Active
Property Photos
1103 Coastal Hammock Avenue
  1. Image 1 of 58 For 1103 Coastal Hammock Avenue
  2. Image 2 of 58 For 1103 Coastal Hammock Avenue
  3. Image 3 of 58 For 1103 Coastal Hammock Avenue
  4. Image 4 of 58 For 1103 Coastal Hammock Avenue
  5. Image 5 of 58 For 1103 Coastal Hammock Avenue
  6. Image 6 of 58 For 1103 Coastal Hammock Avenue
  7. Image 7 of 58 For 1103 Coastal Hammock Avenue
  8. Image 8 of 58 For 1103 Coastal Hammock Avenue
  9. Image 9 of 58 For 1103 Coastal Hammock Avenue
  10. Image 10 of 58 For 1103 Coastal Hammock Avenue
  11. Image 11 of 58 For 1103 Coastal Hammock Avenue
  12. Image 12 of 58 For 1103 Coastal Hammock Avenue
  13. Image 13 of 58 For 1103 Coastal Hammock Avenue
  14. Image 14 of 58 For 1103 Coastal Hammock Avenue
  15. Image 15 of 58 For 1103 Coastal Hammock Avenue
  16. Image 16 of 58 For 1103 Coastal Hammock Avenue
  17. Image 17 of 58 For 1103 Coastal Hammock Avenue
  18. Image 18 of 58 For 1103 Coastal Hammock Avenue
  19. Image 19 of 58 For 1103 Coastal Hammock Avenue
  20. Image 20 of 58 For 1103 Coastal Hammock Avenue
  21. Image 21 of 58 For 1103 Coastal Hammock Avenue
  22. Image 22 of 58 For 1103 Coastal Hammock Avenue
  23. Image 23 of 58 For 1103 Coastal Hammock Avenue
  24. Image 24 of 58 For 1103 Coastal Hammock Avenue
  25. Image 25 of 58 For 1103 Coastal Hammock Avenue
  26. Image 26 of 58 For 1103 Coastal Hammock Avenue
  27. Image 27 of 58 For 1103 Coastal Hammock Avenue
  28. Image 28 of 58 For 1103 Coastal Hammock Avenue
  29. Image 29 of 58 For 1103 Coastal Hammock Avenue
  30. Image 30 of 58 For 1103 Coastal Hammock Avenue
  31. Image 31 of 58 For 1103 Coastal Hammock Avenue
  32. Image 32 of 58 For 1103 Coastal Hammock Avenue
  33. Image 33 of 58 For 1103 Coastal Hammock Avenue
  34. Image 34 of 58 For 1103 Coastal Hammock Avenue
  35. Image 35 of 58 For 1103 Coastal Hammock Avenue
  36. Image 36 of 58 For 1103 Coastal Hammock Avenue
  37. Image 37 of 58 For 1103 Coastal Hammock Avenue
  38. Image 38 of 58 For 1103 Coastal Hammock Avenue
  39. Image 39 of 58 For 1103 Coastal Hammock Avenue
  40. Image 40 of 58 For 1103 Coastal Hammock Avenue
  41. Image 41 of 58 For 1103 Coastal Hammock Avenue
  42. Image 42 of 58 For 1103 Coastal Hammock Avenue
  43. Image 43 of 58 For 1103 Coastal Hammock Avenue
  44. Image 44 of 58 For 1103 Coastal Hammock Avenue
  45. Image 45 of 58 For 1103 Coastal Hammock Avenue
  46. Image 46 of 58 For 1103 Coastal Hammock Avenue
  47. Image 47 of 58 For 1103 Coastal Hammock Avenue
  48. Image 48 of 58 For 1103 Coastal Hammock Avenue
  49. Image 49 of 58 For 1103 Coastal Hammock Avenue
  50. Image 50 of 58 For 1103 Coastal Hammock Avenue
  51. Image 51 of 58 For 1103 Coastal Hammock Avenue
  52. Image 52 of 58 For 1103 Coastal Hammock Avenue
  53. Image 53 of 58 For 1103 Coastal Hammock Avenue
  54. Image 54 of 58 For 1103 Coastal Hammock Avenue
  55. Image 55 of 58 For 1103 Coastal Hammock Avenue
  56. Image 56 of 58 For 1103 Coastal Hammock Avenue
  57. Image 57 of 58 For 1103 Coastal Hammock Avenue
  58. Image 58 of 58 For 1103 Coastal Hammock Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $315,000

Address: 1103 Coastal Hammock Avenue, RUSKIN, FL 33570

Description

Welcome to 1103 Coastal Hammock Dr where modern living, premium waterfront views, and an incredibly rare financing opportunity come together in one exceptional home. This beautifully maintained 2020 built home offers a highly sought after assumable mortgage at just 2.99% interest, available to BOTH VA and non VA buyers. Opportunities like this are extremely rare in todays market and could mean substantial monthly savings compared to current interest rates. To make the deal even more attractive, the seller is also offering buyer closing cost assistance and is motivated, flexible, and easy to work with. Located in the desirable Brookside community of Ruskin, this better than new home has been meticulously cared for by its original owner and shows like a model home. With minimal wear and tear, two of the three bedrooms were never occupied, giving the home a clean, fresh, move in ready feel throughout. Inside, youll love the upgraded finishes and modern touches, including: Luxury vinyl plank flooring Epoxy coated garage flooring Modern glass shower enclosure Bright open concept living spaces Immaculate condition throughout Step outside to one of the homes most impressive features a premium water view lot with no rear neighbors. Enjoy peaceful pond views, added privacy, and direct gated access to a scenic walking trail right from your backyard. The resort style community amenities, including the pool, playground, and amenity center, are conveniently located just steps away. Additional highlights include: No flood insurance required No hurricane damage Strong 2020 construction for added peace of mind Low maintenance, move in ready condition Convenient access to shopping, dining, schools, and major commuter routes Why wait months and pay more for new construction when you can own a fully upgraded, like new home on a premium lot with a below market assumable interest rate that could save you thousands every year? Homes offering this combination of financing, condition, location, and value rarely become available. Schedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8504408 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1103 Coastal Hammock Avenue
  • Viewed: 35
  • Price: $315,000
  • Price sqft: $139
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 2266
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 11
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Playground, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1676.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area, Sidewalk
School Information
  • High School: Lennard-HB
  • Middle School: Shields-HB
  • School Elementary: Ruskin-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Available, Public, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 85.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Brookside Estates / Inframark Management
  • Association Phone: (813) 991-1116
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: BROOKSIDE ESTATES PHASE 1 AND 2 LOT 7 BLOCK 7
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33570 - Ruskin/Apollo Beach
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-17-32-19-B93-000007-00007.0
  • View: Water
  • Views: 35
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1740 Bonita Bluff Court, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$339,900.00 ($129.49 / sqft )

1740 Bonita Bluff Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

? Waterfront Beauty in Gated Mira Lago Move In Ready! ? This stunning 4BR/2.5 bath home with a 2 car garage offers serene pond views and designer upgrades throughout. Enjoy volume ceilings, crown m

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2625 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715049
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Cathy Stoner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5125 White Chicory Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$345,000.00 ($127.12 / sqft )

5125 White Chicory Drive Reduced More Like This

Built in 2021, this 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath home features a functional layout with bright, open living areas. The main living space flows into the kitchen, offering ample storage and counter space. Upstai

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2714 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520710
  2. Provided by SOVEREIGN REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact William Figueroa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2245 Colville Chase Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$347,900.00 ($140.34 / sqft )

2245 Colville Chase Drive More Like This

PRICE REDUCED for Quick Sale...! This is a move in ready ugraded home. The house features, four bedrooms and three bathrooms, showcasing tile and laminate floors, as well as newly painted interior and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2479 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3502865
  2. Provided by QUICKSILVER REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Ivin Kuriakose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 409 Serenity Mill Loop, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$348,000.00 ($146.90 / sqft )

409 Serenity Mill Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom, 2 1/2 bathroom home with a fantastic 2 story layout. This beautifully maintained property boasts spacious living areas, a modern kitchen, open floor plan, large mas

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2369 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3537718
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Matthew Houston
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 731 Cristelle Jean Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$346,000.00 ($99.80 / sqft )

731 Cristelle Jean Drive Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. **Beautiful 4 Bedroom Home with Serene Pond View in Ruskin Move In Ready! add your updates and call it home Welcome to this beautifully maintained **4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom** home in t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3467 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4633372
  2. Provided by PURSUE OVERTAKE & RECOVER REALTY INC
  3. Contact Rachel Speight
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1964 Hawks View Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$355,000.00 ($100.97 / sqft )

1964 Hawks View Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. *Back on the market!* Here is the home youve been waiting for at a discounted price! With 5 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms and a 2 car garage, this newer 2,880 sq ft home quite literally has it a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3516 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4634298
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Candance Amorim de Rezende, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2523 Yukon Cliff Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$304,900.00 ($115.01 / sqft )

2523 Yukon Cliff Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom residence spanning 2,651 sq ft in Ruskin. Recent upgrades include a 2024 roof, new AC (2023), and a fresh exterior. The interior features a dedicated off

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2651 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681284
  2. Provided by JOSEPH WALTER REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Scott Fader
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 566 Sunlit Coral Street, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$359,900.00 ($124.06 / sqft )

566 Sunlit Coral Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 5 Bedroom Home in Desirable Shell Cove, Ruskin! ? Discover the perfect blend of comfort and style in this 5 bedroom, 3 bath home located in the sought after Shell Cove community. The open

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2901 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6341996
  2. Provided by ERIZIA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact RealEstateJo Louis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 724 Parker Den Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$304,900.00 ($122.70 / sqft )

724 Parker Den Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

FOR SALE in the desirable BAHIA LAKES ESTATES! Located just 40 minutes from St. Pete Beach, rated #1 beach in FL a couple years ago and 10 minutes from Apollo Beach! This upgraded former Ryland Homes

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2485 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369183
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Rafael Casallas, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 861 Olive Conch Street, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$330,000.00 ($68.88 / sqft )

861 Olive Conch Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Nearly new 4 bedroom home in the highly sought after Shell Cove community. Built in 2021, this spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers the perfect blend of modern design and everyday comfort. The op

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4791 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389817
  2. Provided by THE NICE AGENT CO
  3. Contact Carl Christian
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin