Active
Property Photos
1005 Egret Court
  1. Image 1 of 22 For 1005 Egret Court
  2. Image 2 of 22 For 1005 Egret Court
  3. Image 3 of 22 For 1005 Egret Court
  4. Image 4 of 22 For 1005 Egret Court
  5. Image 5 of 22 For 1005 Egret Court
  6. Image 6 of 22 For 1005 Egret Court
  7. Image 7 of 22 For 1005 Egret Court
  8. Image 8 of 22 For 1005 Egret Court
  9. Image 9 of 22 For 1005 Egret Court
  10. Image 10 of 22 For 1005 Egret Court
  11. Image 11 of 22 For 1005 Egret Court
  12. Image 12 of 22 For 1005 Egret Court
  13. Image 13 of 22 For 1005 Egret Court
  14. Image 14 of 22 For 1005 Egret Court
  15. Image 15 of 22 For 1005 Egret Court
  16. Image 16 of 22 For 1005 Egret Court
  17. Image 17 of 22 For 1005 Egret Court
  18. Image 18 of 22 For 1005 Egret Court
  19. Image 19 of 22 For 1005 Egret Court
  20. Image 20 of 22 For 1005 Egret Court
  21. Image 21 of 22 For 1005 Egret Court
  22. Image 22 of 22 For 1005 Egret Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,400

Address: 1005 Egret Court, DUNEDIN, FL 34698

Description

SEASONAL RENTAL May 1 to Jan 31 ONLY. Just minutes from the white sand beaches of Clearwater Beach and Caladesi Island, and the quaint town center of Dunedin, this bright, spacious 2 BR 2 Bath Villa vacation home is available for short term rental. This 55+ vacation home is fully furnished with everything you need so you can relax and enjoy the area! Enter the living room with sofa and comfy chairs to watch Cable TV or browse the Internet The fully equipped kitchen offers ample countertop space for preparing a home cooked meal. Past the living area, you'll find a beautifully appointed dining table with seating for 4 guests to enjoy a delicious meal. Bask in the sun when you head out onto the screened in lanai or take a refreshing swim in the sparkling community pool. Then dry off under the warm Florida sun as you soak up the rays on the chaise lounge chairs. When hunger strikes, cookout on the gas grill and enjoy your lunch at the nearby patio table. The master has a king bed. Washer and Dryer included. Available May 1st Jan 31/27. Sorry, no pets, no smoking. One tenant must be 55+, other must be 45+. Parking for one car. No pets, No smoking. 3 month minimum for $1500/month, 6 + months for $1200/month. Includes Internet, cable, utilities and maintenance. 13% sales tax if under 6 months Cleaning fee of $300, $50 application fee. First month, Last month and Security Deposit requred.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8508207 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1005 Egret Court
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $1,400
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1392
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9987 / -82.771
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: DUNEDIN
  • Zipcode: 34698
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 COASTAL ALLIANCE
  • Contact: Tom Schirr
  • 727-771-8880
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 996.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Washer
  • Association Name: Union Park Villas Owners Inc Sally Huebner
  • Association Phone: 810.360.8043
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34698 - Dunedin
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 35-28-15-93429-000-0880
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Laundry, Management, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1430 Heather Ridge Blvd  304, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$1,500.00 ($1.64 / sqft )

1430 Heather Ridge Blvd 304 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Fully furnised 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo in heather ridge 55+ community in the heart of dunedin. Screened/enclosed florida room looking out at lush landscaping and serene pond, perfect for morning coff

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 915 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443064
  2. Provided by BILTMORE GROUP INC
  3. Contact James Crook
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2 Causeway Boulevard 206, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$1,675.00 ($3.11 / sqft )

2 Causeway Boulevard 206 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

WATERVIEW 55+ FURNISHED SUMMER RENTAL ON THE DUNEDIN CAUSEWAY! Neat, furnished and super clean, this 1 BR/1 BA, 2ND FLOOR condo is located directly on the Causeway and just a 5 MINUTE WALK TO THE BEAC

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 539 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8448093
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Matthew Moskalczyk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2495 Baywood Drive E, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$1,350.00 ($0.77 / sqft )

2495 Baywood Drive E Virtual Tour More Like This

The property address is 619 Baywood Dr. North Dunedin FL 34698. This is a duplex and must show address of owner side for mls imput. Excellent location in an established neighborhood right next to Du

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1762 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482470
  2. Provided by HOT HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Carolyn James
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 946 Virginia Street 104, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$1,400.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

946 Virginia Street 104 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

First Floor Condo in 55+ Community in Dunedin FL Ground floor condo with water view! Well maintained condo that include updated kitchen counters, countertops , appliances, bathroom & electric wate

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 770 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484301
  2. Provided by BIANCHI REALTY & PROPERTY MANAGEMENT INC.
  3. Contact Brenda Bianchi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3146 Carlos Drive, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$1,500.00 ($3.00 / sqft )

3146 Carlos Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished 1 Bedroom Apartment with Utilities Included Prime Dunedin Location! Discover this cozy 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom furnished apartment with a private entrance in one of Dunedins most desirable n

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 500 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484311
  2. Provided by BIANCHI REALTY & PROPERTY MANAGEMENT INC.
  3. Contact Brenda Bianchi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 2205, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$1,500.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

2700 Bayshore Boulevard 2205 Virtual Tour More Like This

FURNISHED 4 MONTH SUMMER HOUSEHUNTER SPECIAL! BEAUTIFUL FULLY FURNISHED 2BR "Delightful Dunedin" rental in a hidden in front of you waterfront complex! Across from Pinellas Trail, walk to shopping and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 930 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486236
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Matthew Moskalczyk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 612 Dogwood Court, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$1,350.00 ($2.45 / sqft )

612 Dogwood Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This Large Downtown Dunedin duplex is available for immediate Annual Lease. This one Bedroom/one Bathroom unit has been fully updated with Brand new kitchen cabinets, countertops and Stainless Steel

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 550 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502131
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GULF BEACHES
  3. Contact Drew Carlyle, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 885 Beltrees Street 15, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$1,350.00 ($2.45 / sqft )

885 Beltrees Street 15 Virtual Tour More Like This

Aye lads & lassies beautiful one bedroom apartment on a quiet street in Delightful Dunedin just a few blocks from downtown, waterfront parks, shopping, Toronto Blue Jays spring training center, and

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 550 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502215
  2. Provided by RMS ELITE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Beth Snyder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 885 Beltrees Street 12, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$1,350.00 ($2.45 / sqft )

885 Beltrees Street 12 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful one bedroom apartment on a quiet street in delightful Dunedin just a few blocks from downtown, waterfront parks, shopping, Toronto Blue Jays spring training center, and eateries. Who knew re

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 550 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506535
  2. Provided by RMS ELITE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Beth Snyder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1005 Egret Court, Dunedin, FL 34698
$1,400.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

1005 Egret Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

SEASONAL RENTAL May 1 to Jan 31 ONLY. Just minutes from the white sand beaches of Clearwater Beach and Caladesi Island, and the quaint town center of Dunedin, this bright, spacious 2 BR 2 Bath Villa v

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1392 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8508207
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COASTAL ALLIANCE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin