Active
Property Photos
310 Genesee Street
  1. Image 1 of 25 For 310 Genesee Street
  2. Image 2 of 25 For 310 Genesee Street
  3. Image 3 of 25 For 310 Genesee Street
  4. Image 4 of 25 For 310 Genesee Street
  5. Image 5 of 25 For 310 Genesee Street
  6. Image 6 of 25 For 310 Genesee Street
  7. Image 7 of 25 For 310 Genesee Street
  8. Image 8 of 25 For 310 Genesee Street
  9. Image 9 of 25 For 310 Genesee Street
  10. Image 10 of 25 For 310 Genesee Street
  11. Image 11 of 25 For 310 Genesee Street
  12. Image 12 of 25 For 310 Genesee Street
  13. Image 13 of 25 For 310 Genesee Street
  14. Image 14 of 25 For 310 Genesee Street
  15. Image 15 of 25 For 310 Genesee Street
  16. Image 16 of 25 For 310 Genesee Street
  17. Image 17 of 25 For 310 Genesee Street
  18. Image 18 of 25 For 310 Genesee Street
  19. Image 19 of 25 For 310 Genesee Street
  20. Image 20 of 25 For 310 Genesee Street
  21. Image 21 of 25 For 310 Genesee Street
  22. Image 22 of 25 For 310 Genesee Street
  23. Image 23 of 25 For 310 Genesee Street
  24. Image 24 of 25 For 310 Genesee Street
  25. Image 25 of 25 For 310 Genesee Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,950

Address: 310 Genesee Street, TAMPA, FL 33603

Description

Centrally located just minutes away from downtown, this single family home has been well maintained, loved, and kept in great condition. Enjoy a spacious yard with a giant deck in a completely fenced in backyard for extra privacy. Wood floors throughout. Add $100 to rent for mandatory lawn service. Washer and Dryer included. Just a couple miles away from i275, downtown Tampa, and about 20 minutes from downtown Saint Pete, 30 minutes from the Gulf Beaches. Call today to schedule your showing!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8503935 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 310 Genesee Street
  • Viewed: 65
  • Price: $1,950
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1927
  • Bldg sqft: 1008
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 12
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1008.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33603 - Tampa / Seminole Heights
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: A-01-29-18-4GL-000000-00329.0
  • Views: 65
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Pest Control
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 809 Baker Street A, TAMPA, FL 33603
$2,200.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

809 Baker Street A Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this fully updated three bedroom, one bath second floor retreat that perfectly blends historic charm with modern comfort, all in a prime Tampa location just minutes from Armature Works

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1251 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478905
  2. Provided by BRAINARD REALTY
  3. Contact Chris Zoller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 816 Frierson Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33603
$2,250.00 ($2.60 / sqft )

816 Frierson Avenue More Like This

Welcome to your home in the heart of Tampa's popular Seminole Heights neighborhood! This charming 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom block bungalow offers 864 square feet of comfortable living space, perfect for i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 864 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479879
  2. Provided by PROSPERA REALTY
  3. Contact Teresa Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 311 Floribraska Avenue A, TAMPA, FL 33603
$2,275.00 ($2.76 / sqft )

311 Floribraska Avenue A More Like This

Welcome to Treehouse Cottage, a charming and private fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home nestled under mature shade trees in the heart of Seminole Heights. This beautifully updated cottage blen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 825 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485691
  2. Provided by PINEYWOODS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Drew Bayer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 203 Crest Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33603
$2,100.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

203 Crest Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained home in the heart of Seminole Heights, one of Tampas most sought after neighborhoods. This bright and stylish home features updated interiors, modern flooring, and a thoughtfull

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1450 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486670
  2. Provided by FRANK ALBERT REALTY
  3. Contact Chris Brown, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5611 Mckay Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33603
$1,895.00 ($2.08 / sqft )

5611 Mckay Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the desirable Riverside Estates area, this charming 2 bedroom, 1 bath single family home offers 912 square feet of comfortable living space on a large corner lot. The home features tile flo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 912 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490928
  2. Provided by HOFFMAN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Andrew Dougill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 115 Allison Court, TAMPA, FL 33603
$1,995.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

115 Allison Court Virtual Tour More Like This

2BD/2TH+Den Home Near Riverside Heights with HUGE LOT 2 story 2BD/2BTH+Den home near Riverside Heights. Great home features vinyl laminate flooring and gray neutral walls throughout and huge fenced

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491461
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Steve Oehlerking
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3108 Jefferson Street 210, TAMPA, FL 33603
$2,045.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

3108 Jefferson Street 210 More Like This

*Move In Special $250 Move In Credit Upon Move In* Located in Tampa Heights, this residence places you in one of the citys most connected neighborhoods, just minutes from Armature Works, the Tampa Riv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1251 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494388
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Lorynn Gavin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1221 Osborne Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33603
$2,050.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

1221 Osborne Avenue More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 1 bath single family home in the heart of Southeast Seminole Heights where charm, character, and modern updates come together seamlessly. Start

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1264 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496478
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Madelyn Donlin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin