Active
Property Photos
19409 Golden Slipper Place
  1. Image 1 of 50 For 19409 Golden Slipper Place
  2. Image 2 of 50 For 19409 Golden Slipper Place
  3. Image 3 of 50 For 19409 Golden Slipper Place
  4. Image 4 of 50 For 19409 Golden Slipper Place
  5. Image 5 of 50 For 19409 Golden Slipper Place
  6. Image 6 of 50 For 19409 Golden Slipper Place
  7. Image 7 of 50 For 19409 Golden Slipper Place
  8. Image 8 of 50 For 19409 Golden Slipper Place
  9. Image 9 of 50 For 19409 Golden Slipper Place
  10. Image 10 of 50 For 19409 Golden Slipper Place
  11. Image 11 of 50 For 19409 Golden Slipper Place
  12. Image 12 of 50 For 19409 Golden Slipper Place
  13. Image 13 of 50 For 19409 Golden Slipper Place
  14. Image 14 of 50 For 19409 Golden Slipper Place
  15. Image 15 of 50 For 19409 Golden Slipper Place
  16. Image 16 of 50 For 19409 Golden Slipper Place
  17. Image 17 of 50 For 19409 Golden Slipper Place
  18. Image 18 of 50 For 19409 Golden Slipper Place
  19. Image 19 of 50 For 19409 Golden Slipper Place
  20. Image 20 of 50 For 19409 Golden Slipper Place
  21. Image 21 of 50 For 19409 Golden Slipper Place
  22. Image 22 of 50 For 19409 Golden Slipper Place
  23. Image 23 of 50 For 19409 Golden Slipper Place
  24. Image 24 of 50 For 19409 Golden Slipper Place
  25. Image 25 of 50 For 19409 Golden Slipper Place
  26. Image 26 of 50 For 19409 Golden Slipper Place
  27. Image 27 of 50 For 19409 Golden Slipper Place
  28. Image 28 of 50 For 19409 Golden Slipper Place
  29. Image 29 of 50 For 19409 Golden Slipper Place
  30. Image 30 of 50 For 19409 Golden Slipper Place
  31. Image 31 of 50 For 19409 Golden Slipper Place
  32. Image 32 of 50 For 19409 Golden Slipper Place
  33. Image 33 of 50 For 19409 Golden Slipper Place
  34. Image 34 of 50 For 19409 Golden Slipper Place
  35. Image 35 of 50 For 19409 Golden Slipper Place
  36. Image 36 of 50 For 19409 Golden Slipper Place
  37. Image 37 of 50 For 19409 Golden Slipper Place
  38. Image 38 of 50 For 19409 Golden Slipper Place
  39. Image 39 of 50 For 19409 Golden Slipper Place
  40. Image 40 of 50 For 19409 Golden Slipper Place
  41. Image 41 of 50 For 19409 Golden Slipper Place
  42. Image 42 of 50 For 19409 Golden Slipper Place
  43. Image 43 of 50 For 19409 Golden Slipper Place
  44. Image 44 of 50 For 19409 Golden Slipper Place
  45. Image 45 of 50 For 19409 Golden Slipper Place
  46. Image 46 of 50 For 19409 Golden Slipper Place
  47. Image 47 of 50 For 19409 Golden Slipper Place
  48. Image 48 of 50 For 19409 Golden Slipper Place
  49. Image 49 of 50 For 19409 Golden Slipper Place
  50. Image 50 of 50 For 19409 Golden Slipper Place
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $510,000

Address: 19409 Golden Slipper Place, LUTZ, FL 33558

Description

We are pleased to present this beautiful, 2 bedroom plus office, 2 bath, 1,921 sq. Ft. Home situated in a gated village of villa rosa known as traditions, where the hoa maintains the traditions community pool, the homes exterior paint and yard, and entry gate. Upon arriving at the property, you will notice a home that has been impeccably maintained and updated. This model like property features: an open, light and bright floor plan with volume ceilings; an updated gourmet kitchen with granite countertops, center island, loads of cabinets, and stainless steel appliances (new induction cooktop 2025); gorgeous luxury vinyl floors; beautiful primary suite with two closets with custom built ins and updated bathroom; custom light fixtures, window treatments, and plantation shutters; a spacious great room with wall mounted tv; architectural niches; new roof (2020); hot water heater (2021); an inside laundry room; a covered and screened lanai; amazing, lush landscape and mature trees; 2 car garage; immaculate condition and so much more! Villa rosa offers access to a community park with tennis and pickle ball courts, playground, and basketball courts, and a convenient location to a rated schools, shopping, dining, country clubs, parks, medical facilities, and interstate travel... A fantastic place to call home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8506774 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 19409 Golden Slipper Place
  • Viewed: 30
  • Price: $510,000
  • Price sqft: $203
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 2515
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1921.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 330.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Folio Association Management/Linda White
  • Association Phone: 813-308-4267
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: VILLAROSA PHASE F LOT 10
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33558 - Lutz
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-05-27-18-0HI-000000-00010.0
  • Style: Florida
  • Views: 30
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 19250 Blount Rd, LUTZ, FL 33558
$510,000.00 ($143.54 / sqft )

19250 Blount Rd Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Spacious 5 bedroom, 3 bath home with a 2 car garage featuring a private pool overlooking the lake a truly rare setting that offers peaceful water views and exceptional privacy. With tremendous potent

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3553 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383215
  2. Provided by HIGHLIGHT REALTY CORP/LW
  3. Contact Nisim Korkus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1565 Feather Grass Loop, LUTZ, FL 33558
$550,000.00 ($169.91 / sqft )

1565 Feather Grass Loop More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in the heart of Lutz, where comfort, style, and convenience come together. Located in a quiet and desirable community, this residence features a bright, ope

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3237 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468947
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Keegan Siegfried
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2477 Water Willow Drive, LUTZ, FL 33558
$500,000.00 ($168.35 / sqft )

2477 Water Willow Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to the beautiful gated community of Parkview at Long Lake Range. Be the first to occupy this stunning, new residence. It's like buying a brand

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2970 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472443
  2. Provided by CAPSTONE REALTY & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Mindy Nguyen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18922 Fishermans Bend Drive, LUTZ, FL 33558
$595,000.00 ($185.76 / sqft )

18922 Fishermans Bend Drive More Like This

Welcome home to space, style, and resort style living in this beautifully updated 5 bedroom, 3 bath retreat tucked away on a quiet cul de sac in the highly sought after Heritage Harbor community. Desi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3203 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472910
  2. Provided by DENNIS REALTY & INV. CORP.
  3. Contact Kelley Hardesty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1763 Oak Hammock Court, LUTZ, FL 33558
$509,000.00 ($198.91 / sqft )

1763 Oak Hammock Court Virtual Tour More Like This

WATERFRONT SUNSETS + $10K PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath home located in the highly sought after Long Lake Ranch community in Lutz. Enjoy peaceful waterfro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2559 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473180
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Kelli Mullen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19161 Long Lake Ranch Boulevard, LUTZ, FL 33558
$550,000.00 ($172.31 / sqft )

19161 Long Lake Ranch Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this waterfront gem, built in 2016 this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offers a fantastic opportunity in a highly desirable, amenity rich community.BRAND NEW AC installed 5/2026 and d

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3192 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480329
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Roberts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2456 Arbor Wind Drive, LUTZ, FL 33558
$549,999.00 ($168.51 / sqft )

2456 Arbor Wind Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home! This stunning, immaculate 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom executive style residence features a 2 car garage and is nestled in a secure gated community right in the heart of Lutz. Set

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3264 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487717
  2. Provided by MIHARA & ASSOCIATES INC.
  3. Contact Kimmie Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17616 Eagle Lane, LUTZ, FL 33558
$530,000.00 ($176.67 / sqft )

17616 Eagle Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Unlock the potential of this rare 1.41 acre propertyan exceptional opportunity for investors, builders, or visionaries ready to create something remarkable. Nestled on a spacious and private lot, this

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3000 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.41 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8489388
  2. Provided by PINEYWOODS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Michelle Griffin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19720 Long Lake Ranch Boulevard, LUTZ, FL 33558
$499,999.00 ($179.02 / sqft )

19720 Long Lake Ranch Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 19720 Long Lake Ranch Blvd, Lutz, FL 33558 a beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath two story home offering the perfect blend of space,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2793 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496732
  2. Provided by INVESTOR CORNER REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Emily Nguyen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19036 Fishermans Bend Drive, LUTZ, FL 33558
$515,000.00 ($145.56 / sqft )

19036 Fishermans Bend Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home located in a desirable gated golf course community with access to A rated schools. This spacious property offers a well designed layout with plenty of room for b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3538 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501265
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Ryan Sack
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin