Active
Property Photos
11343 Boundless Terrace
  1. Image 1 of 84 For 11343 Boundless Terrace
  2. Image 2 of 84 For 11343 Boundless Terrace
  3. Image 3 of 84 For 11343 Boundless Terrace
  4. Image 4 of 84 For 11343 Boundless Terrace
  5. Image 5 of 84 For 11343 Boundless Terrace
  6. Image 6 of 84 For 11343 Boundless Terrace
  7. Image 7 of 84 For 11343 Boundless Terrace
  8. Image 8 of 84 For 11343 Boundless Terrace
  9. Image 9 of 84 For 11343 Boundless Terrace
  10. Image 10 of 84 For 11343 Boundless Terrace
  11. Image 11 of 84 For 11343 Boundless Terrace
  12. Image 12 of 84 For 11343 Boundless Terrace
  13. Image 13 of 84 For 11343 Boundless Terrace
  14. Image 14 of 84 For 11343 Boundless Terrace
  15. Image 15 of 84 For 11343 Boundless Terrace
  16. Image 16 of 84 For 11343 Boundless Terrace
  17. Image 17 of 84 For 11343 Boundless Terrace
  18. Image 18 of 84 For 11343 Boundless Terrace
  19. Image 19 of 84 For 11343 Boundless Terrace
  20. Image 20 of 84 For 11343 Boundless Terrace
  21. Image 21 of 84 For 11343 Boundless Terrace
  22. Image 22 of 84 For 11343 Boundless Terrace
  23. Image 23 of 84 For 11343 Boundless Terrace
  24. Image 24 of 84 For 11343 Boundless Terrace
  25. Image 25 of 84 For 11343 Boundless Terrace
  26. Image 26 of 84 For 11343 Boundless Terrace
  27. Image 27 of 84 For 11343 Boundless Terrace
  28. Image 28 of 84 For 11343 Boundless Terrace
  29. Image 29 of 84 For 11343 Boundless Terrace
  30. Image 30 of 84 For 11343 Boundless Terrace
  31. Image 31 of 84 For 11343 Boundless Terrace
  32. Image 32 of 84 For 11343 Boundless Terrace
  33. Image 33 of 84 For 11343 Boundless Terrace
  34. Image 34 of 84 For 11343 Boundless Terrace
  35. Image 35 of 84 For 11343 Boundless Terrace
  36. Image 36 of 84 For 11343 Boundless Terrace
  37. Image 37 of 84 For 11343 Boundless Terrace
  38. Image 38 of 84 For 11343 Boundless Terrace
  39. Image 39 of 84 For 11343 Boundless Terrace
  40. Image 40 of 84 For 11343 Boundless Terrace
  41. Image 41 of 84 For 11343 Boundless Terrace
  42. Image 42 of 84 For 11343 Boundless Terrace
  43. Image 43 of 84 For 11343 Boundless Terrace
  44. Image 44 of 84 For 11343 Boundless Terrace
  45. Image 45 of 84 For 11343 Boundless Terrace
  46. Image 46 of 84 For 11343 Boundless Terrace
  47. Image 47 of 84 For 11343 Boundless Terrace
  48. Image 48 of 84 For 11343 Boundless Terrace
  49. Image 49 of 84 For 11343 Boundless Terrace
  50. Image 50 of 84 For 11343 Boundless Terrace
  51. Image 51 of 84 For 11343 Boundless Terrace
  52. Image 52 of 84 For 11343 Boundless Terrace
  53. Image 53 of 84 For 11343 Boundless Terrace
  54. Image 54 of 84 For 11343 Boundless Terrace
  55. Image 55 of 84 For 11343 Boundless Terrace
  56. Image 56 of 84 For 11343 Boundless Terrace
  57. Image 57 of 84 For 11343 Boundless Terrace
  58. Image 58 of 84 For 11343 Boundless Terrace
  59. Image 59 of 84 For 11343 Boundless Terrace
  60. Image 60 of 84 For 11343 Boundless Terrace
  61. Image 61 of 84 For 11343 Boundless Terrace
  62. Image 62 of 84 For 11343 Boundless Terrace
  63. Image 63 of 84 For 11343 Boundless Terrace
  64. Image 64 of 84 For 11343 Boundless Terrace
  65. Image 65 of 84 For 11343 Boundless Terrace
  66. Image 66 of 84 For 11343 Boundless Terrace
  67. Image 67 of 84 For 11343 Boundless Terrace
  68. Image 68 of 84 For 11343 Boundless Terrace
  69. Image 69 of 84 For 11343 Boundless Terrace
  70. Image 70 of 84 For 11343 Boundless Terrace
  71. Image 71 of 84 For 11343 Boundless Terrace
  72. Image 72 of 84 For 11343 Boundless Terrace
  73. Image 73 of 84 For 11343 Boundless Terrace
  74. Image 74 of 84 For 11343 Boundless Terrace
  75. Image 75 of 84 For 11343 Boundless Terrace
  76. Image 76 of 84 For 11343 Boundless Terrace
  77. Image 77 of 84 For 11343 Boundless Terrace
  78. Image 78 of 84 For 11343 Boundless Terrace
  79. Image 79 of 84 For 11343 Boundless Terrace
  80. Image 80 of 84 For 11343 Boundless Terrace
  81. Image 81 of 84 For 11343 Boundless Terrace
  82. Image 82 of 84 For 11343 Boundless Terrace
  83. Image 83 of 84 For 11343 Boundless Terrace
  84. Image 84 of 84 For 11343 Boundless Terrace
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $652,300

Address: 11343 Boundless Terrace, VENICE, FL 34293

Description

New Lower Price! Elegant, resort style living awaits in Brightmore at Wellen Park, a gated 55+ community where privacy, sophistication, and an active, social lifestyle come together seamlessly. This beautifully designed two bedroom plus den POOL HOME offers a thoughtfully planned open concept layout, ideal for both everyday comfort and entertaining with style. A light filled foyer welcomes you into the home, featuring 8 foot doors, impact glass throughout, and timeless porcelain tile flooring flowing effortlessly through the main living areas. Just off the foyer, the den with double glass doors provides a versatile spaceperfect as a home office or media room. The bright kitchen is both functional and stunning, showcasing quartz countertops, white wood cabinetry with soft closing doors and pull out drawers, a tile backsplash, premium appliances, a spacious walk in pantry, and an oversized island with ample seatingideal for casual meals. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the expansive great room and dining area, creating a welcoming and open atmosphere. The primary suite offers a serene retreat, complete with upgraded luxury vinyl flooring, a generous walk in closet with matching upgraded flooring, and an ensuite bath featuring an oversized walk in shower. The guest bedroom and closets also feature upgraded luxury vinyl flooring, adding both style and durability. A well appointed second full bathroom with a walk in shower, a half bath off the kitchen, and a large laundry room with a raised washer and dryer enhance convenience and comfort throughout the home. Step outside to your private outdoor oasis. The elegant travertine pool deck, paired with a clear view screen, overlooks a tranquil lake and preserve, providing a serene setting for sunrise coffees, sunset evenings, and poolside relaxation. As an added bonus, the 2 car garage comes with an upgraded epoxy finish. The homes location offers exceptional privacy while remaining just steps from the communitys amenity center. Brightmore at Wellen Park provides an unparalleled lifestyle with a lakefront clubhouse, resort style pool and lap pool, pickleball courts, a state of the art fitness center, group fitness studio, dog park, and a caf and bar. Residents enjoy a full social calendar featuring events, clubs, classes, and activities that keep every day engaging. The community is perfectly situated near the Atlanta Braves Spring Training Complex with seasonal events. Downtown Wellen Park offers waterfront dining, boutique shopping, live music, farmers markets, walking trails, and vibrant community gatherings. Just a short drive away, Downtown Venice provides charming coastal living with beaches, historic architecture, art galleries, festivals, and acclaimed restaurants. This exceptional residence combines sophisticated design, premium upgrades, and an unmatched lifestyleoffering luxury living at its finest in one of Southwest Floridas most desirable 55+ communities. Schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: N6142674 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11343 Boundless Terrace
  • Viewed: 73
  • Price: $652,300
  • Price sqft: $254
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2573
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 102
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Sandstone
  • Builder Name: Mattamy
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1916.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area, Greenbelt, Landscaped, Near Golf Course, Near Marina, Private, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Sprinkler Recycled
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 494.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Washer
  • Association Name: The Signature One
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Smart Home, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 236, BRIGHTMORE AT WELLEN PARK PHASES 1A-1C 2A & 3, PB 56 PG 258-288
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0799150236
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow, Negotiable
  • Style: Florida
  • View: Park/Greenbelt, Water
  • Views: 73
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 400 Marlin Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$629,000.00 ($204.69 / sqft )

400 Marlin Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home! This meticulously maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence in desirable Venice, with no HOA fees or deed restrictions. The open concept living area flows to a private lanai, perfect fo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3073 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7516994
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Contact Olena Tyrak
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 380 Cowry Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$770,000.00 ($275.20 / sqft )

380 Cowry Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 380 COWRY RD, a stunning showcase of modern elegance and spacious living, sprawling over 2,066 sq ft of meticulously designed space. Nestled in the heart of a beautiful neighborhood, this 3

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2798 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7516999
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Contact Olena Tyrak
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19835 Bridgetown Loop, VENICE, FL 34293
$709,500.00 ($183.29 / sqft )

19835 Bridgetown Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your piece of paradise in the secluded and upscale gated community of The Oasis in Wellen Park! Upon arriving at your new home, you will be captivated by the stunning curb appeal, mature la

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3871 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523016
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Jesse DeMello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23138 Copperleaf Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$650,000.00 ($198.66 / sqft )

23138 Copperleaf Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular lake view! Located on one of the largest lakes in sarasota national. This is the view they used to sell this community!! Southwest exposure for dramatic sunset views! What a great way to s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3272 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6137280
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Magoon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17525 Jadestone Court, VENICE, FL 34293
$649,000.00 ($230.47 / sqft )

17525 Jadestone Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this absolutely stunning home that includes full golf memberships the builder is now sold out of single family golf membership homes! Perfectly situated on a gorgeous private lot backing to

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2816 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6139269
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM
  3. Contact Debbie Bieg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 404 Cardiff Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$649,900.00 ($201.83 / sqft )

404 Cardiff Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Incredible Waterfront and Golf Course setting located in the center of one of the finest Golf and Country Clubs Venice has to offer. We are Pleased to offer this 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom, Pool Home for

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3220 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140131
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Scott Johnston
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4239 Corso Venetia Boulevard, VENICE, FL 34293
$645,000.00 ($152.23 / sqft )

4239 Corso Venetia Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning residence, located within the prestigious gated community of Venetia, offers an exceptional blend of spacious living and modern upgrades. Featuring four bedrooms with a versatile den tha

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4237 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141567
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Michelle Hupp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 286 Shamrock Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$600,000.00 ($141.81 / sqft )

286 Shamrock Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This charming Southern Colonial with Greek Revival detailing, Pool home is awaiting some personal love and care. Set on a private .73 acre homesite j

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4231 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141807
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Sheila Allaire
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19267 Kirella Street, VENICE, FL 34293
$629,000.00 ($184.73 / sqft )

19267 Kirella Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Front row sunsets over tranquil water define this exceptional home, set on a premium lot in the heart of IslandWalk. Offering long water views and a desirable west facing exposure that fills the eveni

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3405 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142019
  2. Provided by GULF SHORES REALTY
  3. Contact Jane Hurman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12365 Vieste Court, VENICE, FL 34293
$650,000.00 ($189.50 / sqft )

12365 Vieste Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to easy, comfortable living in **Avelina at Wellen Park**, a small, gated neighborhood of just 96 homes built by Neal Communities, known for its sidewalks, mature landscaping, and relaxed

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3430 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142383
  2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  3. Contact Daralyn Duquette
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin