3326 Acacia Bay Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained, move in ready 3 bedroom plus office plus bonus room 3 car garage executive home in the gated community of winding ridge offers the perfect blend of modern style and everyd

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3969 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485507
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Maria Hoffman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2132 Sienna Spruce Street, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$602,490.00 ($164.26 / sqft )

2132 Sienna Spruce Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3668 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497375
  2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Smenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin