Active
Property Photos
26127 Norman Drive
  1. Image 1 of 69 For 26127 Norman Drive
  2. Image 2 of 69 For 26127 Norman Drive
  3. Image 3 of 69 For 26127 Norman Drive
  4. Image 4 of 69 For 26127 Norman Drive
  5. Image 5 of 69 For 26127 Norman Drive
  6. Image 6 of 69 For 26127 Norman Drive
  7. Image 7 of 69 For 26127 Norman Drive
  8. Image 8 of 69 For 26127 Norman Drive
  9. Image 9 of 69 For 26127 Norman Drive
  10. Image 10 of 69 For 26127 Norman Drive
  11. Image 11 of 69 For 26127 Norman Drive
  12. Image 12 of 69 For 26127 Norman Drive
  13. Image 13 of 69 For 26127 Norman Drive
  14. Image 14 of 69 For 26127 Norman Drive
  15. Image 15 of 69 For 26127 Norman Drive
  16. Image 16 of 69 For 26127 Norman Drive
  17. Image 17 of 69 For 26127 Norman Drive
  18. Image 18 of 69 For 26127 Norman Drive
  19. Image 19 of 69 For 26127 Norman Drive
  20. Image 20 of 69 For 26127 Norman Drive
  21. Image 21 of 69 For 26127 Norman Drive
  22. Image 22 of 69 For 26127 Norman Drive
  23. Image 23 of 69 For 26127 Norman Drive
  24. Image 24 of 69 For 26127 Norman Drive
  25. Image 25 of 69 For 26127 Norman Drive
  26. Image 26 of 69 For 26127 Norman Drive
  27. Image 27 of 69 For 26127 Norman Drive
  28. Image 28 of 69 For 26127 Norman Drive
  29. Image 29 of 69 For 26127 Norman Drive
  30. Image 30 of 69 For 26127 Norman Drive
  31. Image 31 of 69 For 26127 Norman Drive
  32. Image 32 of 69 For 26127 Norman Drive
  33. Image 33 of 69 For 26127 Norman Drive
  34. Image 34 of 69 For 26127 Norman Drive
  35. Image 35 of 69 For 26127 Norman Drive
  36. Image 36 of 69 For 26127 Norman Drive
  37. Image 37 of 69 For 26127 Norman Drive
  38. Image 38 of 69 For 26127 Norman Drive
  39. Image 39 of 69 For 26127 Norman Drive
  40. Image 40 of 69 For 26127 Norman Drive
  41. Image 41 of 69 For 26127 Norman Drive
  42. Image 42 of 69 For 26127 Norman Drive
  43. Image 43 of 69 For 26127 Norman Drive
  44. Image 44 of 69 For 26127 Norman Drive
  45. Image 45 of 69 For 26127 Norman Drive
  46. Image 46 of 69 For 26127 Norman Drive
  47. Image 47 of 69 For 26127 Norman Drive
  48. Image 48 of 69 For 26127 Norman Drive
  49. Image 49 of 69 For 26127 Norman Drive
  50. Image 50 of 69 For 26127 Norman Drive
  51. Image 51 of 69 For 26127 Norman Drive
  52. Image 52 of 69 For 26127 Norman Drive
  53. Image 53 of 69 For 26127 Norman Drive
  54. Image 54 of 69 For 26127 Norman Drive
  55. Image 55 of 69 For 26127 Norman Drive
  56. Image 56 of 69 For 26127 Norman Drive
  57. Image 57 of 69 For 26127 Norman Drive
  58. Image 58 of 69 For 26127 Norman Drive
  59. Image 59 of 69 For 26127 Norman Drive
  60. Image 60 of 69 For 26127 Norman Drive
  61. Image 61 of 69 For 26127 Norman Drive
  62. Image 62 of 69 For 26127 Norman Drive
  63. Image 63 of 69 For 26127 Norman Drive
  64. Image 64 of 69 For 26127 Norman Drive
  65. Image 65 of 69 For 26127 Norman Drive
  66. Image 66 of 69 For 26127 Norman Drive
  67. Image 67 of 69 For 26127 Norman Drive
  68. Image 68 of 69 For 26127 Norman Drive
  69. Image 69 of 69 For 26127 Norman Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $824,900

Address: 26127 Norman Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223

Description

Elegant coastal, contemporary living in Boca Royale, this Sea Mist model has wow factor from every room. As you approach the paver pathway, you will appreciate the professionally designed landscaping and decorative stones leading to the hurricane impact resistant front door. Come on into a home that could be in Architectural Digest, Southern Living, Coastal Living and every respectable professional decorating resource; this home exudes class and a bit of whimsy. The Sea Mist has a great open floor plan, so it's easy to entertain. The gathering place in this home is around an oversized, custom woodwork island. The pantry closet has fabulous custom cabinetry and marble countertops. The Sea Mist primary bedroom has ceiling beams, designer lighting, crown molding and custom closets. The two guest bedrooms are joined by a Jack and Jill bath, making it a great suite for those out of town guests. There are plantation shutters throughout the home, upscale designer lighting at every turn, and ceiling fans throughout, including the lanai. Go out to the lanai, a tranquil, private, peaceful oasis to enjoy the wildlife, a sunset and a gorgeous pool. This home has a whole house generator and Storm Smart screens for peace of mind. Enjoy dining alfresco with your beautiful summer kitchen; keep it cool and shaded with the custom, motorized, remote controlled, privacy sun shades as well as maintain a little cooler temperature outside. Boca Royale is as good as being on an exotic vacation in your own backyard. There are activities for everyone, from pickleball, tennis, golf, fine dining or a casual gathering around the newly remodeled clubhouse. The lifestyle is ideal if you are looking for a fun place to live. The beaches at Manasota Key are close by, there is shopping on Dearborn Street, there is a farmers market once a week, and there is health care. The Boca Royale Golf and Country Club offers 18 holes of championship golf on a newly designed 71 par course; membership is optional. There is a wonderful state of the art fitness center, and it is included in your HOA as well as your social membership to the club. At Boca Royale you are purchasing a lifestyle and this home at 26127 Norman will be a lifestyle you will enjoy coming home to. Don't wait to build when you can own a masterpiece!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: N6144199 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 26127 Norman Drive
  • Viewed: 36
  • Price: $824,900
  • Price sqft: $232
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 3553
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 8
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Outdoor Kitchen, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Shade Shutter(s), Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2427.00
  • Roof: Concrete, Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area, Greenbelt, Landscaped, Level, Near Golf Course, Private, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Deck, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Security, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1794.17
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: CASTLE MANAGEMENT / RICH MICHAUD
  • Association Phone: 941-460-8020
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Coffered Ceiling(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 619, BOCA ROYALE UNIT 14 PHASE 1, PB 54 PG 49-62
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34223 - Englewood
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0483100619
  • View: Park/Greenbelt
  • Views: 36
  • Zoning Code: RSF1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 20 Saint Croix Way, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$849,500.00 ($202.12 / sqft )

20 Saint Croix Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury Living in Boca Royale. Situated on one of the most desirable streets in Boca Royale Golf & Country Club, this stunning custom built home sits at the end of a quiet cul de sac, offering unmatche

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4203 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6136727
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Susan Richardson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26 Golf View Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$874,900.00 ($229.75 / sqft )

26 Golf View Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Your florida oasis awaits!! Come enjoy luxury resort style living in boca royale golf and country club. Scenic and tranquil views await you on this perfectly situated and on a (. 41 acres) private ove

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3808 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141336
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Frank Koziel, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1752 Grande Park Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$899,900.00 ($224.81 / sqft )

1752 Grande Park Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Low maintenance, country club home with a private setting! Over 3,000 square feet of living area, including three bedrooms plus office, three and a half baths and an oversized garage with rear golf ca

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4003 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142966
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Bob Linthicum
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11197 Hogan Circle, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$789,500.00 ($209.81 / sqft )

11197 Hogan Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Designed for effortless Florida living, this Boca Royale residence offers seamless indoor outdoor flow, private pool living, and flexible space tailored to todays lifestyle. The open floor plan cente

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3763 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143024
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Kathleen Lane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1725 Overbrook Road, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$980,000.00 ($266.16 / sqft )

1725 Overbrook Road Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Private. Custom. Energy Efficient. Low Maintenance. Built with Strength. This one of a kind residence blends solid concrete construction (including the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3682 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.31 acres
  1. MLSID: N6143364
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jessica Warmack
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 57 Cayman Isles Boulevard, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$849,500.00 ($211.06 / sqft )

57 Cayman Isles Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional Golf Course View One of the few homes in Boca Royale perfectly positioned along the 13th Hole and 14th Tee. Tucked at the end of a quiet cul de sac in one of the community's most establi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4025 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144000
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Kathleen Lane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26 Saint Croix Way, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$950,000.00 ($184.39 / sqft )

26 Saint Croix Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Timeless luxury and grand scale Southern living come together in Boca Royale Golf & Country Club, where you can step back into the charm of Old Florida and watch Spanish moss draped oak trees sway in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5152 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6141941
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Carla Stiver, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1605 Manor Road, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$795,000.00 ($200.25 / sqft )

1605 Manor Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Boater's Paradise!! Take advantage of this large price reduction making your dream of living on the water an affordable reality. Beautifully renovated waterfront home with one bridge to Lemon Bay and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3970 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.08 acres
  1. MLSID: D6142397
  2. Provided by LASBURY-TRACY REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Peggy Norton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 750 Harmony Lane, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$799,900.00 ($191.36 / sqft )

750 Harmony Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of expansive space, total privacy, and modern luxury at 750 harmony lane. Nestled on a rare 0. 63 acre oversized lot within the sought after artist acres neighborhood of eng

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4180 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6145590
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Nicole Mantha
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2020 Dolphin Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$765,000.00 ($196.71 / sqft )

2020 Dolphin Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Secluded Coastal Sanctuary! Discover one of Englewoods best kept secrets within the private, quiet enclave of Blue Dolphin Estates. This rare retreat is one of only 30 homes nestled in a community whe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3889 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.07 acres
  1. MLSID: D6145949
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Nicole Mantha
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin