Active
Property Photos
301 1st Street S 2604
  1. Image 1 of 40 For 301 1st Street S 2604
  2. Image 2 of 40 For 301 1st Street S 2604
  3. Image 3 of 40 For 301 1st Street S 2604
  4. Image 4 of 40 For 301 1st Street S 2604
  5. Image 5 of 40 For 301 1st Street S 2604
  6. Image 6 of 40 For 301 1st Street S 2604
  7. Image 7 of 40 For 301 1st Street S 2604
  8. Image 8 of 40 For 301 1st Street S 2604
  9. Image 9 of 40 For 301 1st Street S 2604
  10. Image 10 of 40 For 301 1st Street S 2604
  11. Image 11 of 40 For 301 1st Street S 2604
  12. Image 12 of 40 For 301 1st Street S 2604
  13. Image 13 of 40 For 301 1st Street S 2604
  14. Image 14 of 40 For 301 1st Street S 2604
  15. Image 15 of 40 For 301 1st Street S 2604
  16. Image 16 of 40 For 301 1st Street S 2604
  17. Image 17 of 40 For 301 1st Street S 2604
  18. Image 18 of 40 For 301 1st Street S 2604
  19. Image 19 of 40 For 301 1st Street S 2604
  20. Image 20 of 40 For 301 1st Street S 2604
  21. Image 21 of 40 For 301 1st Street S 2604
  22. Image 22 of 40 For 301 1st Street S 2604
  23. Image 23 of 40 For 301 1st Street S 2604
  24. Image 24 of 40 For 301 1st Street S 2604
  25. Image 25 of 40 For 301 1st Street S 2604
  26. Image 26 of 40 For 301 1st Street S 2604
  27. Image 27 of 40 For 301 1st Street S 2604
  28. Image 28 of 40 For 301 1st Street S 2604
  29. Image 29 of 40 For 301 1st Street S 2604
  30. Image 30 of 40 For 301 1st Street S 2604
  31. Image 31 of 40 For 301 1st Street S 2604
  32. Image 32 of 40 For 301 1st Street S 2604
  33. Image 33 of 40 For 301 1st Street S 2604
  34. Image 34 of 40 For 301 1st Street S 2604
  35. Image 35 of 40 For 301 1st Street S 2604
  36. Image 36 of 40 For 301 1st Street S 2604
  37. Image 37 of 40 For 301 1st Street S 2604
  38. Image 38 of 40 For 301 1st Street S 2604
  39. Image 39 of 40 For 301 1st Street S 2604
  40. Image 40 of 40 For 301 1st Street S 2604
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $11,000

Address: 301 1st Street S 2604, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701

Description

Experience premium waterfront living in this fully furnished 2BR/3BA + den executive rental on the 26th floor of Saltaire St. Petersburg's newest 35 story luxury tower and second tallest building. Wake up to sweeping Tampa Bay views through floor to ceiling windows with 10 foot ceilings, and enjoy a modern open concept layout featuring European cabinetry, quartz countertops, and premium stainless appliances. The master suite offers dual walk in closets and a spa inspired bathroom with double vanities and an oversized shower. Residents enjoy amazing amenities: an Olympic length resort pool and spa, cabanas, fire pits, a state of the art fitness center, multiple club rooms, and a dog park plus 24/7 concierge, valet parking, and building security. Expansive terraces set the stage for breathtaking sunrises, sunsets, and front row seats to the Grand Prix, Rowdies games, and city fireworks. Steps from St. Pete's best restaurants, shops, museums, and waterfront parks including the St. Pete Pier and Dali Museum. Five minutes to St. Pete Athletic for Pickleball, with Albert Whitted Airport nearby and Tampa International just 20 minutes away. Turnkey furnished and available June 1st. Schedule your private tour today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8499359 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 301 1st Street S 2604
  • Viewed: 109
  • Price: $11,000
  • Price sqft: $5
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2036
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 23
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2036.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: St. Petersburg High-PN
  • Middle School: John Hopkins Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Campbell Park Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Reserved
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Dogs OK, Number Limit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Lauren Reilly
  • Association Phone: 727-231-1730
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Elevator, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Area Major: 33701 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 19-31-17-78603-000-2604
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 2604
  • View: Water
  • Views: 109
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Insurance, Internet, Laundry, Management, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Repairs, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 235 10th Avenue Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$13,000.00 ($3.61 / sqft )

235 10th Avenue Ne More Like This

Available now! Discover the ultimate florida living experience at the bungalow by the bay, a fully furnished monthly rental. This charming 5 bedroom, 5 bath pool home is located in st petersburg's his

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3606 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8397032
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Keri Clare
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 275 1st Avenue S 1202, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$11,000.00 ($3.80 / sqft )

275 1st Avenue S 1202 New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Art House Residence 1202an exceptional downtown St. Petersburg home offering scale, sophistication, and dynamic dual aspect views. Available

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2895 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476054
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Scott Lepper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Central Avenue 2405, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$11,000.00 ($4.91 / sqft )

400 Central Avenue 2405 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Live above the energy of downtown at The Residences at 400 Central, a striking 46 story condominium tower shaping the St. Petersburg skyline. This 14th floor residence offers elevated city living with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2242 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.30 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8482301
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Dale Guivas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Central Avenue 2102, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$10,000.00 ($4.36 / sqft )

400 Central Avenue 2102 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to The Residences at 400 Central, St. Petersburgs newest luxury high rise in the heart of downtown. This 21st floor residence offers breathtaking city views and spectacular sunsets with floor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2291 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486511
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Rodger Kooser
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Central Avenue 2001, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$12,000.00 ($3.28 / sqft )

400 Central Avenue 2001 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Panoramic views and refined living from one of St. Petersburgs most prestigious towers, in the vibrant heart of downtown. This refined 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence at 400 Central features 10 ceilings

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3663 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.30 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8491726
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Paul Simon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 126 4th Avenue Ne 601, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$10,000.00 ($4.03 / sqft )

126 4th Avenue Ne 601 New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Available Now! Experience refined contemporary living at The Nolen, an exclusive 23 story boutique condominium in downtown St. Petersburg. This brand ne

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2479 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504584
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Becky Malowany
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 275 1st Avenue S 3503, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$12,900.00 ($5.72 / sqft )

275 1st Avenue S 3503 New Construction More Like This

Welcome to Art House! Perched on the 35th floor is this Curator residence offering 1,935 sf of living space and features 2 BR/3 BA, a den, and an expansive terrace extending from the great room. Insid

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2255 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507297
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Debbie Momberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin