Active
Property Photos
1717 Chatham Green Circle
  1. Image 1 of 53 For 1717 Chatham Green Circle
  2. Image 2 of 53 For 1717 Chatham Green Circle
  3. Image 3 of 53 For 1717 Chatham Green Circle
  4. Image 4 of 53 For 1717 Chatham Green Circle
  5. Image 5 of 53 For 1717 Chatham Green Circle
  6. Image 6 of 53 For 1717 Chatham Green Circle
  7. Image 7 of 53 For 1717 Chatham Green Circle
  8. Image 8 of 53 For 1717 Chatham Green Circle
  9. Image 9 of 53 For 1717 Chatham Green Circle
  10. Image 10 of 53 For 1717 Chatham Green Circle
  11. Image 11 of 53 For 1717 Chatham Green Circle
  12. Image 12 of 53 For 1717 Chatham Green Circle
  13. Image 13 of 53 For 1717 Chatham Green Circle
  14. Image 14 of 53 For 1717 Chatham Green Circle
  15. Image 15 of 53 For 1717 Chatham Green Circle
  16. Image 16 of 53 For 1717 Chatham Green Circle
  17. Image 17 of 53 For 1717 Chatham Green Circle
  18. Image 18 of 53 For 1717 Chatham Green Circle
  19. Image 19 of 53 For 1717 Chatham Green Circle
  20. Image 20 of 53 For 1717 Chatham Green Circle
  21. Image 21 of 53 For 1717 Chatham Green Circle
  22. Image 22 of 53 For 1717 Chatham Green Circle
  23. Image 23 of 53 For 1717 Chatham Green Circle
  24. Image 24 of 53 For 1717 Chatham Green Circle
  25. Image 25 of 53 For 1717 Chatham Green Circle
  26. Image 26 of 53 For 1717 Chatham Green Circle
  27. Image 27 of 53 For 1717 Chatham Green Circle
  28. Image 28 of 53 For 1717 Chatham Green Circle
  29. Image 29 of 53 For 1717 Chatham Green Circle
  30. Image 30 of 53 For 1717 Chatham Green Circle
  31. Image 31 of 53 For 1717 Chatham Green Circle
  32. Image 32 of 53 For 1717 Chatham Green Circle
  33. Image 33 of 53 For 1717 Chatham Green Circle
  34. Image 34 of 53 For 1717 Chatham Green Circle
  35. Image 35 of 53 For 1717 Chatham Green Circle
  36. Image 36 of 53 For 1717 Chatham Green Circle
  37. Image 37 of 53 For 1717 Chatham Green Circle
  38. Image 38 of 53 For 1717 Chatham Green Circle
  39. Image 39 of 53 For 1717 Chatham Green Circle
  40. Image 40 of 53 For 1717 Chatham Green Circle
  41. Image 41 of 53 For 1717 Chatham Green Circle
  42. Image 42 of 53 For 1717 Chatham Green Circle
  43. Image 43 of 53 For 1717 Chatham Green Circle
  44. Image 44 of 53 For 1717 Chatham Green Circle
  45. Image 45 of 53 For 1717 Chatham Green Circle
  46. Image 46 of 53 For 1717 Chatham Green Circle
  47. Image 47 of 53 For 1717 Chatham Green Circle
  48. Image 48 of 53 For 1717 Chatham Green Circle
  49. Image 49 of 53 For 1717 Chatham Green Circle
  50. Image 50 of 53 For 1717 Chatham Green Circle
  51. Image 51 of 53 For 1717 Chatham Green Circle
  52. Image 52 of 53 For 1717 Chatham Green Circle
  53. Image 53 of 53 For 1717 Chatham Green Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $280,000

Address: 1717 Chatham Green Circle, RUSKIN, FL 33570

Description

Welcome to 1717 Chatham Green Circle in Ruskin, Florida a beautifully maintained home featuring comfort, functionality, and great value. This property features a spacious and open floor plan, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen is well appointed with ample cabinetry and counter space, seamlessly connecting to the main living areas. The home features luxury laminate flooring throughout, adding a modern and stylish touch while being durable and easy to maintain. The primary suite offers a private retreat with a generous layout and en suite bathroom, while the additional bedrooms provide flexibility for family, guests, or a home office. Step outside to enjoy a peaceful outdoor space, ideal for relaxing or hosting gatherings. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, and major roadways, this home provides easy access to everything Ruskin and the surrounding areas. This is an excellent opportunity you dont want to miss. Contact me for a private tour!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8501698 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1717 Chatham Green Circle
  • Viewed: 13
  • Price: $280,000
  • Price sqft: $144
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 1942
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 19
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1404.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 300.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Real Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: WYNNMERE WEST PHASES 2 AND 3 LOT 61 BLOCK 1
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33570 - Ruskin/Apollo Beach
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-05-32-19-A3L-000001-00061.0
  • Views: 13
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 602 Olive Conch Street, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$335,000.00 ($152.76 / sqft )

602 Olive Conch Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom two story home with a beautiful water view. Bright and open floor plan on the first floor with plenty of natural light throughout. Freshly painted interior, offering a c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2193 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM720652
  2. Provided by MIAMI HOMES, LLC
  3. Contact Vladimir Kovrizhnykh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2523 Yukon Cliff Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$304,900.00 ($115.01 / sqft )

2523 Yukon Cliff Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom residence spanning 2,651 sq ft in Ruskin. Recent upgrades include a 2024 roof, new AC (2023), and a fresh exterior. The interior features a dedicated off

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2651 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681284
  2. Provided by JOSEPH WALTER REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Scott Fader
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 724 Parker Den Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$304,900.00 ($122.70 / sqft )

724 Parker Den Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

FOR SALE in the desirable BAHIA LAKES ESTATES! Located just 40 minutes from St. Pete Beach, rated #1 beach in FL a couple years ago and 10 minutes from Apollo Beach! This upgraded former Ryland Homes

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2485 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369183
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Rafael Casallas, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 861 Olive Conch Street, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$330,000.00 ($68.88 / sqft )

861 Olive Conch Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Nearly new 4 bedroom home in the highly sought after Shell Cove community. Built in 2021, this spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers the perfect blend of modern design and everyday comfort. The op

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4791 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389817
  2. Provided by THE NICE AGENT CO
  3. Contact Carl Christian
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2408 Nighthawk Landing Court, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$329,000.00 ($125.10 / sqft )

2408 Nighthawk Landing Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to sell! Freshly painted exterior and lanai add to the curb appeal of this inviting, beautifully maintained, one story residence set on a quiet cul de sac in the gated community of Hawks Point.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2630 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8442986
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact Elliott Peer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2324 Potomac Mark Place, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$329,000.00 ($142.55 / sqft )

2324 Potomac Mark Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller will pay up to $5,000 towards Buyers Closing Costs. This beautiful waterfront home move in ready 3 bedroom, 2.5 Bath with a double garage is located in the Big Bend District just south of Tam

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2308 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450864
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXPRESS REALTY
  3. Contact Team Pillay Pillay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 702 Cristelle Jean Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$330,000.00 ($127.86 / sqft )

702 Cristelle Jean Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located on a peaceful cul de sac in Wellington North at Bay Park, this well maintained two story home offers approximately 1,963 sq. ft. of bright, comfortable living space, featuring 4 bedrooms and 2

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2581 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8451680
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Andrea Difillipo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1110 Seminole Sky Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$325,000.00 ($113.04 / sqft )

1110 Seminole Sky Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Priced to Sell and Perfectly Located in Ruskin, FL! Welcome to 1110 Seminole Sky Dr, ideally situated in the heart of Ruskin with easy access to shopping, restaurants, theme parks, and everything y

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2875 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473646
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Yulia Olivo Duran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 831 Sunlit Coral Street, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$284,900.00 ($137.50 / sqft )

831 Sunlit Coral Street Shortsale Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Short Sale. BANK APPROVED!!! AND READY TO CLOSE. This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers comfort, convenience, and energy efficient living just minutes from the beach. Located in the desirable Sh

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2072 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474898
  2. Provided by RE/MAX BAYSIDE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Rey Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1902 Hawks View Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$330,000.00 ($127.91 / sqft )

1902 Hawks View Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller says sell... Price reduced!! Welcome to the booming cozy town of ruskin located in south hillsborough county! This beautiful 3 bedroom 2 & 1/2 baths with a 2 car garage is located in the gated

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2580 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475739
  2. Provided by DENNIS REALTY & INV. CORP.
  3. Contact Patti Webster
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin