Active
Property Photos
10263 Gandy Boulevard N 2202
  1. Image 1 of 43 For 10263 Gandy Boulevard N 2202
  2. Image 2 of 43 For 10263 Gandy Boulevard N 2202
  3. Image 3 of 43 For 10263 Gandy Boulevard N 2202
  4. Image 4 of 43 For 10263 Gandy Boulevard N 2202
  5. Image 5 of 43 For 10263 Gandy Boulevard N 2202
  6. Image 6 of 43 For 10263 Gandy Boulevard N 2202
  7. Image 7 of 43 For 10263 Gandy Boulevard N 2202
  8. Image 8 of 43 For 10263 Gandy Boulevard N 2202
  9. Image 9 of 43 For 10263 Gandy Boulevard N 2202
  10. Image 10 of 43 For 10263 Gandy Boulevard N 2202
  11. Image 11 of 43 For 10263 Gandy Boulevard N 2202
  12. Image 12 of 43 For 10263 Gandy Boulevard N 2202
  13. Image 13 of 43 For 10263 Gandy Boulevard N 2202
  14. Image 14 of 43 For 10263 Gandy Boulevard N 2202
  15. Image 15 of 43 For 10263 Gandy Boulevard N 2202
  16. Image 16 of 43 For 10263 Gandy Boulevard N 2202
  17. Image 17 of 43 For 10263 Gandy Boulevard N 2202
  18. Image 18 of 43 For 10263 Gandy Boulevard N 2202
  19. Image 19 of 43 For 10263 Gandy Boulevard N 2202
  20. Image 20 of 43 For 10263 Gandy Boulevard N 2202
  21. Image 21 of 43 For 10263 Gandy Boulevard N 2202
  22. Image 22 of 43 For 10263 Gandy Boulevard N 2202
  23. Image 23 of 43 For 10263 Gandy Boulevard N 2202
  24. Image 24 of 43 For 10263 Gandy Boulevard N 2202
  25. Image 25 of 43 For 10263 Gandy Boulevard N 2202
  26. Image 26 of 43 For 10263 Gandy Boulevard N 2202
  27. Image 27 of 43 For 10263 Gandy Boulevard N 2202
  28. Image 28 of 43 For 10263 Gandy Boulevard N 2202
  29. Image 29 of 43 For 10263 Gandy Boulevard N 2202
  30. Image 30 of 43 For 10263 Gandy Boulevard N 2202
  31. Image 31 of 43 For 10263 Gandy Boulevard N 2202
  32. Image 32 of 43 For 10263 Gandy Boulevard N 2202
  33. Image 33 of 43 For 10263 Gandy Boulevard N 2202
  34. Image 34 of 43 For 10263 Gandy Boulevard N 2202
  35. Image 35 of 43 For 10263 Gandy Boulevard N 2202
  36. Image 36 of 43 For 10263 Gandy Boulevard N 2202
  37. Image 37 of 43 For 10263 Gandy Boulevard N 2202
  38. Image 38 of 43 For 10263 Gandy Boulevard N 2202
  39. Image 39 of 43 For 10263 Gandy Boulevard N 2202
  40. Image 40 of 43 For 10263 Gandy Boulevard N 2202
  41. Image 41 of 43 For 10263 Gandy Boulevard N 2202
  42. Image 42 of 43 For 10263 Gandy Boulevard N 2202
  43. Image 43 of 43 For 10263 Gandy Boulevard N 2202
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $124,500

Address: 10263 Gandy Boulevard N 2202, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702

Description

Welcome to Itopia, a resort style gated community featuring a clubhouse with fitness room, indoor sauna, theatre room, 2 large, heated pools, hot tubs, volleyball, handball, Racquetball, Basketball and tennis courts, dog parks, and even a car wash! This is a great time to buy as the complex is working through a complete restoration of all the buildings. Get in on the ground floor. Located on lush, beautiful grounds, it offers easy access to the beaches, downtown St. Petersburg and Tampa, local airports, recreation, restaurants and shopping. This home has vaulted ceilings, split floorplan two large bedrooms each with their own ensuite bathroom and spacious walk in closet. and has been updated the kitchen and bathrooms with wood cabinets, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances and luxury vinyl flooring. The air conditioner was replaced in 2021. This unit is perfect for a first time homebuyer or investor (as it has a proven rental track record).
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8506292 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10263 Gandy Boulevard N 2202
  • Viewed: 35
  • Price: $124,500
  • Price sqft: $123
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 1015
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Dog Run, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Private Entrance, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Tennis Court(s)
  • Fencing: Masonry, Wood
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1015.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Pinellas Park High-PN
  • Middle School: Fitzgerald Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Sawgrass Lake Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Pool, Security, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Greenacre Management/Chris King, CAM
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), L Dining, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: ITOPIA PRIVATE RESIDENCES CONDO BLDG 22, UNIT 2202
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33702 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 18-30-17-43523-022-2202
  • Unit Number: 2202
  • Views: 35
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7801 11th Street N 204, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$135,000.00 ($191.49 / sqft )

7801 11th Street N 204 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

IMMACULATE MOVE IN READY!!! This unit has been remodeled from top to bottom. The kitchen features new quartz countertops with custom tiled backsplash, modern hardware, a new sink/faucet, and new stain

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 705 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.16 acres
  1. MLSID: U8231477
  2. Provided by RE/MAX METRO
  3. Contact Clay Glover, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8101 11th Street N 320, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$115,000.00 ($133.72 / sqft )

8101 11th Street N 320 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

WELCOME TO GATEWAY SQUARE! This highly desirable condominium community is nestled in the heart of beautiful St. Petersburg, offering a perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and Florida lifestyle liv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.45 acres
  1. MLSID: A4665900
  2. Provided by BARCLAYS REAL ESTATE GROUP 1
  3. Contact Bert Parsley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1140 84th Avenue N D, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$130,000.00 ($134.72 / sqft )

1140 84th Avenue N D Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for a conveniently located condo near I 275, Gandy and Howard Franklin Bridges with low maintenance and updated features? This beautifully refreshed 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo features though

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 965 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676161
  2. Provided by INTEGRA REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Brandon Porter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10265 Gandy Boulevard N 813, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$140,000.00 ($136.19 / sqft )

10265 Gandy Boulevard N 813 Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the highly desirable gated community of Itopia Private Residences in St. Petersburg. Offering approximately 1,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1028 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689495
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Roxanne Baliman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10200 Gandy Boulevard N 921, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$114,900.00 ($178.97 / sqft )

10200 Gandy Boulevard N 921 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional investment opportunity! This meticulously maintained third floor 1 BR/1BA condo with beautiful views is a standout addition to any portfolio. With a tenant already in place (month to month

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 642 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8321864
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Dragana Kolundzic Grgic
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9100 Dr Martin Luther King Jr Street N 203, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$145,000.00 ($154.26 / sqft )

9100 Dr Martin Luther King Jr Street N 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gated Community Living at Its Finest Welcome to The Enclave! Step into comfort and convenience in this beautifully updated 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath 1st floor condominium nestled inside the highly sought aft

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 940 sqft
  4. Approx. 27.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8416596
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Ashtin Brock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 350 79th Avenue N 236, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$130,000.00 ($142.08 / sqft )

350 79th Avenue N 236 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream waterfront condo! Do not miss this centrally located gem! Close to shopping, beaches, Tampa International and St. Pete Clearwater airports. Come see this 2 bedroom 1 bath unit wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 915 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.70 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8420006
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Rogel Prieto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 801 83rd Avenue N 415, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$145,000.00 ($145.00 / sqft )

801 83rd Avenue N 415 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium located in a desirable 55+ community, which also allows up to 20% of its owners to be under the age of 55. This spacious 1,000 sq.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.48 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8448422
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Greg Flower
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 79th Avenue N 203, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$115,000.00 ($179.69 / sqft )

1000 79th Avenue N 203 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Immaculate 1 bedroom 1 bath unit located across the street from Gateway Market Center. One can walk across the street for restaurant's, drug store, groceries, and more. The complex is 10 minutes away

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 640 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.15 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8455715
  2. Provided by HOFACKER & ASSOCIATES INC
  3. Contact Melinda Hopper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1290 83rd Avenue N D, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$130,000.00 ($206.35 / sqft )

1290 83rd Avenue N D Virtual Tour More Like This

Check out this fantastic St. Pete location This unit was high and dry being on a second floor during recent hurricanes! This cute and updated 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo is located in the desirable Willi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 630 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8459954
  2. Provided by HUT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Daniel Hut
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin