Active
Property Photos
43365 Waymark Place
  1. Image 1 of 56 For 43365 Waymark Place
  2. Image 2 of 56 For 43365 Waymark Place
  3. Image 3 of 56 For 43365 Waymark Place
  4. Image 4 of 56 For 43365 Waymark Place
  5. Image 5 of 56 For 43365 Waymark Place
  6. Image 6 of 56 For 43365 Waymark Place
  7. Image 7 of 56 For 43365 Waymark Place
  8. Image 8 of 56 For 43365 Waymark Place
  9. Image 9 of 56 For 43365 Waymark Place
  10. Image 10 of 56 For 43365 Waymark Place
  11. Image 11 of 56 For 43365 Waymark Place
  12. Image 12 of 56 For 43365 Waymark Place
  13. Image 13 of 56 For 43365 Waymark Place
  14. Image 14 of 56 For 43365 Waymark Place
  15. Image 15 of 56 For 43365 Waymark Place
  16. Image 16 of 56 For 43365 Waymark Place
  17. Image 17 of 56 For 43365 Waymark Place
  18. Image 18 of 56 For 43365 Waymark Place
  19. Image 19 of 56 For 43365 Waymark Place
  20. Image 20 of 56 For 43365 Waymark Place
  21. Image 21 of 56 For 43365 Waymark Place
  22. Image 22 of 56 For 43365 Waymark Place
  23. Image 23 of 56 For 43365 Waymark Place
  24. Image 24 of 56 For 43365 Waymark Place
  25. Image 25 of 56 For 43365 Waymark Place
  26. Image 26 of 56 For 43365 Waymark Place
  27. Image 27 of 56 For 43365 Waymark Place
  28. Image 28 of 56 For 43365 Waymark Place
  29. Image 29 of 56 For 43365 Waymark Place
  30. Image 30 of 56 For 43365 Waymark Place
  31. Image 31 of 56 For 43365 Waymark Place
  32. Image 32 of 56 For 43365 Waymark Place
  33. Image 33 of 56 For 43365 Waymark Place
  34. Image 34 of 56 For 43365 Waymark Place
  35. Image 35 of 56 For 43365 Waymark Place
  36. Image 36 of 56 For 43365 Waymark Place
  37. Image 37 of 56 For 43365 Waymark Place
  38. Image 38 of 56 For 43365 Waymark Place
  39. Image 39 of 56 For 43365 Waymark Place
  40. Image 40 of 56 For 43365 Waymark Place
  41. Image 41 of 56 For 43365 Waymark Place
  42. Image 42 of 56 For 43365 Waymark Place
  43. Image 43 of 56 For 43365 Waymark Place
  44. Image 44 of 56 For 43365 Waymark Place
  45. Image 45 of 56 For 43365 Waymark Place
  46. Image 46 of 56 For 43365 Waymark Place
  47. Image 47 of 56 For 43365 Waymark Place
  48. Image 48 of 56 For 43365 Waymark Place
  49. Image 49 of 56 For 43365 Waymark Place
  50. Image 50 of 56 For 43365 Waymark Place
  51. Image 51 of 56 For 43365 Waymark Place
  52. Image 52 of 56 For 43365 Waymark Place
  53. Image 53 of 56 For 43365 Waymark Place
  54. Image 54 of 56 For 43365 Waymark Place
  55. Image 55 of 56 For 43365 Waymark Place
  56. Image 56 of 56 For 43365 Waymark Place
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $479,000

Address: 43365 Waymark Place, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982

Description

Imagine having virtually no electric bill with an extensive 35 panel solar system already in place, leaving you with only an approximate $25 monthly FPL connection fee, paired with a screened in electric heated saltwater pool and spa, peaceful lake views, and an oversized lot that offers extra space and added privacy, this home truly stands out from the rest. Welcome to the highly sought after Sylvestor model, a floor plan that is no longer being built in Babcock Ranch and continues to grow in demand, featuring 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms with a true triple split bedroom layout that provides the perfect balance of privacy and functionality, along with a bright open concept living, kitchen, and dining space that makes everyday living and entertaining feel effortless. The home offers tile throughout the main living areas with luxury vinyl plank flooring in the bedrooms, and a spacious primary suite designed for comfort and style with dual sinks and a large walk in shower. Located in the Trails Edge neighborhood of Babcock Ranch, residents enjoy one low HOA fee that includes internet, lawn care, and trash service, along with access to an unmatched lifestyle featuring miles of walking and biking trails, multiple playgrounds, a splash pad, dog park, fishing pier with a stocked lagoon, an observation tower with a slide, and a vibrant weekly lineup of food trucks and farmers markets. Dining and shopping are just minutes away with options like Five Guys, Panera, Oar and Iron, Publix, Ulta, Marshalls, HomeGoods, and Pet Supermarket, plus nearby healthcare for added convenience. Built with resiliency in mind, Babcock Ranch is known for its elevated positioning above the floodplain, underground utilities, and reliable power supported by its solar energy network, helping provide peace of mind during storm season and potentially lower insurance costs, and furniture and golf cart are negotiable, making this move in ready home even more appealing.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: C7525312 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 43365 Waymark Place
  • Viewed: 16
  • Price: $479,000
  • Price sqft: $182
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 2629
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 20
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 2027.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances, Construction, Water Heater, Windows
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, Chlorine Free, Heated, In Ground, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fence Restrictions, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Internet, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 873.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: CCMC
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, In Wall Pest System, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: BCR 02B 0000 0894 BABCOCK RANCH PHASE 2B LOT 894 4610/582 4686/1329 (10327 SF)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33982 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 422632220048
  • View: Pool, Water
  • Views: 16
  • Zoning Code: BOZD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2065 Duncan Road, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$499,000.00 ($155.99 / sqft )

2065 Duncan Road Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

RARE ACREAGE OPPORTUNITY IN PUNTA GORDA W/PRIVATE TENNIS FACILITY ON 4.59 ACRES This unique, 3 bed/4 bath property w/**NEW ROOF** offers nearly five acres & delivers a lifestyle opportunity unlike

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3199 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.59 acres
  1. MLSID: C7512989
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact Luke Andreae
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16129 Bluestem Lane, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$452,900.00 ($127.08 / sqft )

16129 Bluestem Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 16129 Bluestem Lane, an exceptional residence located in Babcock Ranch, proudly recognized as the first solar powered community in the United

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3564 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520317
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Melissa Musick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 50544 Bermont Road, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$569,900.00 ($192.53 / sqft )

50544 Bermont Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Set on 5 peaceful acres in the Golden Ranches in Punta Gorda, this 2017 Champion built modular home offers space, privacy, and exceptional versatility. With nearly 3,000 sq ft of living area, this wel

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2960 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.00 acres
  1. MLSID: C7522651
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Shellee Guinta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15021 Anchorage Road, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$539,000.00 ($130.10 / sqft )

15021 Anchorage Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This lakefront multi generational home in Babcock Ranch delivers space, privacy, and flexibility, all under one roof. A true Next Gen home, the Sago model features a 4BD/2.5BA main home and a private

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4143 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524783
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact John Garuti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17035 Cottontail Circle, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$499,990.00 ($150.33 / sqft )

17035 Cottontail Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. The moment you step through the front door, your eyes are immediately drawn to an impressive sparkling lake view a breathtaking bac

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3326 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105781
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14799 Bluewater Rd, Babcock Ranch, FL 33982
$539,000.00 ($184.65 / sqft )

14799 Bluewater Rd New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. Welcome to Tuckers Cove, the ultimate water park inspired community offering new homes in Babcock Ranch, America's first sola

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2919 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226014874
  2. Provided by Lennar Realty Inc
  3. Contact Dave Meyers
  4. 239-278-1177
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17035 Cottontail Cir, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$499,990.00 ($150.33 / sqft )

17035 Cottontail Cir Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

The moment you step through the RAVENNA II front door, your eyes are immediately drawn to an impressive sparkling lake view. This breathtaking backdrop instantly invites you to relax and unwind. This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3326 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026007672
  2. Provided by Olympus Executive Realty Inc
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt
  4. (407) 469-0090
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15021 Anchorage Rd, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$539,000.00 ($130.10 / sqft )

15021 Anchorage Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4143 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026017148
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Contact John Garuti
  4. (888) 883-8509
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin