Active
Property Photos
236 Shore Drive
  1. Image 1 of 45 For 236 Shore Drive
  2. Image 2 of 45 For 236 Shore Drive
  3. Image 3 of 45 For 236 Shore Drive
  4. Image 4 of 45 For 236 Shore Drive
  5. Image 5 of 45 For 236 Shore Drive
  6. Image 6 of 45 For 236 Shore Drive
  7. Image 7 of 45 For 236 Shore Drive
  8. Image 8 of 45 For 236 Shore Drive
  9. Image 9 of 45 For 236 Shore Drive
  10. Image 10 of 45 For 236 Shore Drive
  11. Image 11 of 45 For 236 Shore Drive
  12. Image 12 of 45 For 236 Shore Drive
  13. Image 13 of 45 For 236 Shore Drive
  14. Image 14 of 45 For 236 Shore Drive
  15. Image 15 of 45 For 236 Shore Drive
  16. Image 16 of 45 For 236 Shore Drive
  17. Image 17 of 45 For 236 Shore Drive
  18. Image 18 of 45 For 236 Shore Drive
  19. Image 19 of 45 For 236 Shore Drive
  20. Image 20 of 45 For 236 Shore Drive
  21. Image 21 of 45 For 236 Shore Drive
  22. Image 22 of 45 For 236 Shore Drive
  23. Image 23 of 45 For 236 Shore Drive
  24. Image 24 of 45 For 236 Shore Drive
  25. Image 25 of 45 For 236 Shore Drive
  26. Image 26 of 45 For 236 Shore Drive
  27. Image 27 of 45 For 236 Shore Drive
  28. Image 28 of 45 For 236 Shore Drive
  29. Image 29 of 45 For 236 Shore Drive
  30. Image 30 of 45 For 236 Shore Drive
  31. Image 31 of 45 For 236 Shore Drive
  32. Image 32 of 45 For 236 Shore Drive
  33. Image 33 of 45 For 236 Shore Drive
  34. Image 34 of 45 For 236 Shore Drive
  35. Image 35 of 45 For 236 Shore Drive
  36. Image 36 of 45 For 236 Shore Drive
  37. Image 37 of 45 For 236 Shore Drive
  38. Image 38 of 45 For 236 Shore Drive
  39. Image 39 of 45 For 236 Shore Drive
  40. Image 40 of 45 For 236 Shore Drive
  41. Image 41 of 45 For 236 Shore Drive
  42. Image 42 of 45 For 236 Shore Drive
  43. Image 43 of 45 For 236 Shore Drive
  44. Image 44 of 45 For 236 Shore Drive
  45. Image 45 of 45 For 236 Shore Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $875,000

Address: 236 Shore Drive, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683

Description

Tucked within the quaint, coastal village of Ozona, this quintessential Key Weststyle residence captures the essence of relaxed Old Florida living with timeless charm and thoughtful updates throughout. Raised construction, a 2023 roof, and newly installed blonde hardwood floors (2025) provide both peace of mind and a fresh, coastal aesthetic. Rich in architectural character, the home features vaulted ceilings, abundant natural light, and a unique widows peak offering a birds eye view of the surrounding treetops and coastal landscape. Two inviting front decks and dual screened porches in the rear create seamless indoor outdoor living, ideal for enjoying breezes year round. The oversized, lushly landscaped lot is a true backyard retreat, complete with an exceptionally large pool and sun shelf, perfect for entertaining, family gatherings, or quiet afternoons at home. The setting is equally suited for outdoor play, pets, and lively weekend barbecues. Located just moments from multiple marinas, waterfront restaurants, and local favorites, this home places you at the center of Ozonas vibrant yet laid back lifestyle. Enjoy easy access to the Pinellas Trail, and a short drive to the pristine beaches of Honeymoon Island State Park. Positioned within one of North Pinellas most beloved, family friendly communitiesknown for its top rated schools, golf cart culture, and strong sense of community, this is a rare opportunity to own a home that embodies both charm and quality of life.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8501186 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 236 Shore Drive
  • Viewed: 42
  • Price: $875,000
  • Price sqft: $240
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 3647
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 20
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Private Yard
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 2027.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Flood Insurance Required, FloodZone, In County, Landscaped, Near Marina
School Information
  • High School: Palm Harbor Univ High-PN
  • Middle School: Palm Harbor Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Ozona Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: OZONA SHORES BLK B, LOT 7
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Area Major: 34683 - Palm Harbor
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 10-28-15-65016-002-0070
  • Style: Coastal, Elevated
  • Views: 42
  • Zoning Code: R-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1109 Belcher Road, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$799,000.00 ($202.43 / sqft )

1109 Belcher Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Property is located in unincorporated Pinellas County, current zoning allows certain business uses. Historical property right near the heart of downtown Palm Harbor. This home is on a 1 acre MOL lot.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3947 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.02 acres
  1. MLSID: T3551452
  2. Provided by ABI ROAD REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Darleen DePoalo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 132 Pennsylvania Avenue, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$798,000.00 ($201.72 / sqft )

132 Pennsylvania Avenue More Like This

Built in 2023, this elevated home blends modern construction with timeless coastal charm, offering 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 2,340 heated square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. Situat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3956 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8400104
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nicole Ciglar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 498 Magnolia Avenue, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$999,995.00 ($215.61 / sqft )

498 Magnolia Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 498 Magnolia Avenue, where a slice of heaven meets luxury in the heart of Palm Harbor. This stunning 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom home offers the perfect blend of elegance and comfort with a brigh

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4638 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8422588
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Christopher Otash
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 737 Ohio Avenue, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$825,000.00 ($215.18 / sqft )

737 Ohio Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

If you're looking for that Florida lifestyle, then this home is for you. Stunning Key West style characteristics adorn this move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home WITH 1 bed/1 bath apartment downsta

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3834 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473999
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Linda Caruso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 1315 Michigan Avenue, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$949,900.00 ($217.02 / sqft )

1315 Michigan Avenue New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Introducing the Aveline, a beautifully designed new construction home by Gulfwind Homes located in the highly sought after Historic Palm Harbor. Offering 3,429 sq ft of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4377 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490983
  2. Provided by COUNTRY CLUB REALTY
  3. Contact Wendy Brandt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 325 Sheffield Circle W, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$999,900.00 ($216.29 / sqft )

325 Sheffield Circle W Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this ranch style home in the highly sought after and well established Barrington Oaks Community, where thoughtful design meets outdoor entert

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4623 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498858
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Christina Devine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4966 Robin Trail, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$799,000.00 ($165.39 / sqft )

4966 Robin Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your waterfront retreat in Palm Harbor! Experience the best of Florida living with this gulf access waterfront home, perfectly situated on a canal with direct access to the Klosterman Bayou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4831 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504253
  2. Provided by KATIE DUCHARME REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Katie Ducharme Procissi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 435 Westwinds Drive, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$855,000.00 ($162.92 / sqft )

435 Westwinds Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront. Elevated. Pool. Boat lift. Massive garage storage. New roof (May 2025). 435 Westwinds Dr is back on the market with a beautiful refresh at an attractive priceand it shows. Enjoy brand new

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5248 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507454
  2. Provided by PAPPAS REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Michael Pappas, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin