Active
Property Photos
5709 Suwanee Avenue
  1. Image 1 of 33 For 5709 Suwanee Avenue
  2. Image 2 of 33 For 5709 Suwanee Avenue
  3. Image 3 of 33 For 5709 Suwanee Avenue
  4. Image 4 of 33 For 5709 Suwanee Avenue
  5. Image 5 of 33 For 5709 Suwanee Avenue
  6. Image 6 of 33 For 5709 Suwanee Avenue
  7. Image 7 of 33 For 5709 Suwanee Avenue
  8. Image 8 of 33 For 5709 Suwanee Avenue
  9. Image 9 of 33 For 5709 Suwanee Avenue
  10. Image 10 of 33 For 5709 Suwanee Avenue
  11. Image 11 of 33 For 5709 Suwanee Avenue
  12. Image 12 of 33 For 5709 Suwanee Avenue
  13. Image 13 of 33 For 5709 Suwanee Avenue
  14. Image 14 of 33 For 5709 Suwanee Avenue
  15. Image 15 of 33 For 5709 Suwanee Avenue
  16. Image 16 of 33 For 5709 Suwanee Avenue
  17. Image 17 of 33 For 5709 Suwanee Avenue
  18. Image 18 of 33 For 5709 Suwanee Avenue
  19. Image 19 of 33 For 5709 Suwanee Avenue
  20. Image 20 of 33 For 5709 Suwanee Avenue
  21. Image 21 of 33 For 5709 Suwanee Avenue
  22. Image 22 of 33 For 5709 Suwanee Avenue
  23. Image 23 of 33 For 5709 Suwanee Avenue
  24. Image 24 of 33 For 5709 Suwanee Avenue
  25. Image 25 of 33 For 5709 Suwanee Avenue
  26. Image 26 of 33 For 5709 Suwanee Avenue
  27. Image 27 of 33 For 5709 Suwanee Avenue
  28. Image 28 of 33 For 5709 Suwanee Avenue
  29. Image 29 of 33 For 5709 Suwanee Avenue
  30. Image 30 of 33 For 5709 Suwanee Avenue
  31. Image 31 of 33 For 5709 Suwanee Avenue
  32. Image 32 of 33 For 5709 Suwanee Avenue
  33. Image 33 of 33 For 5709 Suwanee Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,500

Address: 5709 Suwanee Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604

Description

Call to tour this home today!! For RENT! Easy to request and approved touring!! No CDD.. NO HOA.. CORNER LOT! GAS COMMUNITY. Single family residence Welcome to the real Old Seminole Heights! This is a call for those who want to be very close to the best part of Tampa Bay. This home is an open concept featuring 3 bedrooms, Den, and natural Gas, and a lot of natural light throughout the home. The Primary Bedroom features a walk in closet with shelves and an amazing remodeled bathroom. The Den is built to be an office with beautiful french doors, custom shelves with a built in adjustable desk perfectly located on the corner of the home giving you 4 windows for added natural light. To the left of the entrance is your living room space along with the dining area surrounded by a beautiful Glass Chandelier. This home also features a gorgeous kitchen with quartz counter top, top to bottom subway tile backsplash, Gas Stove, French door refrigerator and wine refrigerator. The Hallway to the left of the kitchen will lead to the backyard that leads to the common area laundry with a built in mud room bench. The exterior features a large front porch, beautiful landscape and trees. no cars are allowed to park in front of the house by city ordinance giving you a nice view of the neighborhood. Significant locations and time: 17 minutes from Tampa international airport. 12 Minutes from Downtown Tampa. 12 minutes from St. Joseph's Hospital. 16 minutes from Tampa general hospital. 22 minutes from MacDill air force base. 37 minutes from downtown Saint Petersburg. 37 minutes from bay front health. 37 minutes from Clearwater Beach.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8498299 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5709 Suwanee Avenue
  • Viewed: 147
  • Price: $3,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1926
  • Bldg sqft: 1613
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 28
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1613.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33604 - Tampa / Sulphur Springs
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-36-28-18-4FV-000003-00010.0
  • Views: 147
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6605 Nebraska Avenue 6, TAMPA, FL 33604
$3,300.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

6605 Nebraska Avenue 6 Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. BRAND NEW LUXURY 3BR Townhome in Seminole Heights, never lived in 2 Car Garage Minutes to Downtown Tampa!!! Live in the heart of Historic Seminole H

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2371 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457991
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  3. Contact Julia Wright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 113 Elm Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
$3,500.00 ($2.10 / sqft )

113 Elm Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Available beginning June 1st! Live in the heart of Seminole Heights in this stylish 2022 built home featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and nearly 1,500 SF of modern living space. The open concept layo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1665 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472559
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 LIST WITH BEGGINS
  3. Contact Adam Kutchmire
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8205 12th Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
$3,400.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

8205 12th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 5 bedroom home for rent in the heart of Tampa Bay. This spacious property features 5 generously sized bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, with tile flooring throughout and updated ceiling fixture

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1987 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491419
  2. Provided by YOU FIRST REALTY AND ASSOC LLC
  3. Contact Ramez Lahham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 122 Sligh Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
$3,500.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

122 Sligh Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

FOR RENT! SHORT OR LONG TERM! FURNISHED/TURN KEY OR UNFIRNISHED! Welcome to paradise in this contemporary chic, newer build, elegant home situated in the heart of the highly desirable Historic Seminol

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2885 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496672
  2. Provided by INNOVATE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Heather Panek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1411 Henry Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
$3,200.00 ($2.44 / sqft )

1411 Henry Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

FULLY FURNISHED.. TV'S INCLUDED. Staying here is not an ordinary rental, this is an experience. Inspired by many hotels around the world and near by stays like the Edition and Epicurean you can experi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1312 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504595
  2. Provided by MUSGRAVE GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Josue Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 115 Hiawatha Street 1-2, Tampa, FL 33604
$4,200.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

115 Hiawatha Street 1-2 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

There are few things better than being able to walk to all the Seminole Heights restaurants, bars, coffee shops and parks. This is one of the many perks offered to you by 115.5 W Hiawatha St. This coz

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2896 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507223
  2. Provided by MADISON HEIGHTS REALTY GROUP
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin