Active
Property Photos
9451 Brewton Avenue
  1. Image 1 of 85 For 9451 Brewton Avenue
  2. Image 2 of 85 For 9451 Brewton Avenue
  3. Image 3 of 85 For 9451 Brewton Avenue
  4. Image 4 of 85 For 9451 Brewton Avenue
  5. Image 5 of 85 For 9451 Brewton Avenue
  6. Image 6 of 85 For 9451 Brewton Avenue
  7. Image 7 of 85 For 9451 Brewton Avenue
  8. Image 8 of 85 For 9451 Brewton Avenue
  9. Image 9 of 85 For 9451 Brewton Avenue
  10. Image 10 of 85 For 9451 Brewton Avenue
  11. Image 11 of 85 For 9451 Brewton Avenue
  12. Image 12 of 85 For 9451 Brewton Avenue
  13. Image 13 of 85 For 9451 Brewton Avenue
  14. Image 14 of 85 For 9451 Brewton Avenue
  15. Image 15 of 85 For 9451 Brewton Avenue
  16. Image 16 of 85 For 9451 Brewton Avenue
  17. Image 17 of 85 For 9451 Brewton Avenue
  18. Image 18 of 85 For 9451 Brewton Avenue
  19. Image 19 of 85 For 9451 Brewton Avenue
  20. Image 20 of 85 For 9451 Brewton Avenue
  21. Image 21 of 85 For 9451 Brewton Avenue
  22. Image 22 of 85 For 9451 Brewton Avenue
  23. Image 23 of 85 For 9451 Brewton Avenue
  24. Image 24 of 85 For 9451 Brewton Avenue
  25. Image 25 of 85 For 9451 Brewton Avenue
  26. Image 26 of 85 For 9451 Brewton Avenue
  27. Image 27 of 85 For 9451 Brewton Avenue
  28. Image 28 of 85 For 9451 Brewton Avenue
  29. Image 29 of 85 For 9451 Brewton Avenue
  30. Image 30 of 85 For 9451 Brewton Avenue
  31. Image 31 of 85 For 9451 Brewton Avenue
  32. Image 32 of 85 For 9451 Brewton Avenue
  33. Image 33 of 85 For 9451 Brewton Avenue
  34. Image 34 of 85 For 9451 Brewton Avenue
  35. Image 35 of 85 For 9451 Brewton Avenue
  36. Image 36 of 85 For 9451 Brewton Avenue
  37. Image 37 of 85 For 9451 Brewton Avenue
  38. Image 38 of 85 For 9451 Brewton Avenue
  39. Image 39 of 85 For 9451 Brewton Avenue
  40. Image 40 of 85 For 9451 Brewton Avenue
  41. Image 41 of 85 For 9451 Brewton Avenue
  42. Image 42 of 85 For 9451 Brewton Avenue
  43. Image 43 of 85 For 9451 Brewton Avenue
  44. Image 44 of 85 For 9451 Brewton Avenue
  45. Image 45 of 85 For 9451 Brewton Avenue
  46. Image 46 of 85 For 9451 Brewton Avenue
  47. Image 47 of 85 For 9451 Brewton Avenue
  48. Image 48 of 85 For 9451 Brewton Avenue
  49. Image 49 of 85 For 9451 Brewton Avenue
  50. Image 50 of 85 For 9451 Brewton Avenue
  51. Image 51 of 85 For 9451 Brewton Avenue
  52. Image 52 of 85 For 9451 Brewton Avenue
  53. Image 53 of 85 For 9451 Brewton Avenue
  54. Image 54 of 85 For 9451 Brewton Avenue
  55. Image 55 of 85 For 9451 Brewton Avenue
  56. Image 56 of 85 For 9451 Brewton Avenue
  57. Image 57 of 85 For 9451 Brewton Avenue
  58. Image 58 of 85 For 9451 Brewton Avenue
  59. Image 59 of 85 For 9451 Brewton Avenue
  60. Image 60 of 85 For 9451 Brewton Avenue
  61. Image 61 of 85 For 9451 Brewton Avenue
  62. Image 62 of 85 For 9451 Brewton Avenue
  63. Image 63 of 85 For 9451 Brewton Avenue
  64. Image 64 of 85 For 9451 Brewton Avenue
  65. Image 65 of 85 For 9451 Brewton Avenue
  66. Image 66 of 85 For 9451 Brewton Avenue
  67. Image 67 of 85 For 9451 Brewton Avenue
  68. Image 68 of 85 For 9451 Brewton Avenue
  69. Image 69 of 85 For 9451 Brewton Avenue
  70. Image 70 of 85 For 9451 Brewton Avenue
  71. Image 71 of 85 For 9451 Brewton Avenue
  72. Image 72 of 85 For 9451 Brewton Avenue
  73. Image 73 of 85 For 9451 Brewton Avenue
  74. Image 74 of 85 For 9451 Brewton Avenue
  75. Image 75 of 85 For 9451 Brewton Avenue
  76. Image 76 of 85 For 9451 Brewton Avenue
  77. Image 77 of 85 For 9451 Brewton Avenue
  78. Image 78 of 85 For 9451 Brewton Avenue
  79. Image 79 of 85 For 9451 Brewton Avenue
  80. Image 80 of 85 For 9451 Brewton Avenue
  81. Image 81 of 85 For 9451 Brewton Avenue
  82. Image 82 of 85 For 9451 Brewton Avenue
  83. Image 83 of 85 For 9451 Brewton Avenue
  84. Image 84 of 85 For 9451 Brewton Avenue
  85. Image 85 of 85 For 9451 Brewton Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $364,900

Address: 9451 Brewton Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224

Description

Situated on a quiet residential street in Englewood not far from shopping, restaurants, and beaches this beautiful three bedroom, two bath home awaits Seasonal residents, Second home buyers, Turn key rental or Snowbird use , Buyers seeking privacy + proximity to Gulf beaches and while providing a wonderful Florida lifestyle without extra fees! Enjoy the open concept layout of the kitchen, dining , and great room allowing causal conversations ,entertaining , and flexible living. Kitchen provides an abundance of cabinets , granite countertop space , breakfast bar, kitchen island, easily accessible to the dining area, great room , and leads to the Private, covered and screened Lanai with heated pool (12 x 24) for great outdoor entertaining. The split bedroom layout provides privacy for the Primary bedroom , that has access to the Lanai and allows guest to enjoy privacy of their guest bathroom as well. Access from the garage which has plenty of room for storage, an Epoxy covered floor for easy maintenance leads to the laundry room before entering the home. Mature landscaping with wooded lots beside and behind of this home provide even more privacy . This home also offers impact windows, Hurricane accordion door for the Lanai , garage door screening system . The furniture and house hold items can be negotiable as far as a Turnkey Airbnb appliances are included with the sale. Walking distance to the Tringali Sports Complex, which offers pickle ball, tennis, basketball, playground, Public Library, near golf courses, marinas, fishing, shopping, and dining approximately 15 minutes to Englewood Beach and Manasota Key.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: N6144191 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9451 Brewton Avenue
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $364,900
  • Price sqft: $180
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 2022
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 10
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Outdoor Shower
  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1436.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Level, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Sewer: Aerobic Septic, Septic Tank
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Public, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: PCH 069 3447 0010 PORT CHARLOTTE SEC69 BLK3447 LT 10 543/1221 2512/442 3144/866 3257/456 4741/1403
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34224 - Englewood
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 412003431007
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 10
  • Zoning Code: RSF3.5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9453 Fruitland Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$409,990.00 ($120.06 / sqft )

9453 Fruitland Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

READY NOW!! HOME IS COMPLETE! Welcome to your new Captiva floorplan home, part of the Cornerstone collection. This spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home is eagerly awaiting a new family to call it their

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3415 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7509877
  2. Provided by HOLIDAY BUILDERS GULF COAST
  3. Contact Trish Lohela
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11068 Jacqueline Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$350,000.00 ($152.04 / sqft )

11068 Jacqueline Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Back on the Market, buyer did not qualify for financing! Welcome to the vibrant Florida lifestyle at your fingertips! This 4 bedroom/3 bathroom home on a double lot is perfect for a large family. Ma

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2302 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7511579
  2. Provided by CCRFL, LLC.
  3. Contact Kathy Weithman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9273 Carnation Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$350,000.00 ($134.31 / sqft )

9273 Carnation Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

***PRICE IMPROVEMENT*** A MUST SEE PROPERTY!!!! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 and a half bathroom home offering 2,126 SF of living space and an inviting open floorplan, perfectly

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2606 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142571
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING
  3. Contact Kelly Rossman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8533 Gateway Court, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$399,990.00 ($152.90 / sqft )

8533 Gateway Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your private Florida oasis in the highly sought after gated community of Oyster Creek! This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home offers over 2,100 square feet of living space

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2616 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143495
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jon Maio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11153 Carnegie Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$425,000.00 ($159.06 / sqft )

11153 Carnegie Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Brand new 2026 construction offering 3 bedrooms plus a versatile den, blending modern architecture with elevated finishes and thoughtful craftsmanship t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2672 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687016
  2. Provided by KW ELEVATE LUXURY
  3. Contact Christina Ruud
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8304 Shore Lake Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$365,000.00 ($180.07 / sqft )

8304 Shore Lake Drive Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful home located in Palm Lake a small GATED community of 100 homes in Englewood.FULLY Fenced yard!!! Motivated Sellers!This lot is situated across from nature preserve where no h

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2027 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389601
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8140 Saint Kitts Circle, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$349,597.00 ($159.05 / sqft )

8140 Saint Kitts Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Enjoy peaceful lake views from your covered lanai in this beautifully designed single story home located in the highly sought after, gated community of Island Lakes at Coco Bay. Situated in an X flood

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2198 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146278
  2. Provided by HOMESMART
  3. Contact Shirah Knight
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10600 Lemon Creek Loop 104, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$429,000.00 ($163.24 / sqft )

10600 Lemon Creek Loop 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your private Florida retreat in the sought after Hammocks of Englewood. This beautifully maintained villa blends coastal charm with effortless luxury, offering a peaceful setting just minut

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2628 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146288
  2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  3. Contact Jon Bauer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8692 Coco Bay Boulevard, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$365,000.00 ($141.31 / sqft )

8692 Coco Bay Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Back on Market, No Fault of the Home! WHY WAIT for new construction when you can have this nearly brand new, move in ready home today!? Welcome to 8692 Coco Bay Blvd in the desirable Island Lakes at C

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2583 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6147033
  2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  3. Contact Kendal Canonico
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin