Active
Property Photos
4374 Natale Drive
  1. Image 1 of 53 For 4374 Natale Drive
  2. Image 2 of 53 For 4374 Natale Drive
  3. Image 3 of 53 For 4374 Natale Drive
  4. Image 4 of 53 For 4374 Natale Drive
  5. Image 5 of 53 For 4374 Natale Drive
  6. Image 6 of 53 For 4374 Natale Drive
  7. Image 7 of 53 For 4374 Natale Drive
  8. Image 8 of 53 For 4374 Natale Drive
  9. Image 9 of 53 For 4374 Natale Drive
  10. Image 10 of 53 For 4374 Natale Drive
  11. Image 11 of 53 For 4374 Natale Drive
  12. Image 12 of 53 For 4374 Natale Drive
  13. Image 13 of 53 For 4374 Natale Drive
  14. Image 14 of 53 For 4374 Natale Drive
  15. Image 15 of 53 For 4374 Natale Drive
  16. Image 16 of 53 For 4374 Natale Drive
  17. Image 17 of 53 For 4374 Natale Drive
  18. Image 18 of 53 For 4374 Natale Drive
  19. Image 19 of 53 For 4374 Natale Drive
  20. Image 20 of 53 For 4374 Natale Drive
  21. Image 21 of 53 For 4374 Natale Drive
  22. Image 22 of 53 For 4374 Natale Drive
  23. Image 23 of 53 For 4374 Natale Drive
  24. Image 24 of 53 For 4374 Natale Drive
  25. Image 25 of 53 For 4374 Natale Drive
  26. Image 26 of 53 For 4374 Natale Drive
  27. Image 27 of 53 For 4374 Natale Drive
  28. Image 28 of 53 For 4374 Natale Drive
  29. Image 29 of 53 For 4374 Natale Drive
  30. Image 30 of 53 For 4374 Natale Drive
  31. Image 31 of 53 For 4374 Natale Drive
  32. Image 32 of 53 For 4374 Natale Drive
  33. Image 33 of 53 For 4374 Natale Drive
  34. Image 34 of 53 For 4374 Natale Drive
  35. Image 35 of 53 For 4374 Natale Drive
  36. Image 36 of 53 For 4374 Natale Drive
  37. Image 37 of 53 For 4374 Natale Drive
  38. Image 38 of 53 For 4374 Natale Drive
  39. Image 39 of 53 For 4374 Natale Drive
  40. Image 40 of 53 For 4374 Natale Drive
  41. Image 41 of 53 For 4374 Natale Drive
  42. Image 42 of 53 For 4374 Natale Drive
  43. Image 43 of 53 For 4374 Natale Drive
  44. Image 44 of 53 For 4374 Natale Drive
  45. Image 45 of 53 For 4374 Natale Drive
  46. Image 46 of 53 For 4374 Natale Drive
  47. Image 47 of 53 For 4374 Natale Drive
  48. Image 48 of 53 For 4374 Natale Drive
  49. Image 49 of 53 For 4374 Natale Drive
  50. Image 50 of 53 For 4374 Natale Drive
  51. Image 51 of 53 For 4374 Natale Drive
  52. Image 52 of 53 For 4374 Natale Drive
  53. Image 53 of 53 For 4374 Natale Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $699,000

Address: 4374 Natale Drive, VENICE, FL 34293

Description

NEW ROOF IS CONTRACTED TO BE INSTALLED ON MAY 18TH. Set within the gated elegance of Venetia, this original owner, custom built Rossini II model offers a rare opportunity to own a home where thoughtful design, timeless craftsmanship, and everyday livability come together effortlessly. From the moment you arrive, a circular paver driveway and side entry garage with windows create a striking first impression, while mature, beautifully maintained landscaping sets a tone of privacy and quiet sophistication. Step inside, and youre immediately welcomed by crown molding and stunning tray ceiling details that draw your eye upward, adding dimension and character to the great room. A built in glass shelving feature in the entry creates a refined focal point, while abundant natural light fills the home, softened by plantation shutters, custom drapery, and elegant valances throughout. As you move through the great room, your eye is naturally drawn beyond the interior to the beautiful pool and expansive lanai, creating an immediate connection to the homes outdoor living space and setting the stage for effortless entertaining. Designed with both comfort and functionality in mind, the layout flows seamlessly between the great room, living room, and kitchen, with multiple sliders opening to the lanai for effortless indoor outdoor living. The kitchen features wood cabinetry, a gas cooktop island, pineapple stained glass accents, expansive counter space, and generous seating at the breakfast bar. Just beyond, the sunlit eat in area, highlighted by a signature fishbowl window, offers comfortable seating for four. The primary suite offers a spacious and private retreat, with French doors leading directly to the lanai. The en suite bath features dual sinks, a jetted soaking tub, separate shower, and private water closet. Additional bedrooms provide flexibility for guests, a home office, or additional living space, including one with a built in desk. Storage is a standout feature, with abundant closets throughout and many rooms offering dual closets. Step outside to a spacious lanai and beautifully designed pool featuring a linear spillover water feature, all overlooking tranquil preserve views that create a peaceful backdrop for relaxing or entertaining. A dedicated pool bath adds convenience and functionality. This home also offers meaningful updates and peace of mind, including a new tile roof (2026), HVAC updates (2025 primary suite; 2018 main home), recent HVAC servicing (April 2026), and a pool resurfaced in 2025. A new whole home automatic backup generator provides added confidence during unexpected outages. Additional features include a heated pool, hurricane protection, in home vacuum system, irrigation system, and public water and sewer. Beyond the home itself, Venetia offers a resort style lifestyle with a grand clubhouse, pool and spa, fitness center, tennis and pickleball courts, and a vibrant social calendarall just a short walk from the home. Ideally located minutes from historic downtown Venice and the Gulf beaches, this home offers easy access to coastal living, waterfront dining, boutique shopping, and everything that makes Venice one of Southwest Floridas most desirable places to call home. Please see 3D Tour and Video
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: N6144016 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4374 Natale Drive
  • Viewed: 38
  • Price: $699,000
  • Price sqft: $183
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 3814
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 22
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0447 / -82.3892
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34293
  • Subdivision: Venetia Ph 3
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Kevin Hanley
  • 941-254-6467
  • Builder Name: Venetian Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Garden, Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2818.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Greenbelt, City Limits, In County, Landscaped, Level, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Circular Driveway, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Other, Outside Bath Access, Screen Enclosure, Solar Heat
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Public, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 108.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System
  • Association Name: Sunstate Management
  • Association Phone: 941.870.4920
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Central Vaccum, Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 26 VENETIA PHASE 3
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0460100008
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • View: Garden, Pool, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 38
  • Zoning Code: RSF4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 20604 Benissimo Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$799,000.00 ($174.91 / sqft )

20604 Benissimo Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and beautifully maintained, this 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom home in Gran Paradiso offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and Florida lifestyle living. Situated on a large preserve v

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4568 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686532
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Margaret Kennedy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11965 Starbright Path, VENICE, FL 34293
$785,268.00 ($199.97 / sqft )

11965 Starbright Path Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Step into this vibrant and beautifully styled 4 bedroom, 3 and a half bathroom Isle Royal home with a flexible retreat space and an oversized 3 car garage, designed to bring ease, comfort, and persona

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3927 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474716
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Marcia Toalson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18607 Arbor Vista Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$794,551.00 ($207.40 / sqft )

18607 Arbor Vista Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. This beautifully designed Isle Royal home in the Lakeside community offers modern comfort, spacious living, and thoughtfully curated finishes throughout, beginning with soft gray c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3831 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480433
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Marcia Toalson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18461 Vista Park Terrace, VENICE, FL 34293
$770,180.00 ($193.51 / sqft )

18461 Vista Park Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

This thoughtfully designed Red Rock model in Sunstone at Lakeside offers four bedrooms, three bathrooms, and a study, paired with an open concept layout ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3980 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488800
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Marcia Toalson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12024 Ethos Court, VENICE, FL 34293
$751,036.00 ($188.70 / sqft )

12024 Ethos Court Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

This Red Rock floor plan with a Craftsman elevation offers spacious living and thoughtful design in the inviting Sunstone Lakeside community. The open layout is anchored by luxury vinyl plank flooring

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3980 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502171
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Marcia Toalson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin