Active
Property Photos
233 Fairway Road
  1. Image 1 of 63 For 233 Fairway Road
  2. Image 2 of 63 For 233 Fairway Road
  3. Image 3 of 63 For 233 Fairway Road
  4. Image 4 of 63 For 233 Fairway Road
  5. Image 5 of 63 For 233 Fairway Road
  6. Image 6 of 63 For 233 Fairway Road
  7. Image 7 of 63 For 233 Fairway Road
  8. Image 8 of 63 For 233 Fairway Road
  9. Image 9 of 63 For 233 Fairway Road
  10. Image 10 of 63 For 233 Fairway Road
  11. Image 11 of 63 For 233 Fairway Road
  12. Image 12 of 63 For 233 Fairway Road
  13. Image 13 of 63 For 233 Fairway Road
  14. Image 14 of 63 For 233 Fairway Road
  15. Image 15 of 63 For 233 Fairway Road
  16. Image 16 of 63 For 233 Fairway Road
  17. Image 17 of 63 For 233 Fairway Road
  18. Image 18 of 63 For 233 Fairway Road
  19. Image 19 of 63 For 233 Fairway Road
  20. Image 20 of 63 For 233 Fairway Road
  21. Image 21 of 63 For 233 Fairway Road
  22. Image 22 of 63 For 233 Fairway Road
  23. Image 23 of 63 For 233 Fairway Road
  24. Image 24 of 63 For 233 Fairway Road
  25. Image 25 of 63 For 233 Fairway Road
  26. Image 26 of 63 For 233 Fairway Road
  27. Image 27 of 63 For 233 Fairway Road
  28. Image 28 of 63 For 233 Fairway Road
  29. Image 29 of 63 For 233 Fairway Road
  30. Image 30 of 63 For 233 Fairway Road
  31. Image 31 of 63 For 233 Fairway Road
  32. Image 32 of 63 For 233 Fairway Road
  33. Image 33 of 63 For 233 Fairway Road
  34. Image 34 of 63 For 233 Fairway Road
  35. Image 35 of 63 For 233 Fairway Road
  36. Image 36 of 63 For 233 Fairway Road
  37. Image 37 of 63 For 233 Fairway Road
  38. Image 38 of 63 For 233 Fairway Road
  39. Image 39 of 63 For 233 Fairway Road
  40. Image 40 of 63 For 233 Fairway Road
  41. Image 41 of 63 For 233 Fairway Road
  42. Image 42 of 63 For 233 Fairway Road
  43. Image 43 of 63 For 233 Fairway Road
  44. Image 44 of 63 For 233 Fairway Road
  45. Image 45 of 63 For 233 Fairway Road
  46. Image 46 of 63 For 233 Fairway Road
  47. Image 47 of 63 For 233 Fairway Road
  48. Image 48 of 63 For 233 Fairway Road
  49. Image 49 of 63 For 233 Fairway Road
  50. Image 50 of 63 For 233 Fairway Road
  51. Image 51 of 63 For 233 Fairway Road
  52. Image 52 of 63 For 233 Fairway Road
  53. Image 53 of 63 For 233 Fairway Road
  54. Image 54 of 63 For 233 Fairway Road
  55. Image 55 of 63 For 233 Fairway Road
  56. Image 56 of 63 For 233 Fairway Road
  57. Image 57 of 63 For 233 Fairway Road
  58. Image 58 of 63 For 233 Fairway Road
  59. Image 59 of 63 For 233 Fairway Road
  60. Image 60 of 63 For 233 Fairway Road
  61. Image 61 of 63 For 233 Fairway Road
  62. Image 62 of 63 For 233 Fairway Road
  63. Image 63 of 63 For 233 Fairway Road
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $480,000

Address: 233 Fairway Road, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947

Description

This 3 bedroom 2 bath partially furnished canal front retreat features a three car garage with dedicated space for your golf cart ideal for your new lifestyle. Inside, the chef inspired kitchen steals the show with hardwood cabinetry, gleaming granite countertops, dual sinks and a center island cooktop that makes meal prep feel like you're hosting your own cooking show. The primary bedroom and ensuite includes a Roman style walk through shower, dual granite vanities, built in bidet, and walk in closets, and for your convenience the laundry room is located within the confines of the Primary Suite which has built in fan for dehumidification and extra insulation in the walls for sound absorption. The 6' deep Pebble Tech heated pool in the screened in lanai is refreshing and invigorating with a place to sit in the water under an umbrella to enjoy your adult beverages! The fenced in backyard is just big enough to let your fur baby have time for their own! Let's consider the spray foam insulation in the attic that will keep your electric cooling bill down because the attic is now considered conditioned air space and your ducts will not get overheated! One guest room on the left side of the house was built to be oversized which allowed for exercise equipment but can now be used for whatever you would like! This Hamsher Homes built custom home was crafted with the highest of quality and should be considered as one of the best!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: C7514272 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 233 Fairway Road
  • Viewed: 180
  • Price: $480,000
  • Price sqft: $152
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Bldg sqft: 3157
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 257
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Hibiscus
  • Builder Name: Hamsher Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2138.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 190.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Washer
  • Association Name: Derrick Hedges
  • Association Phone: 941-697-6788
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: RPH 000 0000 0380 ROTONDA WEST PINEHURST LT 380 1172/1292 1388/136 2441/1642 3054/1335 4063/2099
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33947 - Rotonda West
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 412014277012
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • View: Golf Course, Water
  • Views: 180
  • Zoning Code: RSF5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 974 Rotonda Circle, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$575,000.00 ($176.87 / sqft )

974 Rotonda Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined florida living in this beautifully maintained golf course pool home located in the desirable community of rotonda west. Offering 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, a den, and a 3 car garage,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3251 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524744
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact Nicholas Greth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 119 Sportsman Road, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$495,000.00 ($156.75 / sqft )

119 Sportsman Road Virtual Tour More Like This

EXCITING BUYER INCENTIVE AVAILABLE! Seller is offering a $10,000 credit with an acceptable offer, creating added value and flexibility for buyers toward closing costs, updates, or personal customizati

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3158 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6144636
  2. Provided by HAMSHER REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Sabina Kirchherr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 254 Rotonda Boulevard E, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$565,000.00 ($170.90 / sqft )

254 Rotonda Boulevard E More Like This

Indulge in the pinnacle of Rotonda West living with this immaculate Southern exposure pool/spa home! This beautiful x flood zone home built by Newport Homes is move in ready and features a ton of upgr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3306 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6145136
  2. Provided by PROGRAM REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Anthony Haynes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 245 Rotonda Boulevard N, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$559,000.00 ($169.50 / sqft )

245 Rotonda Boulevard N Virtual Tour More Like This

MAJOR PRICE REDUCTION NOW $559,000! Incredible opportunity to own a 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home with a 3 car garage in Rotonda West! Recently reduced by $20,000, this home is priced to sell and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3298 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146118
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jenn Philbrick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 250 Rotonda Boulevard N, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$550,000.00 ($166.92 / sqft )

250 Rotonda Boulevard N Virtual Tour More Like This

Laid Back Luxury with a 3 Car Garage and Private Pool in Rotonda West! Located in the sought after X flood zone, this beautifully maintained three bedroom, two and a half bathroom home blends comfort,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3295 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146180
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Carla Stiver, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 185 Hercules Drive, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$469,900.00 ($148.66 / sqft )

185 Hercules Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

An exceptional opportunity to own a private double lot residence, where quality finishes and comfortable living spaces create an easy, elevated lifestyle in Rotonda Lakes. Built in 2021 and located in

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3161 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146745
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Carla Stiver, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1141 Rotonda Circle, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$525,000.00 ($145.71 / sqft )

1141 Rotonda Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Step beyond the ordinary and discover a home that redefines Florida living. Nestled in a deed restricted golfing community with an incredibly low annual fee of just $190, this custom built pool home s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3603 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6147057
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Kathy Damewood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 28 Medalist Court, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$510,000.00 ($156.44 / sqft )

28 Medalist Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Live where golf is part of your everyday life in Rotonda West, where this turnkey furnished home sits in a prime position along Long Marsh Golf Course between the 12th green and 13th tee, and in the X

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3260 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6147140
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Carla Stiver, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin