Active
Property Photos
11463 Myakka Blue Drive
  1. Image 1 of 64 For 11463 Myakka Blue Drive
  2. Image 2 of 64 For 11463 Myakka Blue Drive
  3. Image 3 of 64 For 11463 Myakka Blue Drive
  4. Image 4 of 64 For 11463 Myakka Blue Drive
  5. Image 5 of 64 For 11463 Myakka Blue Drive
  6. Image 6 of 64 For 11463 Myakka Blue Drive
  7. Image 7 of 64 For 11463 Myakka Blue Drive
  8. Image 8 of 64 For 11463 Myakka Blue Drive
  9. Image 9 of 64 For 11463 Myakka Blue Drive
  10. Image 10 of 64 For 11463 Myakka Blue Drive
  11. Image 11 of 64 For 11463 Myakka Blue Drive
  12. Image 12 of 64 For 11463 Myakka Blue Drive
  13. Image 13 of 64 For 11463 Myakka Blue Drive
  14. Image 14 of 64 For 11463 Myakka Blue Drive
  15. Image 15 of 64 For 11463 Myakka Blue Drive
  16. Image 16 of 64 For 11463 Myakka Blue Drive
  17. Image 17 of 64 For 11463 Myakka Blue Drive
  18. Image 18 of 64 For 11463 Myakka Blue Drive
  19. Image 19 of 64 For 11463 Myakka Blue Drive
  20. Image 20 of 64 For 11463 Myakka Blue Drive
  21. Image 21 of 64 For 11463 Myakka Blue Drive
  22. Image 22 of 64 For 11463 Myakka Blue Drive
  23. Image 23 of 64 For 11463 Myakka Blue Drive
  24. Image 24 of 64 For 11463 Myakka Blue Drive
  25. Image 25 of 64 For 11463 Myakka Blue Drive
  26. Image 26 of 64 For 11463 Myakka Blue Drive
  27. Image 27 of 64 For 11463 Myakka Blue Drive
  28. Image 28 of 64 For 11463 Myakka Blue Drive
  29. Image 29 of 64 For 11463 Myakka Blue Drive
  30. Image 30 of 64 For 11463 Myakka Blue Drive
  31. Image 31 of 64 For 11463 Myakka Blue Drive
  32. Image 32 of 64 For 11463 Myakka Blue Drive
  33. Image 33 of 64 For 11463 Myakka Blue Drive
  34. Image 34 of 64 For 11463 Myakka Blue Drive
  35. Image 35 of 64 For 11463 Myakka Blue Drive
  36. Image 36 of 64 For 11463 Myakka Blue Drive
  37. Image 37 of 64 For 11463 Myakka Blue Drive
  38. Image 38 of 64 For 11463 Myakka Blue Drive
  39. Image 39 of 64 For 11463 Myakka Blue Drive
  40. Image 40 of 64 For 11463 Myakka Blue Drive
  41. Image 41 of 64 For 11463 Myakka Blue Drive
  42. Image 42 of 64 For 11463 Myakka Blue Drive
  43. Image 43 of 64 For 11463 Myakka Blue Drive
  44. Image 44 of 64 For 11463 Myakka Blue Drive
  45. Image 45 of 64 For 11463 Myakka Blue Drive
  46. Image 46 of 64 For 11463 Myakka Blue Drive
  47. Image 47 of 64 For 11463 Myakka Blue Drive
  48. Image 48 of 64 For 11463 Myakka Blue Drive
  49. Image 49 of 64 For 11463 Myakka Blue Drive
  50. Image 50 of 64 For 11463 Myakka Blue Drive
  51. Image 51 of 64 For 11463 Myakka Blue Drive
  52. Image 52 of 64 For 11463 Myakka Blue Drive
  53. Image 53 of 64 For 11463 Myakka Blue Drive
  54. Image 54 of 64 For 11463 Myakka Blue Drive
  55. Image 55 of 64 For 11463 Myakka Blue Drive
  56. Image 56 of 64 For 11463 Myakka Blue Drive
  57. Image 57 of 64 For 11463 Myakka Blue Drive
  58. Image 58 of 64 For 11463 Myakka Blue Drive
  59. Image 59 of 64 For 11463 Myakka Blue Drive
  60. Image 60 of 64 For 11463 Myakka Blue Drive
  61. Image 61 of 64 For 11463 Myakka Blue Drive
  62. Image 62 of 64 For 11463 Myakka Blue Drive
  63. Image 63 of 64 For 11463 Myakka Blue Drive
  64. Image 64 of 64 For 11463 Myakka Blue Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $849,000

Address: 11463 Myakka Blue Drive, VENICE, FL 34293

Description

Move in ready, better than new luxury home in brightmore at wellen park where every detail has already been thoughtfully designed, upgraded, and perfected so you can skip the stress, time & expense of building. Barely one year old yet shows better than the models, this exceptional property offers a rare opportunity to own a home that goes far beyond builder gradefeaturing extensive, high end upgrades already completed for you. Perfectly positioned on one of the most desirable and no longer available lots in brightmore, this home captures sweeping water and fountain views with extra space and privacy that simply cant be replicated. Every element has been curated to create a seamless, elevated lifestyle making your transition effortless from day one. Located in brightmore at wellen park, a premier luxury 55+ resort style, gated community, this recently completed sapphire model by mattamy homes has been extensively reimagined into a magazine worth residence that stands apart from anything else on the market. Offering 2,385 square feet, this stunning single family home features 3 bedrooms, a flex room, and 2. 5 baths, all thoughtfully designed to maximize both comfort and style. From the moment you arrive, its clear this home is in a league of its own. The owners selected top tier structural and design upgrades with the builderincluding porcelain tile flooring, tray ceilings, a 4 foot garage extension, upgraded cabinetry and countertops, under cabinet lighting, a farmhouse sink, and an enhanced kitchen islandand then elevated the home even further after closing with custom enhancements not available through the builder! The chefs kitchen is a true showpiece, featuring a luxury caf appliance suite with double ovens, microwave, induction cooktop, drawer dishwasher, and refrigerator, complemented by a gorgeous custom range hood and elegant backsplash. Throughout the home, youll find custom wall trim and accents, designer lighting and fixtures, custom wood pantry and closets, a fully customized primary suite closet system, remote controlled shades and window treatments, and a water purification systemeach element carefully chosen to enhance both beauty and functionality. The outdoor living space transforms this home into a private resort. An extended covered lanai overlooks a tranquil water and fountain backdrop, while the custom pool features a tanning ledge, led lighting, and leathered marble decking. A clearview pool cage preserves uninterrupted views, and the built in outdoor kitchencomplete with grill, sink, and refrigeratorcreates the perfect setting for entertaining. Additional enhancements include spf wind screens, lush landscaping, and upgraded irrigation, completing the homes luxurious tropical ambiance. No detail was overlooked in this impeccably designed residence. This is a rare opportunity to own a fully upgraded, better than new home on a premier lot in one of wellen parks most sought after communitieswhere everything has already been done for you, and all that remains is to move in and enjoy. *motivated*
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
Reduced
  • MLS#: N6142342 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11463 Myakka Blue Drive
  • Viewed: 91
  • Price: $849,000
  • Price sqft: $269
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 3161
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 113
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 2385.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Lighting, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure, Tile
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub, Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 520.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Bar Fridge, Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Whole House R.O. System, Wine Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Jeff Gay
  • Association Phone: 941-866-6752
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Crown Molding, In Wall Pest System, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Pest Guard System, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: LOT 2, BRIGHTMORE AT WELLEN PARK PHASES 1A-1C 2A & 3, PB 56 PG 258-288
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0800030002
  • Views: 91
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13280 Campanile Court, VENICE, FL 34293
$839,000.00 ($201.30 / sqft )

13280 Campanile Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

NEW & IMPROVED PRICE! Welcome to this inviting Sam Rogers custom residence, where timeless Mediterranean architecture, intentional design, and artistic detail come together to create a home that feels

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4168 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140723
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kevin Hanley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 406 Trenwick Lane, VENICE, FL 34293
$949,000.00 ($261.87 / sqft )

406 Trenwick Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Behind the exclusive gates of The Reserve in Plantation, an enclave of just 73 estate style homes, this distinguished 3 bedroom, 3 bath executive home offers refined living in one of Venices most desi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3624 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141796
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Courtney Green
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13387 Pelto Street, VENICE, FL 34293
$940,000.00 ($236.18 / sqft )

13387 Pelto Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This home truly shows like a perfect, move in ready model home! Absolutely stunning and exceptionally welcoming, this custom designed, meticulously main

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3980 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141976
  2. Provided by GULF SHORES REALTY
  3. Contact Emilia Hankiewicz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19771 Quisto Street, VENICE, FL 34293
$925,000.00 ($265.50 / sqft )

19771 Quisto Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller Nestled in the highly desirable Island Walk community at the West Villages, this exquisite home offers a blend of modern elegance, thoughtful design, and the ultimate Florida lifestyl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3484 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142159
  2. Provided by WILLIAM RAVEIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Matthew Vander Wyden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5885 Denison Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$896,500.00 ($272.66 / sqft )

5885 Denison Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Your Dream Home Awaits Just One Mile from Manasota Beach Waterfront 1.23 Acre one owner Estate. Imagine waking up every day knowing the beach is minutes away and home feels like a private retreat. T

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3288 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.23 acres
  1. MLSID: N6142373
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Bob Lorence
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 810 Carnoustie Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$870,000.00 ($209.49 / sqft )

810 Carnoustie Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Paradise found on the 16th hole . . . a home designed for those who appreciate space, light, and the art of relaxed living. This bright, spacious, and thoughtfully designed 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home is

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4153 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142889
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Joanne Sweeney, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19879 Bridgetown Loop, VENICE, FL 34293
$779,999.00 ($236.29 / sqft )

19879 Bridgetown Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this impressive POOL home featuring 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, a versatile flex space, and a 3 car garage in the gated community of Oasis. Built by MI Homes, this residence centers around an open

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3301 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142953
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Domenica Riggio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20123 Passagio Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$999,850.00 ($234.32 / sqft )

20123 Passagio Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Amazing price improvement on this spectacular custom built sam rodgers estate home is being offered turnkey for effortless living. The elegant riviera i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4267 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143164
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM
  3. Contact Deborah Miller, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20925 Loggia Court, VENICE, FL 34293
$869,000.00 ($223.05 / sqft )

20925 Loggia Court Virtual Tour More Like This

You will love the spacious and luxurious yet cozy feel of this well appointed, stately home with large screened lanai, pool and spa in the Resort Style gated community of Gran Paradiso with outstandin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3896 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143318
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM
  3. Contact Ann Meisner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19168 Jalisca Street, VENICE, FL 34293
$795,000.00 ($219.98 / sqft )

19168 Jalisca Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Fully upgraded waterfront pool home in IslandWalk at Wellen Park. This Divosta built Morningside Lane model offers 3 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and 2,648 sq ft of air conditioned living space, plus an a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3614 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143544
  2. Provided by HOMESMART
  3. Contact Scott Swonger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin