Active
Property Photos
820 Wakulla Lane
  1. Image 1 of 15 For 820 Wakulla Lane
  2. Image 2 of 15 For 820 Wakulla Lane
  3. Image 3 of 15 For 820 Wakulla Lane
  4. Image 4 of 15 For 820 Wakulla Lane
  5. Image 5 of 15 For 820 Wakulla Lane
  6. Image 6 of 15 For 820 Wakulla Lane
  7. Image 7 of 15 For 820 Wakulla Lane
  8. Image 8 of 15 For 820 Wakulla Lane
  9. Image 9 of 15 For 820 Wakulla Lane
  10. Image 10 of 15 For 820 Wakulla Lane
  11. Image 11 of 15 For 820 Wakulla Lane
  12. Image 12 of 15 For 820 Wakulla Lane
  13. Image 13 of 15 For 820 Wakulla Lane
  14. Image 14 of 15 For 820 Wakulla Lane
  15. Image 15 of 15 For 820 Wakulla Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $424,900

Address: 820 Wakulla Lane, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708

Description

Move in ready and thoughtfully updated, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers bright, comfortable living with fresh interior paint, new carpet, and new light fixtures throughout. The open main living area flows easily into the kitchen, where new quartz countertops, a new range, microwave, and dishwasher add style and everyday functionality. A new roof provides valuable peace of mind, while the spacious bedrooms, inviting natural light, and practical layout create a home that feels both polished and livable. With tasteful updates already complete, this home is ready to welcome its next owner.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8504175 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 820 Wakulla Lane
  • Viewed: 23
  • Price: $424,900
  • Price sqft: $256
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2012
  • Bldg sqft: 1658
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1658.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 167.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: Winter Springs Village Homeowners Association
  • Association Phone: 800-932-6636
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 105 WINTER SPRINGS VILLAGE PHASE 1 PB 76 PGS 36 - 41
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32708 - Casselberrry/Winter Springs / Tuscawilla
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 31-20-31-5TE-0000-1050
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 23
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 122 Stone Gable Cir, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$499,000.00 ($232.42 / sqft )

122 Stone Gable Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

Elegant contemporary house welcomes you through a foyer into the living/dining area. The house has 3 bedrooms and the potential to easily build a 4th one, as it is already in public records. Add equit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2147 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6340870
  2. Provided by HOME WISE REALTY GROUP, INC.
  3. Contact Connie Shepherd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 622 Anhinga Road, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$398,500.00 ($183.98 / sqft )

622 Anhinga Road Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW ROOF 2026, HVAC 20172018, and water heater 2022, giving buyers peace of mind from day one. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home offers over 1,700 sqft of living space in a top rated Seminole Count

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2166 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369225
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE 2 REALTY
  3. Contact Alexa Monasterio Flores
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 131 Lisa Loop, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$489,000.00 ($163.05 / sqft )

131 Lisa Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Check out this spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home in Winter Springs, located in the highly sought after Seminole County school district! Discover comfort and space in this corner lot home in The Oaks a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2999 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383791
  2. Provided by BAILEY CAMPBELL PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Nate Bailey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 632 Blenheim Loop, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$495,000.00 ($196.27 / sqft )

632 Blenheim Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Good afternoon and welcome to your new 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom, and 2 car garage gated community home! The HOA fee is only $150 a month and covers all lawn maintenance, trimming of shrubs, fertilization

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2522 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386347
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Susan Young
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 758 Gretna Court, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$450,000.00 ($209.30 / sqft )

758 Gretna Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this versatile and beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offering both comfort and opportunity. From the moment you step inside, youre greeted by a warm, inviting atmosphere that i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2150 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404912
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Nicholas Kovats
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin