Active
Property Photos
13422 Niti Drive
  1. Image 1 of 57 For 13422 Niti Drive
  2. Image 2 of 57 For 13422 Niti Drive
  3. Image 3 of 57 For 13422 Niti Drive
  4. Image 4 of 57 For 13422 Niti Drive
  5. Image 5 of 57 For 13422 Niti Drive
  6. Image 6 of 57 For 13422 Niti Drive
  7. Image 7 of 57 For 13422 Niti Drive
  8. Image 8 of 57 For 13422 Niti Drive
  9. Image 9 of 57 For 13422 Niti Drive
  10. Image 10 of 57 For 13422 Niti Drive
  11. Image 11 of 57 For 13422 Niti Drive
  12. Image 12 of 57 For 13422 Niti Drive
  13. Image 13 of 57 For 13422 Niti Drive
  14. Image 14 of 57 For 13422 Niti Drive
  15. Image 15 of 57 For 13422 Niti Drive
  16. Image 16 of 57 For 13422 Niti Drive
  17. Image 17 of 57 For 13422 Niti Drive
  18. Image 18 of 57 For 13422 Niti Drive
  19. Image 19 of 57 For 13422 Niti Drive
  20. Image 20 of 57 For 13422 Niti Drive
  21. Image 21 of 57 For 13422 Niti Drive
  22. Image 22 of 57 For 13422 Niti Drive
  23. Image 23 of 57 For 13422 Niti Drive
  24. Image 24 of 57 For 13422 Niti Drive
  25. Image 25 of 57 For 13422 Niti Drive
  26. Image 26 of 57 For 13422 Niti Drive
  27. Image 27 of 57 For 13422 Niti Drive
  28. Image 28 of 57 For 13422 Niti Drive
  29. Image 29 of 57 For 13422 Niti Drive
  30. Image 30 of 57 For 13422 Niti Drive
  31. Image 31 of 57 For 13422 Niti Drive
  32. Image 32 of 57 For 13422 Niti Drive
  33. Image 33 of 57 For 13422 Niti Drive
  34. Image 34 of 57 For 13422 Niti Drive
  35. Image 35 of 57 For 13422 Niti Drive
  36. Image 36 of 57 For 13422 Niti Drive
  37. Image 37 of 57 For 13422 Niti Drive
  38. Image 38 of 57 For 13422 Niti Drive
  39. Image 39 of 57 For 13422 Niti Drive
  40. Image 40 of 57 For 13422 Niti Drive
  41. Image 41 of 57 For 13422 Niti Drive
  42. Image 42 of 57 For 13422 Niti Drive
  43. Image 43 of 57 For 13422 Niti Drive
  44. Image 44 of 57 For 13422 Niti Drive
  45. Image 45 of 57 For 13422 Niti Drive
  46. Image 46 of 57 For 13422 Niti Drive
  47. Image 47 of 57 For 13422 Niti Drive
  48. Image 48 of 57 For 13422 Niti Drive
  49. Image 49 of 57 For 13422 Niti Drive
  50. Image 50 of 57 For 13422 Niti Drive
  51. Image 51 of 57 For 13422 Niti Drive
  52. Image 52 of 57 For 13422 Niti Drive
  53. Image 53 of 57 For 13422 Niti Drive
  54. Image 54 of 57 For 13422 Niti Drive
  55. Image 55 of 57 For 13422 Niti Drive
  56. Image 56 of 57 For 13422 Niti Drive
  57. Image 57 of 57 For 13422 Niti Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $475,000

Address: 13422 Niti Drive, HUDSON, FL 34669

Description

Once you see this home, you wont want to leave! This beautifully maintained 2016 Deeb built residence offers 2,171 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space, featuring 3 Bedrooms, 2 Baths, a 2 Car Garage, Flex Space, and a sparkling Saltwater Pool, all overlooking the 14th green of Meadow Oaks Golf Course. Inside, engineered hardwood flooring enhances the home throughout. Tray ceilings add architectural elegance, while tall ceilings, 8 foot doors, deep baseboards, and decorative plant shelves elevate the overall design. Double pane windows, custom plantation shutters, and hurricane shutters provide both style and peace of mind. The home features a whole house water purification system for enhancing everyday living. The kitchen is a standout, featuring Whirlpool stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, a center island, tile backsplash, recessed lighting, 42 inch wood cabinetry, and soft close drawersperfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Ceiling fans have been professionally installed in all bedrooms, the family room, and the lanai. Step outside to your private backyard paradisecomplete with a newer screened and caged pool area, pavered lanai, and covered outdoor space ideal for year round enjoyment with family and friends. One of the homes most valuable features is the solar panel system, which powers the entire homeeliminating monthly electric bills. The system is assumable and includes valuable annual tax credits. Enjoy a low HOA fee of just $198 a month, which includes cable, trash service, access to the community pool and tennis courts, clubhouse events, and the added security of a gated community. The neighborhood features no CDD fees, the home is located outside a flood zone, and youll appreciate convenient access to Highway 52 and the Suncoast Parkway. This home will not last!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8504192 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13422 Niti Drive
  • Viewed: 54
  • Price: $475,000
  • Price sqft: $169
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Bldg sqft: 2804
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 13
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Dog Run, Private Yard, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
  • Living Area: 2144.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: On Golf Course
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Golf Course, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 198.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Washer, Water Filtration System, Whole House R.O. System
  • Association Name: Gail Dasher
  • Association Phone: 727-942-1906
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Tray Ceiling(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: RESERVE AT MEADOW OAKS UNIT ONE PB 60 PG 032 LOT 79 OR 9747 PG 0085
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34669 - Hudson/Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 17-24-33-004.0-000.00-079.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Golf Course
  • Views: 54
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13850 Moosehead Circle, HUDSON, FL 34669
$479,900.00 ($120.01 / sqft )

13850 Moosehead Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

LAKEVIEW!! GOLF CART INCLUDED with signed agreement by May 25th! Stunning Home with expansive Lake views has dual Primary Suites & premium upgrades. This beautifully maintained 2021 built home offers

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3999 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884136
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Colleen Delaney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14208 Mayer Avenue, HUDSON, FL 34669
$449,900.00 ($139.55 / sqft )

14208 Mayer Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a beautifully maintained home Completely renovated; acreage (1.86 acres), 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 2 car garage, providing ample living space. The residence includes a large living area and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3224 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.86 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8456475
  2. Provided by VITA LUXURY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Marisol Cordero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13638 Moosehead Circle, HUDSON, FL 34669
$435,000.00 ($108.78 / sqft )

13638 Moosehead Circle More Like This

Rare opportunity with an assumable VA/FHA loanpotential buyers can step into favorable financing, subject to lender approval. Dont look any further, this stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home with a 3 car

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3999 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457514
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Heather Balmer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13577 Moosehead Circle, HUDSON, FL 34669
$479,900.00 ($138.94 / sqft )

13577 Moosehead Circle Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Better than new construction! Paid off solar & no cdd bond this isn't just a home; its the lifestyle upgrade youve been waiting for! Perfectly nestled on a premier. 33 acre lot in the sought after lak

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3454 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471868
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS EXCLUSIVE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Hector Contreras
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13814 Bee Tree Court, HUDSON, FL 34669
$455,000.00 ($134.98 / sqft )

13814 Bee Tree Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This magnificent one story home will accommodate all your needs, with four bedrooms, three bathrooms, and a three car garage. This is the home that you are looking for with an ideal floor plan with re

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3371 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498971
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Hoa Huynh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12515 Canton Avenue, HUDSON, FL 34669
$544,500.00 ($133.72 / sqft )

12515 Canton Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious, versatile, and increasingly hard to find this beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bath home with an office sits on a rare 1.09 acre homesite in an area where growth and new construction are booming. If

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4072 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.09 acres
  1. MLSID: W7885641
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY
  3. Contact Jackie Zappa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin