Active
Property Photos
13144 Coldwater Loop
  1. Image 1 of 52 For 13144 Coldwater Loop
  2. Image 2 of 52 For 13144 Coldwater Loop
  3. Image 3 of 52 For 13144 Coldwater Loop
  4. Image 4 of 52 For 13144 Coldwater Loop
  5. Image 5 of 52 For 13144 Coldwater Loop
  6. Image 6 of 52 For 13144 Coldwater Loop
  7. Image 7 of 52 For 13144 Coldwater Loop
  8. Image 8 of 52 For 13144 Coldwater Loop
  9. Image 9 of 52 For 13144 Coldwater Loop
  10. Image 10 of 52 For 13144 Coldwater Loop
  11. Image 11 of 52 For 13144 Coldwater Loop
  12. Image 12 of 52 For 13144 Coldwater Loop
  13. Image 13 of 52 For 13144 Coldwater Loop
  14. Image 14 of 52 For 13144 Coldwater Loop
  15. Image 15 of 52 For 13144 Coldwater Loop
  16. Image 16 of 52 For 13144 Coldwater Loop
  17. Image 17 of 52 For 13144 Coldwater Loop
  18. Image 18 of 52 For 13144 Coldwater Loop
  19. Image 19 of 52 For 13144 Coldwater Loop
  20. Image 20 of 52 For 13144 Coldwater Loop
  21. Image 21 of 52 For 13144 Coldwater Loop
  22. Image 22 of 52 For 13144 Coldwater Loop
  23. Image 23 of 52 For 13144 Coldwater Loop
  24. Image 24 of 52 For 13144 Coldwater Loop
  25. Image 25 of 52 For 13144 Coldwater Loop
  26. Image 26 of 52 For 13144 Coldwater Loop
  27. Image 27 of 52 For 13144 Coldwater Loop
  28. Image 28 of 52 For 13144 Coldwater Loop
  29. Image 29 of 52 For 13144 Coldwater Loop
  30. Image 30 of 52 For 13144 Coldwater Loop
  31. Image 31 of 52 For 13144 Coldwater Loop
  32. Image 32 of 52 For 13144 Coldwater Loop
  33. Image 33 of 52 For 13144 Coldwater Loop
  34. Image 34 of 52 For 13144 Coldwater Loop
  35. Image 35 of 52 For 13144 Coldwater Loop
  36. Image 36 of 52 For 13144 Coldwater Loop
  37. Image 37 of 52 For 13144 Coldwater Loop
  38. Image 38 of 52 For 13144 Coldwater Loop
  39. Image 39 of 52 For 13144 Coldwater Loop
  40. Image 40 of 52 For 13144 Coldwater Loop
  41. Image 41 of 52 For 13144 Coldwater Loop
  42. Image 42 of 52 For 13144 Coldwater Loop
  43. Image 43 of 52 For 13144 Coldwater Loop
  44. Image 44 of 52 For 13144 Coldwater Loop
  45. Image 45 of 52 For 13144 Coldwater Loop
  46. Image 46 of 52 For 13144 Coldwater Loop
  47. Image 47 of 52 For 13144 Coldwater Loop
  48. Image 48 of 52 For 13144 Coldwater Loop
  49. Image 49 of 52 For 13144 Coldwater Loop
  50. Image 50 of 52 For 13144 Coldwater Loop
  51. Image 51 of 52 For 13144 Coldwater Loop
  52. Image 52 of 52 For 13144 Coldwater Loop
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $525,000

Address: 13144 Coldwater Loop, CLERMONT, FL 34711

Description

New lower Price, Seller will replace roof upon contract to be paid at closing. Indulge in the allure of this captivating 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom family residence nestled within the picturesque rolling hills of Clermont, Central Floridaa coveted locale admired for its scenic beauty and proximity to Lake Louisa State Park. Meticulously maintained, this home presents a wealth of possibilities within its well appointed interiors. Discover a harmonious blend of functionality and elegance, highlighted by a thoughtfully designed layout boasting a Jack and Jill bathroom, soaring cathedral ceilings, and a master bedroom adorned with a charming tray ceiling and polished wooden flooring. Enjoy the luxury of his and hers closets and seamless access to the lanaian ideal retreat for relaxation and outdoor entertainment. Elevating everyday living, the residence features distinct areas for formal gatherings and casual relaxation, including a spacious formal living room, a refined dining area, and a cozy family room seamlessly integrated with a well equipped kitchen. Delight in the culinary experience with ample cabinetry, granite countertops, and a convenient eat in dinette, perfectly positioned to overlook the family room. Step outside to discover the screened patio lanai, adorned with tasteful tile flooringan inviting space to savor the Florida sunshine in style. Positioned mere minutes from major thoroughfares such as Highway 27, Highway 50, the Turnpike, and Interstate 4, as well as an array of renowned attractions, restaurants, and shopping destinations, this residence epitomizes the epitome of Central Florida living at its finest.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: G5083315 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13144 Coldwater Loop
  • Viewed: 178
  • Price: $525,000
  • Price sqft: $191
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 2750
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 697
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 2309.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 495.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Beacon Community Management
  • Association Phone: 407-494-1099
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: OVERLOOK AT LAKE LOUISA PHASE 2 PB 58 PG 31-34 LOT 126 ORB 3414 PG 1659 ORB 6289 PG 953
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34711 - Clermont
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 3849923
  • Views: 178
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9249 Ivywood Street, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$599,000.00 ($128.18 / sqft )

9249 Ivywood Street Virtual Tour More Like This

* Immaculate home, Upgraded & Unmatched in Space 3,573 Sq Ft | 4 Beds | 3.5 Baths | 800 SF !! 4 Car Garage |*Best large home Value/Square Foot in Vista Grande! Now is the time to upgrade! Generous Ag

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4673 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5103998
  2. Provided by NORTHSTAR REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Darren Sowell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10219 Lenox Street, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$499,400.00 ($146.50 / sqft )

10219 Lenox Street Virtual Tour More Like This

*1 Year Home Warranty with accepted contract offer. * Up to *Preferred lender credit offered of up to 1% of the loan amount for qualified buyers towards closing costs or rate buydown.* **Beautiful,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3409 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105144
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Matt Yoder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2722 Surf Top Road, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$559,000.00 ($194.64 / sqft )

2722 Surf Top Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained 2022 home offers 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and a dedicated office, providing a flexible layout ideal for modern living. Located within a gated community featuring a commun

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2872 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106301
  2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ryan Heitman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4442 Lions Gate Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$595,000.00 ($166.16 / sqft )

4442 Lions Gate Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home! From the moment you arrive, the upgraded curb appeal and enhanced front elevation set this property apart. Step inside to find a spacious, light filled layout boasting high

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3581 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107414
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS CLERMONT
  3. Contact Damaris Lora
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4277 Bugle Street, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$599,999.00 ($129.79 / sqft )

4277 Bugle Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this one of a kind opportunity located in the sought after gated community of Hunters Run. This two story home sits on an oversized lot with exceptional privacy, offering the perfect canvas

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4623 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108203
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Natthan Birkett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4542 Lions Gate Avenue, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$578,000.00 ($183.20 / sqft )

4542 Lions Gate Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

***Fully upgraded. Thoughtfully designed. Completely move in ready.***Welcome to Hartwood Landing, one of Clermonts most sought after communities! This exceptionally maintained home offers high qualit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3155 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146373
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  3. Contact Sasha Hunter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4418 Lions Gate Avenue, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$510,000.00 ($164.04 / sqft )

4418 Lions Gate Avenue Shortsale Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Short Sale. Bank Approved Price | Sold As IS. Step into the thoughtfully designed DreamFinders Lexington Plus Bonus floor plan, where clean modern lines meet comfort that actually works for everyd

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3109 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6290831
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Mario Zendeli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2865 High Pointe Street, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$515,000.00 ($167.05 / sqft )

2865 High Pointe Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This beautifully maintained Clermont home is practically brand new and nestled within the GATED COMMUNITY of Crestview. Enjoy access to a sparkling COMM

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3083 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6329313
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Kristin Duncan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3443 Tumbling River Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$575,000.00 ($122.39 / sqft )

3443 Tumbling River Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning home offers nearly 3,500 square feet of living space, featuring four spacious bedrooms, four full bathrooms, and one half bath. From the moment you step onto the large covered front porc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4698 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367514
  2. Provided by CREEGAN GROUP
  3. Contact Chris Creegan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3040 High Pointe Street, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$569,800.00 ($182.63 / sqft )

3040 High Pointe Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful Martinique floor plan which is designed to impress. Thoughtfully crafted with todays most desirable features, the open concept first floor creates effortless flow between the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3120 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373030
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact T.J. O'Donnell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin