Active
Property Photos
113 Elm Street
  1. Image 1 of 24 For 113 Elm Street
  2. Image 2 of 24 For 113 Elm Street
  3. Image 3 of 24 For 113 Elm Street
  4. Image 4 of 24 For 113 Elm Street
  5. Image 5 of 24 For 113 Elm Street
  6. Image 6 of 24 For 113 Elm Street
  7. Image 7 of 24 For 113 Elm Street
  8. Image 8 of 24 For 113 Elm Street
  9. Image 9 of 24 For 113 Elm Street
  10. Image 10 of 24 For 113 Elm Street
  11. Image 11 of 24 For 113 Elm Street
  12. Image 12 of 24 For 113 Elm Street
  13. Image 13 of 24 For 113 Elm Street
  14. Image 14 of 24 For 113 Elm Street
  15. Image 15 of 24 For 113 Elm Street
  16. Image 16 of 24 For 113 Elm Street
  17. Image 17 of 24 For 113 Elm Street
  18. Image 18 of 24 For 113 Elm Street
  19. Image 19 of 24 For 113 Elm Street
  20. Image 20 of 24 For 113 Elm Street
  21. Image 21 of 24 For 113 Elm Street
  22. Image 22 of 24 For 113 Elm Street
  23. Image 23 of 24 For 113 Elm Street
  24. Image 24 of 24 For 113 Elm Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,500

Address: 113 Elm Street, TAMPA, FL 33604

Description

Available beginning June 1st! Live in the heart of Seminole Heights in this stylish 2022 built home featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and nearly 1,500 SF of modern living space. The open concept layout includes a sleek kitchen with quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and great flow for everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy a private, fully fenced backyard perfect for relaxing or hosting, plus unbeatable walkability to local favorites like Wicked Oak, Mekenita, Spaddy?s Coffee, Front Porch, Mandarin Heights and more. Just minutes from Downtown Tampa, Ybor City, Armature Works, major roadways, and Tampa International Airport?this home delivers comfort, style, and location in one.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8472559 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 113 Elm Street
  • Viewed: 165
  • Price: $3,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 1665
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 99
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1473.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Hillsborough-HB
  • Middle School: Memorial-HB
  • School Elementary: Seminole-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Deposit, Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33604 - Tampa / Sulphur Springs
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: A-36-28-18-4F3-000000-00016.0
  • Views: 165
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6605 Nebraska Avenue 6, TAMPA, FL 33604
$3,300.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

6605 Nebraska Avenue 6 Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. BRAND NEW LUXURY 3BR Townhome in Seminole Heights, never lived in 2 Car Garage Minutes to Downtown Tampa!!! Live in the heart of Historic Seminole H

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2371 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457991
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  3. Contact Julia Wright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8205 12th Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
$3,400.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

8205 12th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 5 bedroom home for rent in the heart of Tampa Bay. This spacious property features 5 generously sized bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, with tile flooring throughout and updated ceiling fixture

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1987 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491419
  2. Provided by YOU FIRST REALTY AND ASSOC LLC
  3. Contact Ramez Lahham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 122 Sligh Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
$3,500.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

122 Sligh Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

FOR RENT! SHORT OR LONG TERM! FURNISHED/TURN KEY OR UNFIRNISHED! Welcome to paradise in this contemporary chic, newer build, elegant home situated in the heart of the highly desirable Historic Seminol

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2885 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496672
  2. Provided by INNOVATE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Heather Panek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5709 Suwanee Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
$3,500.00 ($2.17 / sqft )

5709 Suwanee Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Call to tour this home today!! For RENT! Easy to request and approved touring!! No CDD.. NO HOA.. CORNER LOT! GAS COMMUNITY. Single family residence Welcome to the real Old Seminole Heights! This is a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1613 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498299
  2. Provided by MUSGRAVE GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Josue Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1411 Henry Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
$3,200.00 ($2.44 / sqft )

1411 Henry Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

FULLY FURNISHED.. TV'S INCLUDED. Staying here is not an ordinary rental, this is an experience. Inspired by many hotels around the world and near by stays like the Edition and Epicurean you can experi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1312 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504595
  2. Provided by MUSGRAVE GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Josue Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 115 Hiawatha Street 1-2, Tampa, FL 33604
$4,200.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

115 Hiawatha Street 1-2 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

There are few things better than being able to walk to all the Seminole Heights restaurants, bars, coffee shops and parks. This is one of the many perks offered to you by 115.5 W Hiawatha St. This coz

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2896 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507223
  2. Provided by MADISON HEIGHTS REALTY GROUP
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6810 Navin Avenue, Tampa, FL 33604
$3,800.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

6810 Navin Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 6810 N Navin Avenue, a rare find in the heart of Old Seminole Heights. This completely renovated 5 bedroom, 2 bath home with a private in law suite (lock off access of a 2/1 to the 3/1 main

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2052 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8508148
  2. Provided by RE/MAX COLLECTIVE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin