Active
Property Photos
8817 Roberts Road
  1. Image 1 of 100 For 8817 Roberts Road
  2. Image 2 of 100 For 8817 Roberts Road
  3. Image 3 of 100 For 8817 Roberts Road
  4. Image 4 of 100 For 8817 Roberts Road
  5. Image 5 of 100 For 8817 Roberts Road
  6. Image 6 of 100 For 8817 Roberts Road
  7. Image 7 of 100 For 8817 Roberts Road
  8. Image 8 of 100 For 8817 Roberts Road
  9. Image 9 of 100 For 8817 Roberts Road
  10. Image 10 of 100 For 8817 Roberts Road
  11. Image 11 of 100 For 8817 Roberts Road
  12. Image 12 of 100 For 8817 Roberts Road
  13. Image 13 of 100 For 8817 Roberts Road
  14. Image 14 of 100 For 8817 Roberts Road
  15. Image 15 of 100 For 8817 Roberts Road
  16. Image 16 of 100 For 8817 Roberts Road
  17. Image 17 of 100 For 8817 Roberts Road
  18. Image 18 of 100 For 8817 Roberts Road
  19. Image 19 of 100 For 8817 Roberts Road
  20. Image 20 of 100 For 8817 Roberts Road
  21. Image 21 of 100 For 8817 Roberts Road
  22. Image 22 of 100 For 8817 Roberts Road
  23. Image 23 of 100 For 8817 Roberts Road
  24. Image 24 of 100 For 8817 Roberts Road
  25. Image 25 of 100 For 8817 Roberts Road
  26. Image 26 of 100 For 8817 Roberts Road
  27. Image 27 of 100 For 8817 Roberts Road
  28. Image 28 of 100 For 8817 Roberts Road
  29. Image 29 of 100 For 8817 Roberts Road
  30. Image 30 of 100 For 8817 Roberts Road
  31. Image 31 of 100 For 8817 Roberts Road
  32. Image 32 of 100 For 8817 Roberts Road
  33. Image 33 of 100 For 8817 Roberts Road
  34. Image 34 of 100 For 8817 Roberts Road
  35. Image 35 of 100 For 8817 Roberts Road
  36. Image 36 of 100 For 8817 Roberts Road
  37. Image 37 of 100 For 8817 Roberts Road
  38. Image 38 of 100 For 8817 Roberts Road
  39. Image 39 of 100 For 8817 Roberts Road
  40. Image 40 of 100 For 8817 Roberts Road
  41. Image 41 of 100 For 8817 Roberts Road
  42. Image 42 of 100 For 8817 Roberts Road
  43. Image 43 of 100 For 8817 Roberts Road
  44. Image 44 of 100 For 8817 Roberts Road
  45. Image 45 of 100 For 8817 Roberts Road
  46. Image 46 of 100 For 8817 Roberts Road
  47. Image 47 of 100 For 8817 Roberts Road
  48. Image 48 of 100 For 8817 Roberts Road
  49. Image 49 of 100 For 8817 Roberts Road
  50. Image 50 of 100 For 8817 Roberts Road
  51. Image 51 of 100 For 8817 Roberts Road
  52. Image 52 of 100 For 8817 Roberts Road
  53. Image 53 of 100 For 8817 Roberts Road
  54. Image 54 of 100 For 8817 Roberts Road
  55. Image 55 of 100 For 8817 Roberts Road
  56. Image 56 of 100 For 8817 Roberts Road
  57. Image 57 of 100 For 8817 Roberts Road
  58. Image 58 of 100 For 8817 Roberts Road
  59. Image 59 of 100 For 8817 Roberts Road
  60. Image 60 of 100 For 8817 Roberts Road
  61. Image 61 of 100 For 8817 Roberts Road
  62. Image 62 of 100 For 8817 Roberts Road
  63. Image 63 of 100 For 8817 Roberts Road
  64. Image 64 of 100 For 8817 Roberts Road
  65. Image 65 of 100 For 8817 Roberts Road
  66. Image 66 of 100 For 8817 Roberts Road
  67. Image 67 of 100 For 8817 Roberts Road
  68. Image 68 of 100 For 8817 Roberts Road
  69. Image 69 of 100 For 8817 Roberts Road
  70. Image 70 of 100 For 8817 Roberts Road
  71. Image 71 of 100 For 8817 Roberts Road
  72. Image 72 of 100 For 8817 Roberts Road
  73. Image 73 of 100 For 8817 Roberts Road
  74. Image 74 of 100 For 8817 Roberts Road
  75. Image 75 of 100 For 8817 Roberts Road
  76. Image 76 of 100 For 8817 Roberts Road
  77. Image 77 of 100 For 8817 Roberts Road
  78. Image 78 of 100 For 8817 Roberts Road
  79. Image 79 of 100 For 8817 Roberts Road
  80. Image 80 of 100 For 8817 Roberts Road
  81. Image 81 of 100 For 8817 Roberts Road
  82. Image 82 of 100 For 8817 Roberts Road
  83. Image 83 of 100 For 8817 Roberts Road
  84. Image 84 of 100 For 8817 Roberts Road
  85. Image 85 of 100 For 8817 Roberts Road
  86. Image 86 of 100 For 8817 Roberts Road
  87. Image 87 of 100 For 8817 Roberts Road
  88. Image 88 of 100 For 8817 Roberts Road
  89. Image 89 of 100 For 8817 Roberts Road
  90. Image 90 of 100 For 8817 Roberts Road
  91. Image 91 of 100 For 8817 Roberts Road
  92. Image 92 of 100 For 8817 Roberts Road
  93. Image 93 of 100 For 8817 Roberts Road
  94. Image 94 of 100 For 8817 Roberts Road
  95. Image 95 of 100 For 8817 Roberts Road
  96. Image 96 of 100 For 8817 Roberts Road
  97. Image 97 of 100 For 8817 Roberts Road
  98. Image 98 of 100 For 8817 Roberts Road
  99. Image 99 of 100 For 8817 Roberts Road
  100. Image 100 of 100 For 8817 Roberts Road
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,300,000

Address: 8817 Roberts Road, ODESSA, FL 33556

Description

Welcome to the quintessential "Old Florida" lake house set on sought after Lake Keystone, a premier ~434 acre private ski lake in Odessa. Situated on 1.16 acres with nearly 220 feet of shoreline, this property offers unmatched privacy and a true waterfront lifestyle. A long private drive guides you to a stunning setting among historic cypress trees, featuring a one of a kind boardwalk, two grandfathered in observation decks, and a boathouse with lift. Outdoor living is exceptional with a screened in heated saltwater pool and spa, expansive yard, basketball court, fire pit, and a full outdoor kitchen with grill and Big Green Egg. The vaulted back porch captures incredible lake views, complemented by mature landscaping and extensive outdoor lighting. Inside, the main living level offers an open layout with walls of windows and exposed beams. The primary suite features a walk in closet, additional built ins, and a spa like bath. 2 additional bedrooms and 2 additional bathrooms complete this level. The lower level includes a secondary living room with fireplace and pool access, full bath, laundry/kitchenette, and a fourth bedroom or office. Crossing through the 3 car tandem carport, you will find a climate controlled storage room with mini split and cedar closets to add functionality. Notable upgrades include Control4 smart home automation, security cameras throughout the property, Generac whole house generator (2026), impact windows, metal roof, composite decking, water filtration system, and more. A rare opportunity to own a truly special lakefront property that feels worlds away, yet minutes from Tampa. Full upgrades list available upon request.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8506353 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8817 Roberts Road
  • Viewed: 51
  • Price: $2,300,000
  • Price sqft: $407
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 5656
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 4
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Acreage: 1.16 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Basketball Court, Fire Pit, French Doors, Lighting, Misting System, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Storage
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Tile, Travertine, Wood
  • Living Area: 3183.00
  • Other Structures: Boat House, Outdoor Kitchen, Shed(s), Storage
  • Roof: Metal
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Oversized Lot, Private, Street Dead-End, Paved, Unincorporated
School Information
  • High School: Steinbrenner High School
  • Middle School: Sergeant Smith Middle-HB
  • School Elementary: Hammond Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Guest, Tandem, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Deck, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Canal/Lake For Irrigation, Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 3.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Mini-Split Unit(s), Zoned
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Propane, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Bar Fridge, Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker, Kitchen Reverse Osmosis System, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System, Water Purifier, Water Softener, Wine Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Pest Guard System, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Smart Home, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: THAT PART OF GOV LOT 1 DESC AS FROM SW COR OF SAID GOV LOT 1 RUN N 1406 FT AND N 88 DEG 21 MIN E 982.30 FT TO POB AND CONT N 88 DEG 21 MIN E 15.20 FT N 07 DEG 38 MIN E 315.83 FT N 88 DEG 21 MIN E 71.80 FT N 29 DEG 37 MIN E 307 FT MOL TO WATERS EDGE T HENCE NWLY ALONG SAID WATERS EDGE TO PT BRG N 07 DEG 38 MIN E FROM POB THENCE S 07 DEG 38 MIN W 645 FT MOL TO POB
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33556 - Odessa
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-22-27-17-ZZZ-000000-14130.0
  • Style: Cabin, Florida
  • View: Water
  • Views: 51
  • Zoning Code: ASC-1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17253 Breeders Cup Drive, ODESSA, FL 33556
$2,649,000.00 ($350.91 / sqft )

17253 Breeders Cup Drive Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Steeplechase, one of Odessas most exclusive gated communities. Located within a cul de sac in the heart of Steeplechase, this remarkable, recently remodeled, lakefront property seamlessly b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 7549 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.87 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8477302
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Nina Wells
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7907 Foxcatcher Court, ODESSA, FL 33556
$2,650,000.00 ($422.72 / sqft )

7907 Foxcatcher Court Virtual Tour More Like This

An Estate Where Luxury, Grand Scale, and Lifestyle Converge... Tucked beyond the covered bridge and behind the gates of Northbridge at Lake Pretty. Set within 6,200 square feet on a full acre, this

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6269 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8495315
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Archie Campbell, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9901 Menander Wood Court, ODESSA, FL 33556
$2,625,000.00 ($428.08 / sqft )

9901 Menander Wood Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked away within the gated community of Northbridge at Lake Pretty, this exceptional lakefront estate is one of only six homes situated directly on exclusive Lake Prettya pristine 100 acre ski lake

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6132 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8498715
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kalie Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7906 Foxcatcher Court, ODESSA, FL 33556
$2,199,000.00 ($359.08 / sqft )

7906 Foxcatcher Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to an extraordinary expression of timeless luxury and refined living in the exclusive, gated enclave of Northbridge at Lake Prettyone of Odessas most coveted communities. Set on just under one

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 6124 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500738
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kristen Arseneau
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18901 Lakes Edge Way, Odessa, FL 33556
$2,500,000.00 ($324.13 / sqft )

18901 Lakes Edge Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Your private santuary awaits in Stillwater. Quick Highlights: Located within the exclusive 24 hour guard gated community of Stillwater featuring only 48 estate homesites across 114+ acres of cons

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 7713 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.75 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8507179
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin