Active
Property Photos
3122 San Jose Street
  1. Image 1 of 84 For 3122 San Jose Street
  2. Image 2 of 84 For 3122 San Jose Street
  3. Image 3 of 84 For 3122 San Jose Street
  4. Image 4 of 84 For 3122 San Jose Street
  5. Image 5 of 84 For 3122 San Jose Street
  6. Image 6 of 84 For 3122 San Jose Street
  7. Image 7 of 84 For 3122 San Jose Street
  8. Image 8 of 84 For 3122 San Jose Street
  9. Image 9 of 84 For 3122 San Jose Street
  10. Image 10 of 84 For 3122 San Jose Street
  11. Image 11 of 84 For 3122 San Jose Street
  12. Image 12 of 84 For 3122 San Jose Street
  13. Image 13 of 84 For 3122 San Jose Street
  14. Image 14 of 84 For 3122 San Jose Street
  15. Image 15 of 84 For 3122 San Jose Street
  16. Image 16 of 84 For 3122 San Jose Street
  17. Image 17 of 84 For 3122 San Jose Street
  18. Image 18 of 84 For 3122 San Jose Street
  19. Image 19 of 84 For 3122 San Jose Street
  20. Image 20 of 84 For 3122 San Jose Street
  21. Image 21 of 84 For 3122 San Jose Street
  22. Image 22 of 84 For 3122 San Jose Street
  23. Image 23 of 84 For 3122 San Jose Street
  24. Image 24 of 84 For 3122 San Jose Street
  25. Image 25 of 84 For 3122 San Jose Street
  26. Image 26 of 84 For 3122 San Jose Street
  27. Image 27 of 84 For 3122 San Jose Street
  28. Image 28 of 84 For 3122 San Jose Street
  29. Image 29 of 84 For 3122 San Jose Street
  30. Image 30 of 84 For 3122 San Jose Street
  31. Image 31 of 84 For 3122 San Jose Street
  32. Image 32 of 84 For 3122 San Jose Street
  33. Image 33 of 84 For 3122 San Jose Street
  34. Image 34 of 84 For 3122 San Jose Street
  35. Image 35 of 84 For 3122 San Jose Street
  36. Image 36 of 84 For 3122 San Jose Street
  37. Image 37 of 84 For 3122 San Jose Street
  38. Image 38 of 84 For 3122 San Jose Street
  39. Image 39 of 84 For 3122 San Jose Street
  40. Image 40 of 84 For 3122 San Jose Street
  41. Image 41 of 84 For 3122 San Jose Street
  42. Image 42 of 84 For 3122 San Jose Street
  43. Image 43 of 84 For 3122 San Jose Street
  44. Image 44 of 84 For 3122 San Jose Street
  45. Image 45 of 84 For 3122 San Jose Street
  46. Image 46 of 84 For 3122 San Jose Street
  47. Image 47 of 84 For 3122 San Jose Street
  48. Image 48 of 84 For 3122 San Jose Street
  49. Image 49 of 84 For 3122 San Jose Street
  50. Image 50 of 84 For 3122 San Jose Street
  51. Image 51 of 84 For 3122 San Jose Street
  52. Image 52 of 84 For 3122 San Jose Street
  53. Image 53 of 84 For 3122 San Jose Street
  54. Image 54 of 84 For 3122 San Jose Street
  55. Image 55 of 84 For 3122 San Jose Street
  56. Image 56 of 84 For 3122 San Jose Street
  57. Image 57 of 84 For 3122 San Jose Street
  58. Image 58 of 84 For 3122 San Jose Street
  59. Image 59 of 84 For 3122 San Jose Street
  60. Image 60 of 84 For 3122 San Jose Street
  61. Image 61 of 84 For 3122 San Jose Street
  62. Image 62 of 84 For 3122 San Jose Street
  63. Image 63 of 84 For 3122 San Jose Street
  64. Image 64 of 84 For 3122 San Jose Street
  65. Image 65 of 84 For 3122 San Jose Street
  66. Image 66 of 84 For 3122 San Jose Street
  67. Image 67 of 84 For 3122 San Jose Street
  68. Image 68 of 84 For 3122 San Jose Street
  69. Image 69 of 84 For 3122 San Jose Street
  70. Image 70 of 84 For 3122 San Jose Street
  71. Image 71 of 84 For 3122 San Jose Street
  72. Image 72 of 84 For 3122 San Jose Street
  73. Image 73 of 84 For 3122 San Jose Street
  74. Image 74 of 84 For 3122 San Jose Street
  75. Image 75 of 84 For 3122 San Jose Street
  76. Image 76 of 84 For 3122 San Jose Street
  77. Image 77 of 84 For 3122 San Jose Street
  78. Image 78 of 84 For 3122 San Jose Street
  79. Image 79 of 84 For 3122 San Jose Street
  80. Image 80 of 84 For 3122 San Jose Street
  81. Image 81 of 84 For 3122 San Jose Street
  82. Image 82 of 84 For 3122 San Jose Street
  83. Image 83 of 84 For 3122 San Jose Street
  84. Image 84 of 84 For 3122 San Jose Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,775,000

Address: 3122 San Jose Street, TAMPA, FL 33629

Description

Welcome to 3122 W. San Jose in the heart of Palma Ceia. Walk to everything from this better than new 5BR 2024 built Mobley Home in the Bayview Homes Subdivision. This sun filled beauty features top quality workmanship and attention to detail including high ceilings, open floor plan, gleaming wood floors, corner lot & a side entry garage with extensive parking. The gourmet kitchen is a chef's dream & features gas cooking, glass cabinets, walk in pantry, & butler's pantry with fabulous wine storage for entertaining. The 2nd floor primary suite has fabulous his and her walk in closets. There are 3 additional bedrooms upstairs & a first floor guest room providing room for all. This sought after high and dry location offers easy access to iconic Bayshore Blvd., local parks, the shops & restaurants of MacDill Ave. & minutes to downtown Tampa, the Westshore Business District, & highly ranked Tampa International Airport. All this & famed Plant High School, Coleman Middle School, and Roosevelt Elementary School. You can have it all!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8503179 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3122 San Jose Street
  • Viewed: 55
  • Price: $1,775,000
  • Price sqft: $446
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 3976
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 13
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: MOBLEY HOMES
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Lighting, Private Yard, Rain Gutters
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
  • Living Area: 3154.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, City Limits, Landscaped
School Information
  • High School: Plant-HB
  • Middle School: Coleman-HB
  • School Elementary: Roosevelt-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Faces Side
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Bar Fridge, Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Crown Molding, Dry Bar, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BAYVIEW HOMES LOT 10 BLOCK 30
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33629 - Tampa / Palma Ceia
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-27-29-18-3QG-000030-00010.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 55
  • Zoning Code: RS-60
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4716 Euclid Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33629
$1,800,000.00 ($371.59 / sqft )

4716 Euclid Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This home is also available for rent $8500 and builder also offers owner financing for those that would like to purchase welcome to 4716 w euclid ave, a striking contemporary residence in the heart

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4844 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4958735
  2. Provided by DJ DELGADO MANAGEMENT GROUP
  3. Contact DJ Delgado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4621 El Prado Boulevard, TAMPA, FL 33629
$1,800,000.00 ($330.15 / sqft )

4621 El Prado Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Pre Construction To Be Built Home in South Tampa Construction to Perm Loan Required This luxury 5 bedroom, 6 bathroom, 2 car garage residence offers 4,342 sq ft of l

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5452 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8339721
  2. Provided by MIHARA & ASSOCIATES INC.
  3. Contact Heather Spinosa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4806 Euclid Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33629
$1,799,000.00 ($327.51 / sqft )

4806 Euclid Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see this truly unique modern masterpiece the builder built as his own home! The exterior is a combination of stucco, natural stone accents, metal and Hardie siding providing the best architectur

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 5493 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8394212
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Contact Domingo Quintero, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3904 Santiago Street, TAMPA, FL 33629
$1,699,000.00 ($396.96 / sqft )

3904 Santiago Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the best of South Tampa living in this beautifully upgraded Mediterranean style Pool home, built in 2007 and meticulously maintained with spectacular outdoor living space. The flexible floor pla

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4280 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8412720
  2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
  3. Contact Kevin Byrne
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4311 Barcelona Street, TAMPA, FL 33629
$2,100,000.00 ($387.53 / sqft )

4311 Barcelona Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the heart of South Tampas highly sought after Palma Ceia area, this meticulously curated home is an architectural beauty. Situated on an expansive lot and outside the flood zone, this home

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5419 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8448096
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Christina Alfano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3601 Tampa Circle, TAMPA, FL 33629
$1,924,990.00 ($389.52 / sqft )

3601 Tampa Circle New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. This may be one of the most impressive layouts and designs David Weekley Homes has ever built in South Tampaan absolute showstopper. Located in the center of South Tampa with many

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4942 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484464
  2. Provided by WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Robert St. Pierre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3902 Vasconia Street, TAMPA, FL 33629
$1,750,000.00 ($375.54 / sqft )

3902 Vasconia Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Lower price and $10,000 closing cost assistance! Welcome to the south tampa lifestylewhere space, style, and location come together on an oversized 10,000 sq ft corner lot in the coveted plant high sc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4660 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485792
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Beth Raulerson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 3610 Renellie Drive, TAMPA, FL 33629
$1,800,000.00 ($393.70 / sqft )

3610 Renellie Drive New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Introducing a 5 Bed | 4.5 Bath, 3,735 sq ft Modern Transitional New construction residence ideally situated in the heart of South Tampa and zoned for the highly desirable Mabry, Co

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4572 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496663
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Dilan Scargle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4426 Euclid Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33629
$1,899,000.00 ($334.69 / sqft )

4426 Euclid Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to South Tampa where Convenience is a Lifestyle. Perfectly positioned within walking distance to Kenneth E. Adum Pre K 8 Magnet School, Jan Platt Public Library and local favorites Dairy Joy,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5674 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497058
  2. Provided by THE TONI EVERETT COMPANY
  3. Contact Tap Hendry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4633 Kensington Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33629
$2,119,342.00 ($412.89 / sqft )

4633 Kensington Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. With an estimated completion of June 2026, this impressive All Block construction modern residence is located in the heart of South Tampa. Designed with livability in mind, this st

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5133 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497743
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Sherry Wolfe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin