Active
Property Photos
43763 Longleaf Lane
  1. Image 1 of 56 For 43763 Longleaf Lane
  2. Image 2 of 56 For 43763 Longleaf Lane
  3. Image 3 of 56 For 43763 Longleaf Lane
  4. Image 4 of 56 For 43763 Longleaf Lane
  5. Image 5 of 56 For 43763 Longleaf Lane
  6. Image 6 of 56 For 43763 Longleaf Lane
  7. Image 7 of 56 For 43763 Longleaf Lane
  8. Image 8 of 56 For 43763 Longleaf Lane
  9. Image 9 of 56 For 43763 Longleaf Lane
  10. Image 10 of 56 For 43763 Longleaf Lane
  11. Image 11 of 56 For 43763 Longleaf Lane
  12. Image 12 of 56 For 43763 Longleaf Lane
  13. Image 13 of 56 For 43763 Longleaf Lane
  14. Image 14 of 56 For 43763 Longleaf Lane
  15. Image 15 of 56 For 43763 Longleaf Lane
  16. Image 16 of 56 For 43763 Longleaf Lane
  17. Image 17 of 56 For 43763 Longleaf Lane
  18. Image 18 of 56 For 43763 Longleaf Lane
  19. Image 19 of 56 For 43763 Longleaf Lane
  20. Image 20 of 56 For 43763 Longleaf Lane
  21. Image 21 of 56 For 43763 Longleaf Lane
  22. Image 22 of 56 For 43763 Longleaf Lane
  23. Image 23 of 56 For 43763 Longleaf Lane
  24. Image 24 of 56 For 43763 Longleaf Lane
  25. Image 25 of 56 For 43763 Longleaf Lane
  26. Image 26 of 56 For 43763 Longleaf Lane
  27. Image 27 of 56 For 43763 Longleaf Lane
  28. Image 28 of 56 For 43763 Longleaf Lane
  29. Image 29 of 56 For 43763 Longleaf Lane
  30. Image 30 of 56 For 43763 Longleaf Lane
  31. Image 31 of 56 For 43763 Longleaf Lane
  32. Image 32 of 56 For 43763 Longleaf Lane
  33. Image 33 of 56 For 43763 Longleaf Lane
  34. Image 34 of 56 For 43763 Longleaf Lane
  35. Image 35 of 56 For 43763 Longleaf Lane
  36. Image 36 of 56 For 43763 Longleaf Lane
  37. Image 37 of 56 For 43763 Longleaf Lane
  38. Image 38 of 56 For 43763 Longleaf Lane
  39. Image 39 of 56 For 43763 Longleaf Lane
  40. Image 40 of 56 For 43763 Longleaf Lane
  41. Image 41 of 56 For 43763 Longleaf Lane
  42. Image 42 of 56 For 43763 Longleaf Lane
  43. Image 43 of 56 For 43763 Longleaf Lane
  44. Image 44 of 56 For 43763 Longleaf Lane
  45. Image 45 of 56 For 43763 Longleaf Lane
  46. Image 46 of 56 For 43763 Longleaf Lane
  47. Image 47 of 56 For 43763 Longleaf Lane
  48. Image 48 of 56 For 43763 Longleaf Lane
  49. Image 49 of 56 For 43763 Longleaf Lane
  50. Image 50 of 56 For 43763 Longleaf Lane
  51. Image 51 of 56 For 43763 Longleaf Lane
  52. Image 52 of 56 For 43763 Longleaf Lane
  53. Image 53 of 56 For 43763 Longleaf Lane
  54. Image 54 of 56 For 43763 Longleaf Lane
  55. Image 55 of 56 For 43763 Longleaf Lane
  56. Image 56 of 56 For 43763 Longleaf Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $549,000

Address: 43763 Longleaf Lane, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982

Description

Welcome to 43763 Longleaf Lane in Babcock Ranch, FL! This is the one everyone's been waiting for. Nestled in Lake Babcock, one of Babcock Ranch's most mature and coveted neighborhoods, this stunning 3 bedroom plus den home delivers the full Florida dream on a premium lake view lot with a private screened pool, three car garage, and over 2,100 square feet of thoughtfully upgraded living space. And for qualified veterans, it gets even better: this home is eligible for an assumable VA loan at an extraordinary 2.35% interest rate. In today's market, that is not just a perk, that is a game changer. Pull up to impeccable curb appeal: a paver driveway, lush tropical landscaping, and clean modern stucco that hints at everything waiting inside. Step through the front door into a bold board and batten entryway with dramatic gray paneling that flows into a bright, open concept layout designed for real life and effortless entertaining. The great room is anchored by oversized tile floors, recessed lighting, and sliding glass doors that frame your pool and lake view like a living painting. The kitchen will stop you in your tracks. Crisp white shaker cabinets, granite countertops on every surface, a bar seating island, wall oven and microwave, and a patterned geometric backsplash that adds just the right amount of personality. There's even a dedicated custom built walk in pantry for the chef who means business. The flexible den has been converted into a full fourth bedroom with a barn door and wall mounted closet, while the primary suite serves as a true escape with tray ceilings, pool and lake views, a frameless glass shower, and a custom walk in closet built out to the nines with shelving, shoe racks, and center drawers. Then there's the backyard. A covered lanai with ceiling fan and dining set leads to a gorgeous paver pool deck surrounding a sparkling rectangular pool, all enclosed in a screened cage with picture frame screen for unobstructed lake and palm tree views beyond the black aluminum fence. No rear neighbors. Just open sky and Florida vibes. Babcock Ranch is America's first solar powered town with trails, top rated schools, restaurants, and a town center, and Lake Babcock's established streets offer the settled, tree lined character that newer phases simply cannot match. This home checks every box and then adds a few more. And if you've served this country, it may just be the most financially powerful move you make all year.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: C7525357 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 43763 Longleaf Lane
  • Viewed: 25
  • Price: $549,000
  • Price sqft: $175
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 3146
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 15
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Cardinal
  • Builder Name: Meritage
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Fencing: Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2190.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s)
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Fence Restrictions, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 888.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Babcock Ranch Residential Assoc/CCMC
  • Association Phone: 9416767191
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: BCR 1B1 00NE 0434 BABCOCK RANCH PHASE 1B1 NORTHEAST LOT 434 (9 935 SF M/L) 4518/901 4734/704
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33982 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 422629323003
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Pool, Water
  • Views: 25
  • Zoning Code: BOZD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2065 Duncan Road, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$499,000.00 ($155.99 / sqft )

2065 Duncan Road Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

RARE ACREAGE OPPORTUNITY IN PUNTA GORDA W/PRIVATE TENNIS FACILITY ON 4.59 ACRES This unique, 3 bed/4 bath property w/**NEW ROOF** offers nearly five acres & delivers a lifestyle opportunity unlike

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3199 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.59 acres
  1. MLSID: C7512989
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact Luke Andreae
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17604 Canopy Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$595,000.00 ($181.85 / sqft )

17604 Canopy Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this highly sought after Palmetto model featuring 3 bedrooms + DEN, and 3 full bathrooms, meticulously maintained and situated on an oversized .33 acre corner lot with a 3 CAR GARAGE. This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3272 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521893
  2. Provided by NICKLAUS VANCE
  3. Contact Wendy Riha
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15021 Anchorage Road, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$539,000.00 ($130.10 / sqft )

15021 Anchorage Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This lakefront multi generational home in Babcock Ranch delivers space, privacy, and flexibility, all under one roof. A true Next Gen home, the Sago model features a 4BD/2.5BA main home and a private

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4143 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524783
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact John Garuti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17035 Cottontail Circle, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$499,990.00 ($150.33 / sqft )

17035 Cottontail Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. The moment you step through the front door, your eyes are immediately drawn to an impressive sparkling lake view a breathtaking bac

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3326 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105781
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17424 Silverspur Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$549,700.00 ($138.78 / sqft )

17424 Silverspur Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully appointed two story pool home in the highly desirable Parkside neighborhood of Babcock Ranch, now competitively priced and offering an additional $5,000 toward buyer prepai

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3961 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677769
  2. Provided by RE/MAX DESTINATION REALTY
  3. Contact Stefie Scheubert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 43329 Treadway Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$579,000.00 ($175.51 / sqft )

43329 Treadway Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Big Corner lot home in the sought after Babcock Ranch, a one of a kind Community. Live like you're on vacation all the time with shops, restaurants, parks, fishing, boat rides, Pools and so much more

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3299 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680196
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Gladys Abreu-Swann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16428 Marsh Lane, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$524,990.00 ($139.70 / sqft )

16428 Marsh Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Babcock Ranch is more than just a place to live, it's a place to love! Welcome to 16428 Marsh Lane, an elegant lake view residence located in the gated Crescent Lakes community of Babcock Ranch. Bette

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3758 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691077
  2. Provided by WILLIAM RAVEIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Timothy O'Hara, Sr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 42982 Parkside Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$624,900.00 ($157.33 / sqft )

42982 Parkside Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom two story home located in the desirable Babcock Ranch community. Built in 2019, this residence offers 3,179 square feet of heated living space with a functional o

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3972 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403776
  2. Provided by NOVA REAL ESTATE SERVICES INC
  3. Contact Michele Saenz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 42178 Lake Timber Dr, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$658,200.00 ($137.76 / sqft )

42178 Lake Timber Dr New Construction More Like This

This Woodview floorplan is a spacious two story home offering 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, a den, and an upstairs loftideal for flexible living and entertaining. The home features built in kitchen appli

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4778 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225083686
  2. Provided by Pulte Realty Inc
  3. Contact Amber Teeters
  4. (239) 291-0784
  5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14567 Lagoon Ln, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$520,000.00 ($157.58 / sqft )

14567 Lagoon Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this Palmetto Manor home in the highly desirable Tuckers Cove neighborhood of Babcock Ranch, ideally positioned on a private preserve lot offering peaceful, quiet surroundings and added pri

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3300 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226014024
  2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
  3. Contact Jessica McNamara
  4. (239) 301-4301
  5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
  6. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin