Active
Property Photos
3692 Glen Oaks Manor Drive
  1. Image 1 of 53 For 3692 Glen Oaks Manor Drive
  2. Image 2 of 53 For 3692 Glen Oaks Manor Drive
  3. Image 3 of 53 For 3692 Glen Oaks Manor Drive
  4. Image 4 of 53 For 3692 Glen Oaks Manor Drive
  5. Image 5 of 53 For 3692 Glen Oaks Manor Drive
  6. Image 6 of 53 For 3692 Glen Oaks Manor Drive
  7. Image 7 of 53 For 3692 Glen Oaks Manor Drive
  8. Image 8 of 53 For 3692 Glen Oaks Manor Drive
  9. Image 9 of 53 For 3692 Glen Oaks Manor Drive
  10. Image 10 of 53 For 3692 Glen Oaks Manor Drive
  11. Image 11 of 53 For 3692 Glen Oaks Manor Drive
  12. Image 12 of 53 For 3692 Glen Oaks Manor Drive
  13. Image 13 of 53 For 3692 Glen Oaks Manor Drive
  14. Image 14 of 53 For 3692 Glen Oaks Manor Drive
  15. Image 15 of 53 For 3692 Glen Oaks Manor Drive
  16. Image 16 of 53 For 3692 Glen Oaks Manor Drive
  17. Image 17 of 53 For 3692 Glen Oaks Manor Drive
  18. Image 18 of 53 For 3692 Glen Oaks Manor Drive
  19. Image 19 of 53 For 3692 Glen Oaks Manor Drive
  20. Image 20 of 53 For 3692 Glen Oaks Manor Drive
  21. Image 21 of 53 For 3692 Glen Oaks Manor Drive
  22. Image 22 of 53 For 3692 Glen Oaks Manor Drive
  23. Image 23 of 53 For 3692 Glen Oaks Manor Drive
  24. Image 24 of 53 For 3692 Glen Oaks Manor Drive
  25. Image 25 of 53 For 3692 Glen Oaks Manor Drive
  26. Image 26 of 53 For 3692 Glen Oaks Manor Drive
  27. Image 27 of 53 For 3692 Glen Oaks Manor Drive
  28. Image 28 of 53 For 3692 Glen Oaks Manor Drive
  29. Image 29 of 53 For 3692 Glen Oaks Manor Drive
  30. Image 30 of 53 For 3692 Glen Oaks Manor Drive
  31. Image 31 of 53 For 3692 Glen Oaks Manor Drive
  32. Image 32 of 53 For 3692 Glen Oaks Manor Drive
  33. Image 33 of 53 For 3692 Glen Oaks Manor Drive
  34. Image 34 of 53 For 3692 Glen Oaks Manor Drive
  35. Image 35 of 53 For 3692 Glen Oaks Manor Drive
  36. Image 36 of 53 For 3692 Glen Oaks Manor Drive
  37. Image 37 of 53 For 3692 Glen Oaks Manor Drive
  38. Image 38 of 53 For 3692 Glen Oaks Manor Drive
  39. Image 39 of 53 For 3692 Glen Oaks Manor Drive
  40. Image 40 of 53 For 3692 Glen Oaks Manor Drive
  41. Image 41 of 53 For 3692 Glen Oaks Manor Drive
  42. Image 42 of 53 For 3692 Glen Oaks Manor Drive
  43. Image 43 of 53 For 3692 Glen Oaks Manor Drive
  44. Image 44 of 53 For 3692 Glen Oaks Manor Drive
  45. Image 45 of 53 For 3692 Glen Oaks Manor Drive
  46. Image 46 of 53 For 3692 Glen Oaks Manor Drive
  47. Image 47 of 53 For 3692 Glen Oaks Manor Drive
  48. Image 48 of 53 For 3692 Glen Oaks Manor Drive
  49. Image 49 of 53 For 3692 Glen Oaks Manor Drive
  50. Image 50 of 53 For 3692 Glen Oaks Manor Drive
  51. Image 51 of 53 For 3692 Glen Oaks Manor Drive
  52. Image 52 of 53 For 3692 Glen Oaks Manor Drive
  53. Image 53 of 53 For 3692 Glen Oaks Manor Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $529,000

Address: 3692 Glen Oaks Manor Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34232

Description

Welcome to this meticulously renovated pool home with vast custom high end finishes. The detail on this home is astonishing! New roof in 2025. New pool finish in 2023. A stunning brand new kitchen anchors the open living space, showcasing premium quartz countertops, ambient under cabinet lighting, a stunning center island, and new stainless steel appliances. Both bathrooms have been transformed into spa inspired retreats that balance everyday function with elevated style. A true standout, featuring a gorgeous walk in shower and vanity wrapped in custom large format tile. You will also enjoy a versatile bonus room overlooking a marvelous Zen garden ideal as a home office, creative studio, hobby space, playroom, or guest overflow. The abundant natural light & the Zen garden simply ooze positive energy in this home. Luxury vinyl plank flooring provides both aesthetic appeal and durability throughout. The dedicated laundry room features a brand new washer & dryer, utility sink, and extra storage. An oversized two car garage delivers ample room for vehicles and storage. The A/C system & the hot water tank are newer, and the home's solid concrete block construction provides lasting peace of mind. All major systems are in great shape or have been updated recently assuring no major expenses for years to come. Located in Flood Zone X, flood insurance is not required. Glen Oaks Manor itself is a hidden gem of a community, welcoming dogs and walkers alike with winding paths, tranquil ponds, a charming gazebo, and lushly maintained grounds beneath the signature oak canopy. The superb location is minutes from vibrant downtown Sarasota, UTC mall, I 75, Publix, world class Gulf beaches, and more. Move in ready, beautifully designed, this villa offers the rare combination of comfort, style, location, and long term value. Schedule your private showing today and discover why this villa is the Sarasota retreat you've been waiting to call home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8503831 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3692 Glen Oaks Manor Drive
  • Viewed: 34
  • Price: $529,000
  • Price sqft: $210
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 2520
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 13
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1630.00
  • Roof: Concrete, Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 471.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Meagan McCleod
  • Association Phone: 941-922-3391
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: LOT 137 GLEN OAKS MANOR HOMES PH 2
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34232 - Sarasota/Fruitville
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 2021030167
  • Views: 34
  • Zoning Code: RMF1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 805 Molly  , SARASOTA, FL 34232
$539,900.00 ($195.33 / sqft )

805 Molly More Like This

Seller motivated! Large price reduction! Bring offers! Looking for a great location in sarasota? Look no further than this 2016 built 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, waterfront home nestled in the whitaker par

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2764 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517344
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Holly Drilling
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5835 Calla Lilly Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$498,000.00 ($166.17 / sqft )

5835 Calla Lilly Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This exceptional five bedroom, three bathroom residence spans 2,468 square feet of living space, offering an inspired floor plan in the gated community of Garden Village. The partially oversized backy

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2997 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4663252
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Mark Quire
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4390 Woodview Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$600,000.00 ($185.07 / sqft )

4390 Woodview Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Woodland Park the charm of Old Florida in the heart of Sarasota! Set on an expansive 16,400+ sq. ft. lot with lush, mature landscaping, this spacious custom home offers privacy, character,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3242 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4666171
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Beverly St Hilaire
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4471 Trails Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$575,000.00 ($213.04 / sqft )

4471 Trails Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Fresh new price, same incredible lifestyle. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home in The Lakes, a sought after community in the heart of Sarasota. Offering 1,721

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2699 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683777
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Mary Pat Phillips Radford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 742 Shorecrest Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$575,000.00 ($187.36 / sqft )

742 Shorecrest Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

***3 Bed 2 bath with Flex Room, living room and den*** Gorgeous lakeside residence in The Oaks at Woodland Park, tucked away on a winding road under a canopy of majestic oaks. The setting is incredibl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3069 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684004
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Marcia Van Ginhoven
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5779 Aaron Court, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$499,900.00 ($178.54 / sqft )

5779 Aaron Court Virtual Tour More Like This

***SELLER OFFERING 5K TOWARDS BUYERS CLOSING COSTS*** This stunning 4 bedroom 2.5 bathroom home (built in 2010) is located in the quaint, quiet community known as Oak Vistas and includes tree lined s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687398
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 INTEGRA
  3. Contact Kayla Cerquozzi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5599 Wilde Oak Way, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$519,900.00 ($203.09 / sqft )

5599 Wilde Oak Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled near the end of a Cul de Sac, with a Private Setting backing to a Nature Preserve, this Beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom split plan home offers 1,999 SF of living space with the pe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2560 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688991
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Mike Bridges
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3842 Glen Oaks Manor Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$479,900.00 ($190.44 / sqft )

3842 Glen Oaks Manor Drive Reduced More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT | Serene end unit courtyard pool home with expansive, open views of majestic oak trees and sky, offering a tranquil, zen like retreat immersed in nature. Welcome to one of Sarasotas

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2520 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689406
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Blair Schrock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3641 Stokes Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$489,500.00 ($183.33 / sqft )

3641 Stokes Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Spacious and beautifully updated 5 bedroom, 2 bath pool home in the heart of Sarasotaoffering no deed restrictions, no HOA, and no flood insurance required. This fully rehabbed home welcomes you wi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2670 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689591
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Geri Scheckner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5750 Cape Primrose Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$515,000.00 ($178.94 / sqft )

5750 Cape Primrose Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Situated at the end of a wide, quiet street within the gated community of Garden Village, this 2021 built two story residence offers an exceptional blen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2878 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691832
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Christine del Monte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin