Active
Property Photos
8212 Sunny Vale Place
  1. Image 1 of 46 For 8212 Sunny Vale Place
  2. Image 2 of 46 For 8212 Sunny Vale Place
  3. Image 3 of 46 For 8212 Sunny Vale Place
  4. Image 4 of 46 For 8212 Sunny Vale Place
  5. Image 5 of 46 For 8212 Sunny Vale Place
  6. Image 6 of 46 For 8212 Sunny Vale Place
  7. Image 7 of 46 For 8212 Sunny Vale Place
  8. Image 8 of 46 For 8212 Sunny Vale Place
  9. Image 9 of 46 For 8212 Sunny Vale Place
  10. Image 10 of 46 For 8212 Sunny Vale Place
  11. Image 11 of 46 For 8212 Sunny Vale Place
  12. Image 12 of 46 For 8212 Sunny Vale Place
  13. Image 13 of 46 For 8212 Sunny Vale Place
  14. Image 14 of 46 For 8212 Sunny Vale Place
  15. Image 15 of 46 For 8212 Sunny Vale Place
  16. Image 16 of 46 For 8212 Sunny Vale Place
  17. Image 17 of 46 For 8212 Sunny Vale Place
  18. Image 18 of 46 For 8212 Sunny Vale Place
  19. Image 19 of 46 For 8212 Sunny Vale Place
  20. Image 20 of 46 For 8212 Sunny Vale Place
  21. Image 21 of 46 For 8212 Sunny Vale Place
  22. Image 22 of 46 For 8212 Sunny Vale Place
  23. Image 23 of 46 For 8212 Sunny Vale Place
  24. Image 24 of 46 For 8212 Sunny Vale Place
  25. Image 25 of 46 For 8212 Sunny Vale Place
  26. Image 26 of 46 For 8212 Sunny Vale Place
  27. Image 27 of 46 For 8212 Sunny Vale Place
  28. Image 28 of 46 For 8212 Sunny Vale Place
  29. Image 29 of 46 For 8212 Sunny Vale Place
  30. Image 30 of 46 For 8212 Sunny Vale Place
  31. Image 31 of 46 For 8212 Sunny Vale Place
  32. Image 32 of 46 For 8212 Sunny Vale Place
  33. Image 33 of 46 For 8212 Sunny Vale Place
  34. Image 34 of 46 For 8212 Sunny Vale Place
  35. Image 35 of 46 For 8212 Sunny Vale Place
  36. Image 36 of 46 For 8212 Sunny Vale Place
  37. Image 37 of 46 For 8212 Sunny Vale Place
  38. Image 38 of 46 For 8212 Sunny Vale Place
  39. Image 39 of 46 For 8212 Sunny Vale Place
  40. Image 40 of 46 For 8212 Sunny Vale Place
  41. Image 41 of 46 For 8212 Sunny Vale Place
  42. Image 42 of 46 For 8212 Sunny Vale Place
  43. Image 43 of 46 For 8212 Sunny Vale Place
  44. Image 44 of 46 For 8212 Sunny Vale Place
  45. Image 45 of 46 For 8212 Sunny Vale Place
  46. Image 46 of 46 For 8212 Sunny Vale Place
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $600,000

Address: 8212 Sunny Vale Place, TAMPA, FL 33615

Description

Welcome to this beautifully renovated ranch style home nestled on a rare half acre corner lot in the highly desirable Pat Acres community. Full of charm, character, and thoughtful upgrades, this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home perfectly blends timeless design with modern finishes, all in a prime location close to everything Tampa has to offer. From the moment you arrive, the inviting curb appeal stands out with a freshly painted exterior, updated landscaping, mature trees, and welcoming front elevation. Inside, a spacious formal living room filled with natural light features custom built in window bench seating, updated trim work, and luxury vinyl plank flooring that flows throughout the home. The warm and inviting family room centers around a stunning wood burning brick fireplace and oversized picture window, with direct access to the screened lanai for effortless indoor outdoor living. Open to the family room is the fully renovated kitchen and charming breakfast nook, tucked into a cozy alcove with a large picture window, exposed wood beam accents, custom bench seating, and built in shelving. The galley style kitchen showcases quartz countertops, custom cabinetry with glass front uppers, open shelving, farmhouse sink, electric cooktop, and double Bosch ovens. A spacious formal dining room nearby provides the perfect setting for entertaining. Two generously sized secondary bedrooms feature walk in closets, abundant natural light, and easy access to the beautifully updated guest bathroom featuring a custom wood vanity, quartz countertops, matte black fixtures, backlit mirror, floor to ceiling green tile, rainfall style shower fixtures, white penny tile flooring, and floating wood shelves. The primary suite serves as a peaceful retreat with a spacious walk in closet and a stunning ensuite bathroom featuring mosaic tile flooring, soft blush pink glass tile, vintage inspired brass fixtures, oversized rainfall shower head, custom wood vanity, quartz countertops, and a modern backlit mirror. Additional upgrades include updated door frames and baseboards, upgraded fans and lighting, antique crystal doorknobs, solar panels for energy efficiency, and a 2025 HVAC system for added peace of mind. Step outside to enjoy the screened lanai overlooking the oversized backyard filled with green space and endless possibilities. Two detached sheds provide additional storage, while the half acre lot offers plenty of room for entertaining, gardening, or even a future pool. Conveniently located near the Veterans Expressway, Tampa International Airport, downtown Tampa, shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences, this move in ready home offers the perfect combination of character, modern updates, and an unbeatable location.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8507607 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8212 Sunny Vale Place
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $600,000
  • Price sqft: $253
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 2372
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Storage
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1853.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Flood Insurance Required, Oversized Lot, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Leto-HB
  • Middle School: Webb-HB
  • School Elementary: Woodbridge-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Faces Side
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: PAT ACRES 6TH ADDITION LOT 18 BLOCK 16
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33615 - Tampa / Town and Country
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-26-28-17-09R-000016-00018.0
  • Style: Ranch
  • Zoning Code: RSC-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4907 Carlyle Road, TAMPA, FL 33615
$670,000.00 ($224.61 / sqft )

4907 Carlyle Road Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this charming 4 bedroom, 3 bath, and 1 half bath home in the courtyard. There's a covered terrace with a patio kitchen, a pool with a Jacuzzi and heater, and a separate patio. This well mai

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2983 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8424348
  2. Provided by FRIENDS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Yaleydis Cardero Rodríguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8301 Lopez Drive, TAMPA, FL 33615
$670,000.00 ($243.28 / sqft )

8301 Lopez Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Bay Crest Living! Beautifully maintained and fully remodeled 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home with 2,274 heated sq ft on a large corner lot. Enjoy a private fenced backyard featuring an in ground

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2754 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8448073
  2. Provided by REEG
  3. Contact Dimarie Lleras
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6907 Creek Drive, TAMPA, FL 33615
$575,000.00 ($208.33 / sqft )

6907 Creek Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Make this Certified Pre Owned Inspected, extensively rebuilt 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom luxury single family residence on an oversized half acre R6 zoned lot at 6907 W Creek Dr in Tampa Florida, located in

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2760 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457045
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jonathan Roby
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8331 Peggy Street, TAMPA, FL 33615
$549,990.00 ($196.85 / sqft )

8331 Peggy Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Great opportunity to acquire a fully operational, income generating Airbnb in Tampa perfect for investors seeking immediate cash flow or buyers wanting a luxury move in ready home with strong rental p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2794 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8460414
  2. Provided by JPT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Amanda Arocha Miguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7008 Mintwood Court, TAMPA, FL 33615
$599,000.00 ($242.22 / sqft )

7008 Mintwood Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional Income Producing Home in Tampa Live Comfortably While Generating Revenue! Discover the perfect blend of lifestyle and investment in this beautifully maintained 7 bedroom, 3 bathroom prop

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2473 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476661
  2. Provided by ALIGN RIGHT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Khairi Salah
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7910 Powhatan Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33615
$560,000.00 ($74.79 / sqft )

7910 Powhatan Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in desirable Town N Country, updated 6 Bedrooms and 5 bathrooms Home with Multifamily Potential! This block home features a NEW 2025 HVAC, 2025 ROOF, and 2025 water heater! When you enter, yo

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 7488 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478023
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Annielys Moya Toledo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7907 Hiawatha Street, TAMPA, FL 33615
$617,000.00 ($245.33 / sqft )

7907 Hiawatha Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your next ideal home or investment in Tampa! This charming single family residence with 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms offers the perfect balance of comfort, style, and entertainment. Located i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2515 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483616
  2. Provided by SELLING USA, LLC
  3. Contact Eleydi Alvarez Lopez, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7608 Palmbrook Drive, TAMPA, FL 33615
$715,000.00 ($261.71 / sqft )

7608 Palmbrook Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Luxury fully renovated home featuring 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. Move in ready property with a new roof, new A/C system, updated kitchen and bathrooms, new screened pool and terrace enclosure, and so

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2732 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483650
  2. Provided by VITA LUXURY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Aime Alfonso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7608 Barry Road, TAMPA, FL 33615
$639,000.00 ($247.77 / sqft )

7608 Barry Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely 4 bedroom/2.5 bath pool home in Pat Acres. Home sits on large 1/2 acre lot. Updated kitchen with new quartz counter tops and all new baths. Kitchen opens to family room and breakfast nook with

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2579 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489473
  2. Provided by SANDYRAE REALTY
  3. Contact Sandy Streit
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8503 Woodwick Court, TAMPA, FL 33615
$669,900.00 ($246.92 / sqft )

8503 Woodwick Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the highly desirable Town N Country area, this exceptional residence offers over 2,000 square feet of beautifully reimagined living space, combining modern luxury with thoughtful design. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2713 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504504
  2. Provided by NEW BEGINNING REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ana Acosta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin