Active
Property Photos
10395 Banyan Breeze Boulevard
  1. Image 1 of 46 For 10395 Banyan Breeze Boulevard
  2. Image 2 of 46 For 10395 Banyan Breeze Boulevard
  3. Image 3 of 46 For 10395 Banyan Breeze Boulevard
  4. Image 4 of 46 For 10395 Banyan Breeze Boulevard
  5. Image 5 of 46 For 10395 Banyan Breeze Boulevard
  6. Image 6 of 46 For 10395 Banyan Breeze Boulevard
  7. Image 7 of 46 For 10395 Banyan Breeze Boulevard
  8. Image 8 of 46 For 10395 Banyan Breeze Boulevard
  9. Image 9 of 46 For 10395 Banyan Breeze Boulevard
  10. Image 10 of 46 For 10395 Banyan Breeze Boulevard
  11. Image 11 of 46 For 10395 Banyan Breeze Boulevard
  12. Image 12 of 46 For 10395 Banyan Breeze Boulevard
  13. Image 13 of 46 For 10395 Banyan Breeze Boulevard
  14. Image 14 of 46 For 10395 Banyan Breeze Boulevard
  15. Image 15 of 46 For 10395 Banyan Breeze Boulevard
  16. Image 16 of 46 For 10395 Banyan Breeze Boulevard
  17. Image 17 of 46 For 10395 Banyan Breeze Boulevard
  18. Image 18 of 46 For 10395 Banyan Breeze Boulevard
  19. Image 19 of 46 For 10395 Banyan Breeze Boulevard
  20. Image 20 of 46 For 10395 Banyan Breeze Boulevard
  21. Image 21 of 46 For 10395 Banyan Breeze Boulevard
  22. Image 22 of 46 For 10395 Banyan Breeze Boulevard
  23. Image 23 of 46 For 10395 Banyan Breeze Boulevard
  24. Image 24 of 46 For 10395 Banyan Breeze Boulevard
  25. Image 25 of 46 For 10395 Banyan Breeze Boulevard
  26. Image 26 of 46 For 10395 Banyan Breeze Boulevard
  27. Image 27 of 46 For 10395 Banyan Breeze Boulevard
  28. Image 28 of 46 For 10395 Banyan Breeze Boulevard
  29. Image 29 of 46 For 10395 Banyan Breeze Boulevard
  30. Image 30 of 46 For 10395 Banyan Breeze Boulevard
  31. Image 31 of 46 For 10395 Banyan Breeze Boulevard
  32. Image 32 of 46 For 10395 Banyan Breeze Boulevard
  33. Image 33 of 46 For 10395 Banyan Breeze Boulevard
  34. Image 34 of 46 For 10395 Banyan Breeze Boulevard
  35. Image 35 of 46 For 10395 Banyan Breeze Boulevard
  36. Image 36 of 46 For 10395 Banyan Breeze Boulevard
  37. Image 37 of 46 For 10395 Banyan Breeze Boulevard
  38. Image 38 of 46 For 10395 Banyan Breeze Boulevard
  39. Image 39 of 46 For 10395 Banyan Breeze Boulevard
  40. Image 40 of 46 For 10395 Banyan Breeze Boulevard
  41. Image 41 of 46 For 10395 Banyan Breeze Boulevard
  42. Image 42 of 46 For 10395 Banyan Breeze Boulevard
  43. Image 43 of 46 For 10395 Banyan Breeze Boulevard
  44. Image 44 of 46 For 10395 Banyan Breeze Boulevard
  45. Image 45 of 46 For 10395 Banyan Breeze Boulevard
  46. Image 46 of 46 For 10395 Banyan Breeze Boulevard
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $407,000

Address: 10395 Banyan Breeze Boulevard, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638

Description

Florida Living at its Finest! This GORGEOUS Home, built in 2024, is located in the 55+ resort style community of Angeline, a new 6,200+ acre masterplan community in Land O' Lakes, FL. This home has it all, including a fully equipped kitchen with all stainless steel appliances, plenty of cabinet space for storage, walk in pantry and gorgeous light color modern tile. The Kitchen also features an island with breakfast bar boasting a WIDE OPEN modern design overlooking the oversized Formal Dining and Family Room combo with a 3 Tier sliding glass door leading to a nice size screened Lania with a wooded view and no backyard neighbors. The spacious owners suite with a HUGE Walk in Closet leads to the generous size en suite bathroom with a Shower and Dual Sinks. An additional bedroom provides convenience for guests along with a second bathroom. The Versatile flex room located directly off the foyer that can be used as an office or work out area. A two car garage adds extra storage and functionality. This community, delivers an unmatched lifestyle. Residents enjoy access to a modern clubhouse, resort style pool and a recreational lagoon with clear blue waters with endless beachfront activities, state of the art fitness center, and courts for pickleball and bocce. Nature lovers will appreciate the 100 miles of planned trails and paved pathways for walking, jogging and biking. There is even a community farm, and 3,600 acres of green space. This is more than a homeits a lifestyle tailored for comfort, community, and active living. Call to schedule a private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8504243 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10395 Banyan Breeze Boulevard
  • Viewed: 56
  • Price: $407,000
  • Price sqft: $186
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2183
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 12
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1783.00
  • Roof: Shingle, Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 330.30
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: The ICON Team - Jessica Mesa
  • Association Phone: 954-988-1534
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: ANGELINE PHASES 1A 1B 1C & 1D PB 87 PG 072 LOT 319
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34638 - Land O Lakes
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 18-25-18-0070-00000-3190
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 56
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17532 Queensland Street, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$429,900.00 ($195.41 / sqft )

17532 Queensland Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Discover your dream home in the desirable Ballentrae neighborhood, conveniently located just 25 minutes from the airport and downtown. This beautifully maintained home offers exceptional convenience a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8220178
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Eve Starikova
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17350 Garden Heath Court, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$439,999.00 ($174.19 / sqft )

17350 Garden Heath Court Virtual Tour More Like This

60K in recent updates!!! Premium sized corner lot. Located in sought after Suncoast Meadows Community. 4 bed 2.5 bath 2 car garage. 2,055sf. VERY SPACIOUS WELL DESIGNED FLOOR PLAN!!! Wonderful family

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2526 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3544179
  2. Provided by FLAT FEE MLS REALTY
  3. Contact Stephen Hachey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9835 Bowden Mill Court, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$409,000.00 ($126.00 / sqft )

9835 Bowden Mill Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Seller is offering a $9,000 credit toward repairs. Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering nearly 2,600 sq. ft. in the highly desirable

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3246 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7880492
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Selinda Moore, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17446 Queensland Street, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$394,900.00 ($135.85 / sqft )

17446 Queensland Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Your Dream Home in Ballantrae! Step into comfort, style, and sunshine with this beautifully updated 2 story gem nestled in the highly sought after Ballantrae community of Land O Lakes. With

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2907 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881003
  2. Provided by TRINITY REALTY
  3. Contact Mena Antanios
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20873 Drake Elm Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$424,900.00 ($187.59 / sqft )

20873 Drake Elm Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 20873 Drake Elm Drive in desirable Land O Lakes! This well maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a functional and inviting layout ideal for comfortable everyday living. The open living s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2265 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882868
  2. Provided by MCCULLOUGH & ASSOC REALTY INC
  3. Contact Mary Rivera Figueroa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2732 Devonoak Boulevard, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$399,999.00 ($162.54 / sqft )

2732 Devonoak Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the desirable Devonwood Residential community, this beautifully maintained villa offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, home office, formal dining room, and a 2 car garage, all set within a though

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2461 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884283
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Ross Hardy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3229 Dunstable Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$378,000.00 ($166.08 / sqft )

3229 Dunstable Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 3229 Dunstable Drive, an exceptional residence nestled within the highly desirable Concord Station community in Land O Lakes. Thoughtfully designed with an open concept layout, this home of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2276 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884562
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Zachary Hodges
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17500 Glenapp Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$448,500.00 ($138.77 / sqft )

17500 Glenapp Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

**Seller offering $5000 towards closing costs**Awesome move in ready home! Located in the highly sought after community of Ballantrae, this gorgeous 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with a den has everythin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3232 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885063
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact JIM Steele, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18379 Falling Pine Needle Lane, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$390,000.00 ($139.04 / sqft )

18379 Falling Pine Needle Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW!!! AMAZING LOCATION! This nearly new exquisite 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms 2 car garage with Den/Office that could easily serve as a potential 4th bedroom, complete with double French doors is a must

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2805 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885378
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SUNSET REALTY
  3. Contact Louis Petruzzelli PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9314 Black Thorn Loop, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$380,000.00 ($141.69 / sqft )

9314 Black Thorn Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Brand new roof already installed!! Welcome to this beautifully 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located in the highly sought after Tierra Del Sol community in Land O Lakes. This spacious residence offers th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2682 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8406188
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jennifer Kaymore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin