Active
Property Photos
764 Rotonda Circle
  1. Image 1 of 42 For 764 Rotonda Circle
  2. Image 2 of 42 For 764 Rotonda Circle
  3. Image 3 of 42 For 764 Rotonda Circle
  4. Image 4 of 42 For 764 Rotonda Circle
  5. Image 5 of 42 For 764 Rotonda Circle
  6. Image 6 of 42 For 764 Rotonda Circle
  7. Image 7 of 42 For 764 Rotonda Circle
  8. Image 8 of 42 For 764 Rotonda Circle
  9. Image 9 of 42 For 764 Rotonda Circle
  10. Image 10 of 42 For 764 Rotonda Circle
  11. Image 11 of 42 For 764 Rotonda Circle
  12. Image 12 of 42 For 764 Rotonda Circle
  13. Image 13 of 42 For 764 Rotonda Circle
  14. Image 14 of 42 For 764 Rotonda Circle
  15. Image 15 of 42 For 764 Rotonda Circle
  16. Image 16 of 42 For 764 Rotonda Circle
  17. Image 17 of 42 For 764 Rotonda Circle
  18. Image 18 of 42 For 764 Rotonda Circle
  19. Image 19 of 42 For 764 Rotonda Circle
  20. Image 20 of 42 For 764 Rotonda Circle
  21. Image 21 of 42 For 764 Rotonda Circle
  22. Image 22 of 42 For 764 Rotonda Circle
  23. Image 23 of 42 For 764 Rotonda Circle
  24. Image 24 of 42 For 764 Rotonda Circle
  25. Image 25 of 42 For 764 Rotonda Circle
  26. Image 26 of 42 For 764 Rotonda Circle
  27. Image 27 of 42 For 764 Rotonda Circle
  28. Image 28 of 42 For 764 Rotonda Circle
  29. Image 29 of 42 For 764 Rotonda Circle
  30. Image 30 of 42 For 764 Rotonda Circle
  31. Image 31 of 42 For 764 Rotonda Circle
  32. Image 32 of 42 For 764 Rotonda Circle
  33. Image 33 of 42 For 764 Rotonda Circle
  34. Image 34 of 42 For 764 Rotonda Circle
  35. Image 35 of 42 For 764 Rotonda Circle
  36. Image 36 of 42 For 764 Rotonda Circle
  37. Image 37 of 42 For 764 Rotonda Circle
  38. Image 38 of 42 For 764 Rotonda Circle
  39. Image 39 of 42 For 764 Rotonda Circle
  40. Image 40 of 42 For 764 Rotonda Circle
  41. Image 41 of 42 For 764 Rotonda Circle
  42. Image 42 of 42 For 764 Rotonda Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $389,000

Address: 764 Rotonda Circle, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947

Description

Beautifully maintained single family home in Rotonda West with a Great Room design and open, flowing living spaces ideal for everyday comfort and entertaining. This pristine 3 bedroom, 3 bath residence features a primary suite plus two guest bedrooms each with its own full bath for privacy and convenience. Step outside to a spacious screened lanai overlooking a solar heated pool perfect for year round Florida enjoyment and a rare private backyard that backs to a peaceful wooded area, offering extra seclusion. Clean, move in ready interior with abundant natural light and effortless indoor outdoor flow. Deed restricted community amenities include scenic canals, nearby golf courses, parks, walking/biking trails, and close proximity to Gulf Coast beaches. Very low HOA fee helps keep community standards high while remaining affordable. Ideal for full time living or seasonal escapes.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: N6144028 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 764 Rotonda Circle
  • Viewed: 20
  • Price: $389,000
  • Price sqft: $162
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 2408
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 17
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Entrance
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1712.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Greenbelt, Near Golf Course
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Outside Bath Access, Pool Alarm, Screen Enclosure, Solar Cover, Solar Heat
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fence Restrictions, Golf Course, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 190.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Rotonda West HOA
  • Association Phone: (941) 697-6788
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: RLM 000 0000 0759 ROTONDA WEST LONG MEADOW LT 759 1948/1498 1948/1499
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33947 - Rotonda West
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 412118352019
  • View: Park/Greenbelt, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 20
  • Zoning Code: RSF5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 272 Broadmoor Lane, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$448,000.00 ($160.29 / sqft )

272 Broadmoor Lane More Like This

Located in the desirable Rotonda West Broadmoor community, this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home offers comfortable Florida living with plenty of room to personalize. With over 2,000 square feet o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2795 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520186
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Norine Walker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 247 Mariner Lane, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$416,600.00 ($132.80 / sqft )

247 Mariner Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand new 4 bed 3 bath 3 car garage home with an amazing open layout!! This home will have many nice upgraded features such as: tile whole house, 5 ft tiled shower with tiled floor in master bathroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3137 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522076
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Dawn Winter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 482 Sunset Road N, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$370,000.00 ($150.22 / sqft )

482 Sunset Road N Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Back to market! Buyers financing apart! When size matters! This fabulous four bedroom will exceed your expectations! This beautifully designed 4 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2463 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141533
  2. Provided by WHITE SANDS REALTY GROUP FL
  3. Contact Roberta Olney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 196 Jennifer Drive, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$390,000.00 ($151.75 / sqft )

196 Jennifer Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. GREAT PRICE on Brand NEW constructionmove in ready and thoughtfully finished. This nearly 2,000 sq. ft. home offers 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths with a l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2570 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142527
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Mary Westbrook, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 694 Rotonda Circle, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$409,000.00 ($110.27 / sqft )

694 Rotonda Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Ready for a great sale? ENJOY the beauty and comfortable flow of this well planned 4 bedroom 3 bath custom quality home built by La Maison Homes in the Golf Course Community of Rotonda West. NEW ROOF

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3709 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6143285
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Chuck Allford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2 Golfview Road, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$365,000.00 ($142.80 / sqft )

2 Golfview Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful well maintained Rotonda West Oakland Hills home is situated on a large corner lot with a majestic Oak and some really nice features and upgrades you don't see from the outside. Once you

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2556 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146900
  2. Provided by THE SUNNYBROOK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tim Bronson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 48 Bunker Road, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$409,900.00 ($162.40 / sqft )

48 Bunker Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning one of a kind, turnkey furnished home with SEPARATE INLAW SUITE offering tranquil water and golf course views located in the desirable deed restricted community of Rotonda West. This courtyar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2524 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146937
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Katie Smallwood, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 289 Pine Valley Lane, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$419,000.00 ($153.93 / sqft )

289 Pine Valley Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

289 W Pine Valley Ln, Rotonda West Tucked away on a quiet street with no direct neighbors, this home offers the kind of privacy that's hard to come by. Move in ready and waiting for its next owner, n

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2722 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6147039
  2. Provided by LASBURY-TRACY REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Seth Widgeon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 138 Broadmoor Lane, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$449,000.00 ($146.73 / sqft )

138 Broadmoor Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Whether you're looking for a seasonal escape, a forever home, or a high potential investment, this turnkey furnished gem is ready for you. This move in ready property features a split bedroom layout f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3060 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6147056
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Lilly Alexoudis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 64 Sportsman Court, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$400,000.00 ($135.64 / sqft )

64 Sportsman Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home with a 2 car garage offers 2,159 square feet under air in the highly sought after golf community of Rotonda West, p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2949 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6147068
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SUNBELT REALTY
  3. Contact Jayson Burtch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin