Active
Property Photos
3264 Park Drive
  1. Image 1 of 84 For 3264 Park Drive
  2. Image 2 of 84 For 3264 Park Drive
  3. Image 3 of 84 For 3264 Park Drive
  4. Image 4 of 84 For 3264 Park Drive
  5. Image 5 of 84 For 3264 Park Drive
  6. Image 6 of 84 For 3264 Park Drive
  7. Image 7 of 84 For 3264 Park Drive
  8. Image 8 of 84 For 3264 Park Drive
  9. Image 9 of 84 For 3264 Park Drive
  10. Image 10 of 84 For 3264 Park Drive
  11. Image 11 of 84 For 3264 Park Drive
  12. Image 12 of 84 For 3264 Park Drive
  13. Image 13 of 84 For 3264 Park Drive
  14. Image 14 of 84 For 3264 Park Drive
  15. Image 15 of 84 For 3264 Park Drive
  16. Image 16 of 84 For 3264 Park Drive
  17. Image 17 of 84 For 3264 Park Drive
  18. Image 18 of 84 For 3264 Park Drive
  19. Image 19 of 84 For 3264 Park Drive
  20. Image 20 of 84 For 3264 Park Drive
  21. Image 21 of 84 For 3264 Park Drive
  22. Image 22 of 84 For 3264 Park Drive
  23. Image 23 of 84 For 3264 Park Drive
  24. Image 24 of 84 For 3264 Park Drive
  25. Image 25 of 84 For 3264 Park Drive
  26. Image 26 of 84 For 3264 Park Drive
  27. Image 27 of 84 For 3264 Park Drive
  28. Image 28 of 84 For 3264 Park Drive
  29. Image 29 of 84 For 3264 Park Drive
  30. Image 30 of 84 For 3264 Park Drive
  31. Image 31 of 84 For 3264 Park Drive
  32. Image 32 of 84 For 3264 Park Drive
  33. Image 33 of 84 For 3264 Park Drive
  34. Image 34 of 84 For 3264 Park Drive
  35. Image 35 of 84 For 3264 Park Drive
  36. Image 36 of 84 For 3264 Park Drive
  37. Image 37 of 84 For 3264 Park Drive
  38. Image 38 of 84 For 3264 Park Drive
  39. Image 39 of 84 For 3264 Park Drive
  40. Image 40 of 84 For 3264 Park Drive
  41. Image 41 of 84 For 3264 Park Drive
  42. Image 42 of 84 For 3264 Park Drive
  43. Image 43 of 84 For 3264 Park Drive
  44. Image 44 of 84 For 3264 Park Drive
  45. Image 45 of 84 For 3264 Park Drive
  46. Image 46 of 84 For 3264 Park Drive
  47. Image 47 of 84 For 3264 Park Drive
  48. Image 48 of 84 For 3264 Park Drive
  49. Image 49 of 84 For 3264 Park Drive
  50. Image 50 of 84 For 3264 Park Drive
  51. Image 51 of 84 For 3264 Park Drive
  52. Image 52 of 84 For 3264 Park Drive
  53. Image 53 of 84 For 3264 Park Drive
  54. Image 54 of 84 For 3264 Park Drive
  55. Image 55 of 84 For 3264 Park Drive
  56. Image 56 of 84 For 3264 Park Drive
  57. Image 57 of 84 For 3264 Park Drive
  58. Image 58 of 84 For 3264 Park Drive
  59. Image 59 of 84 For 3264 Park Drive
  60. Image 60 of 84 For 3264 Park Drive
  61. Image 61 of 84 For 3264 Park Drive
  62. Image 62 of 84 For 3264 Park Drive
  63. Image 63 of 84 For 3264 Park Drive
  64. Image 64 of 84 For 3264 Park Drive
  65. Image 65 of 84 For 3264 Park Drive
  66. Image 66 of 84 For 3264 Park Drive
  67. Image 67 of 84 For 3264 Park Drive
  68. Image 68 of 84 For 3264 Park Drive
  69. Image 69 of 84 For 3264 Park Drive
  70. Image 70 of 84 For 3264 Park Drive
  71. Image 71 of 84 For 3264 Park Drive
  72. Image 72 of 84 For 3264 Park Drive
  73. Image 73 of 84 For 3264 Park Drive
  74. Image 74 of 84 For 3264 Park Drive
  75. Image 75 of 84 For 3264 Park Drive
  76. Image 76 of 84 For 3264 Park Drive
  77. Image 77 of 84 For 3264 Park Drive
  78. Image 78 of 84 For 3264 Park Drive
  79. Image 79 of 84 For 3264 Park Drive
  80. Image 80 of 84 For 3264 Park Drive
  81. Image 81 of 84 For 3264 Park Drive
  82. Image 82 of 84 For 3264 Park Drive
  83. Image 83 of 84 For 3264 Park Drive
  84. Image 84 of 84 For 3264 Park Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $549,000

Address: 3264 Park Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982

Description

Tucked away on a peaceful oversized lot in Punta Gorda, this charming waterfront retreat offers the perfect blend of privacy, space, and Florida outdoor living. Set on nearly half an acre, this 3 bedroom, 3 bath home features over 2,200 square feet of living space and a layout designed for both comfort and entertaining. Step inside to find a warm and inviting interior highlighted by a cozy living room fireplace and generous living areas including a spiral staircase leading to the second floor bonus room with stunning views of the water. The true showstopper is the expansive screened in lanai and private pool, creating the ideal setting to relax, entertain, and enjoy year round sunshine. Out back, take in serene water views and direct access via your private dock and lift that is perfect for kayaking, fishing, or simply soaking in the natural surroundings. The property offers a rare combination of space and tranquility, all while being just a short drive to downtown Punta Gorda, dining, shopping, and I 75 access. With no HOA fees and plenty of room to spread out, this is Florida living at its finest, whether you're looking for a full time residence, seasonal escape, or investment opportunity. Private showings only.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: C7524288 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3264 Park Drive
  • Viewed: 62
  • Price: $549,000
  • Price sqft: $152
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Creek
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 3610
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 38
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2266.00
  • Roof: Metal
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SAS 00A 0008 0001 SAN SOUCI UN A BLK 8 LTS 1 & 2 109/296 551/1038 567/1603 615/522 1005/437 2216/1029 2330/633 2330/634-DS 4221/276
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33982 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 402324252002
  • Views: 62
  • Zoning Code: RSF5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15021 Anchorage Road, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$539,000.00 ($130.10 / sqft )

15021 Anchorage Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This lakefront multi generational home in Babcock Ranch delivers space, privacy, and flexibility, all under one roof. A true Next Gen home, the Sago model features a 4BD/2.5BA main home and a private

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4143 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524783
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact John Garuti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17424 Silverspur Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$549,700.00 ($138.78 / sqft )

17424 Silverspur Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully appointed two story pool home in the highly desirable Parkside neighborhood of Babcock Ranch, now competitively priced and offering an additional $5,000 toward buyer prepai

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3961 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677769
  2. Provided by RE/MAX DESTINATION REALTY
  3. Contact Stefie Scheubert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16428 Marsh Lane, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$524,990.00 ($139.70 / sqft )

16428 Marsh Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Babcock Ranch is more than just a place to live, it's a place to love! Welcome to 16428 Marsh Lane, an elegant lake view residence located in the gated Crescent Lakes community of Babcock Ranch. Bette

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3758 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691077
  2. Provided by WILLIAM RAVEIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Timothy O'Hara, Sr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 42982 Parkside Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$624,900.00 ($157.33 / sqft )

42982 Parkside Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom two story home located in the desirable Babcock Ranch community. Built in 2019, this residence offers 3,179 square feet of heated living space with a functional o

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3972 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403776
  2. Provided by NOVA REAL ESTATE SERVICES INC
  3. Contact Michele Saenz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 42178 Lake Timber Dr, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$658,200.00 ($137.76 / sqft )

42178 Lake Timber Dr New Construction More Like This

This Woodview floorplan is a spacious two story home offering 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, a den, and an upstairs loftideal for flexible living and entertaining. The home features built in kitchen appli

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4778 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225083686
  2. Provided by Pulte Realty Inc
  3. Contact Amber Teeters
  4. (239) 291-0784
  5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 44589 Emerald St, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$599,990.00 ($165.15 / sqft )

44589 Emerald St Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. Discover this inviting Bloomfield floorplan by Pulte Homes in Verde at Babcock Ranch, a spacious single story design offering

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3633 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226018852
  2. Provided by Pulte Realty Inc
  3. Contact Amber Teeters
  4. (239) 291-0784
  5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 541 Ridgecrest Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$599,950.00 ($136.32 / sqft )

541 Ridgecrest Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Drastic price reduction! Seller motivated. Make an offer. 150 ft waterfront home and in law quarters. Lot 6 and 7. Main house heated 2237 sq ft and screened lanai 678 sq ft. 3 bed 2 bath, living room,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4401 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8353254
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Debra Fischer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 43668 Tree Top Trl, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$649,999.00 ($152.62 / sqft )

43668 Tree Top Trl Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Lake view Majestica in Trails Edge at BABCOCK RANCH solar powered communitydesigned for multigenerational living with 5BR/4.5BA, a first floor guest suite + full bath, loft, and a 3 car garage (includ

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4259 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2025007926
  2. Provided by Rent 1 Sale 1 Realty
  3. Contact Sandra Aguilar
  4. (239) 573-5992
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17424 Silverspur Dr, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$549,700.00 ($138.78 / sqft )

17424 Silverspur Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning two story pool home located in the highly sought after Parkside neighborhood of Babcock Ranch. Ideally situated within a short distance to Founders Square via scenic Telegraph

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3961 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026001636
  2. Provided by Re/Max Destination Realty
  3. Contact Stefanie Scheubert
  4. (239) 432-9030
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15635 Appalachian Dr, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$649,000.00 ($170.25 / sqft )

15635 Appalachian Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW PRICE! Welcome to the community of NORTHRIDGE at BABCOCK RANCH! This exceptional home was built by Pulte Builders in 2024 with extras galore. The Easly model is very spacious and the largest of th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3812 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026005441
  2. Provided by Miami Premier Realty
  3. Contact Olga Carballo
  4. (786) 268-1961
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin