Active
Property Photos
18814 Place Antibes
  1. Image 1 of 60 For 18814 Place Antibes
  2. Image 2 of 60 For 18814 Place Antibes
  3. Image 3 of 60 For 18814 Place Antibes
  4. Image 4 of 60 For 18814 Place Antibes
  5. Image 5 of 60 For 18814 Place Antibes
  6. Image 6 of 60 For 18814 Place Antibes
  7. Image 7 of 60 For 18814 Place Antibes
  8. Image 8 of 60 For 18814 Place Antibes
  9. Image 9 of 60 For 18814 Place Antibes
  10. Image 10 of 60 For 18814 Place Antibes
  11. Image 11 of 60 For 18814 Place Antibes
  12. Image 12 of 60 For 18814 Place Antibes
  13. Image 13 of 60 For 18814 Place Antibes
  14. Image 14 of 60 For 18814 Place Antibes
  15. Image 15 of 60 For 18814 Place Antibes
  16. Image 16 of 60 For 18814 Place Antibes
  17. Image 17 of 60 For 18814 Place Antibes
  18. Image 18 of 60 For 18814 Place Antibes
  19. Image 19 of 60 For 18814 Place Antibes
  20. Image 20 of 60 For 18814 Place Antibes
  21. Image 21 of 60 For 18814 Place Antibes
  22. Image 22 of 60 For 18814 Place Antibes
  23. Image 23 of 60 For 18814 Place Antibes
  24. Image 24 of 60 For 18814 Place Antibes
  25. Image 25 of 60 For 18814 Place Antibes
  26. Image 26 of 60 For 18814 Place Antibes
  27. Image 27 of 60 For 18814 Place Antibes
  28. Image 28 of 60 For 18814 Place Antibes
  29. Image 29 of 60 For 18814 Place Antibes
  30. Image 30 of 60 For 18814 Place Antibes
  31. Image 31 of 60 For 18814 Place Antibes
  32. Image 32 of 60 For 18814 Place Antibes
  33. Image 33 of 60 For 18814 Place Antibes
  34. Image 34 of 60 For 18814 Place Antibes
  35. Image 35 of 60 For 18814 Place Antibes
  36. Image 36 of 60 For 18814 Place Antibes
  37. Image 37 of 60 For 18814 Place Antibes
  38. Image 38 of 60 For 18814 Place Antibes
  39. Image 39 of 60 For 18814 Place Antibes
  40. Image 40 of 60 For 18814 Place Antibes
  41. Image 41 of 60 For 18814 Place Antibes
  42. Image 42 of 60 For 18814 Place Antibes
  43. Image 43 of 60 For 18814 Place Antibes
  44. Image 44 of 60 For 18814 Place Antibes
  45. Image 45 of 60 For 18814 Place Antibes
  46. Image 46 of 60 For 18814 Place Antibes
  47. Image 47 of 60 For 18814 Place Antibes
  48. Image 48 of 60 For 18814 Place Antibes
  49. Image 49 of 60 For 18814 Place Antibes
  50. Image 50 of 60 For 18814 Place Antibes
  51. Image 51 of 60 For 18814 Place Antibes
  52. Image 52 of 60 For 18814 Place Antibes
  53. Image 53 of 60 For 18814 Place Antibes
  54. Image 54 of 60 For 18814 Place Antibes
  55. Image 55 of 60 For 18814 Place Antibes
  56. Image 56 of 60 For 18814 Place Antibes
  57. Image 57 of 60 For 18814 Place Antibes
  58. Image 58 of 60 For 18814 Place Antibes
  59. Image 59 of 60 For 18814 Place Antibes
  60. Image 60 of 60 For 18814 Place Antibes
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $719,900

Address: 18814 Place Antibes, LUTZ, FL 33558

Description

Welcome to Cheval Golf & Country Club, a premier 24 hour guard gated community in Lutz, zoned for A rated Steinbrenner High School. Located in Cheval East within the desirable Biarritz Village, this 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers 2,718 sq. ft. with a light and bright open floor plan and soaring volume ceilings. Situated on a cul de sac with conservation views, the home features a spacious living room with volume ceilings and a wood burning fireplace. The kitchen is equipped with newer stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and abundant cabinet space. The first floor includes hardwood flooring, plantation shutters, a spacious primary suite, and a versatile guest bedroom or office. Upstairs, youll find a loft overlooking the main living area along with two additional bedrooms and a full bath. Pocket sliding doors open to a screened and covered lanai featuring a heated in ground spa and tranquil conservation viewsperfect for indoor outdoor living. Biarritz Village is a Mediterranean style enclave within Cheval Golf and Country Club, with its own HOA maintaining the grounds. The Cheval community has 3 guard gates with 24 hour guard gated security and roving patrol. Updates include HVAC (2023) and updated sliding doors, windows, and entry door (2015). Optional membership is available at The Club at Cheval and TPC Tampa Bay, offering golf, tennis, pickleball, pool, fitness, and dining. Conveniently located near shopping and dining, with quick access to the Veterans Expressway, Dale Mabry Highway, Tampa International Airport, and Downtown Tampa. Schedule your showing today and experience the exceptional lifestyle Cheval has to offer.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8505394 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 18814 Place Antibes
  • Viewed: 53
  • Price: $719,900
  • Price sqft: $209
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 3437
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 7
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Sidewalk
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
  • Living Area: 2718.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Golf Course, Security
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Common Area Taxes, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 199.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Assoc Gulf Coast/Jocelyn St. Hillaire
  • Association Phone: 813-949-6058
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: BIARRITZ VILLAGE LOT 9 BLOCK 1
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33558 - Lutz
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-08-27-18-0HZ-000001-00009.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 53
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 19780 Blue Pond Drive, LUTZ, FL 33558
$749,000.00 ($195.82 / sqft )

19780 Blue Pond Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Potential rate buydown incentive to help reduce buyer's monthly payment (subject to lender approval). 2023 built gated community home on premium park fa

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3825 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461142
  2. Provided by DENNIS REALTY & INV. CORP.
  3. Contact Claudia Jaramillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19015 Fern Meadow Loop, LUTZ, FL 33558
$689,900.00 ($181.03 / sqft )

19015 Fern Meadow Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom, 2 car garage home located in the desirable gated community of Fern Glen, and one of the largest properties in the neighborhood. The sing

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3811 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471272
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Randy Clunn, P.A.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2326 Village Amble Loop, LUTZ, FL 33558
$800,000.00 ($228.57 / sqft )

2326 Village Amble Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to one of the most desirable homesites in Long Lake Ranch, featuring serene Lake Koprinka views, no front or rear neighbors, and direct access to the community walking trail right from your ba

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3500 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480848
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Dan Winick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1653 Nature View Drive, LUTZ, FL 33558
$649,900.00 ($170.00 / sqft )

1653 Nature View Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulousthis exceptional two story home in the sought after community of Long Lake Ranch sits on an oversized corner home site with a partially fenced back yard. Move in ready, delightfully updated h

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3823 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495373
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Nancy Leslie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1675 Feather Grass Loop, LUTZ, FL 33558
$830,000.00 ($183.39 / sqft )

1675 Feather Grass Loop Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

$5000 in seller concessions! $0 down payment when you qualify for the USDA eligible loan or opt for our 2/1 buydown at no cost to the buyer when you work with our preferred lender! This move in ready,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4526 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497070
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Jessica Irizarry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin