Active
Property Photos
9900 175th Place
  1. Image 1 of 30 For 9900 175th Place
  2. Image 2 of 30 For 9900 175th Place
  3. Image 3 of 30 For 9900 175th Place
  4. Image 4 of 30 For 9900 175th Place
  5. Image 5 of 30 For 9900 175th Place
  6. Image 6 of 30 For 9900 175th Place
  7. Image 7 of 30 For 9900 175th Place
  8. Image 8 of 30 For 9900 175th Place
  9. Image 9 of 30 For 9900 175th Place
  10. Image 10 of 30 For 9900 175th Place
  11. Image 11 of 30 For 9900 175th Place
  12. Image 12 of 30 For 9900 175th Place
  13. Image 13 of 30 For 9900 175th Place
  14. Image 14 of 30 For 9900 175th Place
  15. Image 15 of 30 For 9900 175th Place
  16. Image 16 of 30 For 9900 175th Place
  17. Image 17 of 30 For 9900 175th Place
  18. Image 18 of 30 For 9900 175th Place
  19. Image 19 of 30 For 9900 175th Place
  20. Image 20 of 30 For 9900 175th Place
  21. Image 21 of 30 For 9900 175th Place
  22. Image 22 of 30 For 9900 175th Place
  23. Image 23 of 30 For 9900 175th Place
  24. Image 24 of 30 For 9900 175th Place
  25. Image 25 of 30 For 9900 175th Place
  26. Image 26 of 30 For 9900 175th Place
  27. Image 27 of 30 For 9900 175th Place
  28. Image 28 of 30 For 9900 175th Place
  29. Image 29 of 30 For 9900 175th Place
  30. Image 30 of 30 For 9900 175th Place
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $380,000

Address: 9900 175th Place, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491

Description

Renovated home overlooking golf course, large water view, lighthouse and views of spruce creek south~! New hvac 3/2026~! New roof 2025! New quartz countertops throughout, 2025! New windows in owners suite, 2025! New attic insulation, 2025! New driveway, walkway, and front porch, 2025! New sprinkler system, 2025! New washer and dryer, 2025! 2024: enclosed lanai area with tinted hurricane rated floor to ceiling windows and mitsubishi mini split, dishwasther and refridgerator. 2023: two water heaters, water softener, whole home water purification and gutter guards. Blinds and window treatments included! Oversized garage 23' wide. 2349 sq. Ft. + 318 sq. Ft (enclosed lanai) = 2,667 sq. Ft. Living area. Spruce creek south is a 55+ community with a large recreation center (inside pool tables, meeting rooms, weight and fitness equipment), a huge swimming pool, bocce ball courts, horseshoe pits, barbecue areas, walking trails, baseball field and nature area! Gated community with 24/7 protection~! Truly a must see~!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: G5105109 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9900 175th Place
  • Viewed: 173
  • Price: $380,000
  • Price sqft: $119
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Bldg sqft: 3192
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 153
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Custom Spruce
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2349.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Landscaped, Level, On Golf Course, Street Dead-End, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Oversized
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Fire Hydrant, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 176.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Diane Suchy
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Split Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SEC 34 TWP 17 RGE 23 PLAT BOOK 002 PAGE 190 SPRUCE CREEK SOUTH XII BLK C LOT 50
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34491 - Summerfield
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 6012-003-050
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Ranch
  • View: Golf Course, Water
  • Views: 173
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9330 132nd Place, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$379,900.00 ($107.35 / sqft )

9330 132nd Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

JUST REDUCED PRICE ON THIS Luxurious TOP OF THE LINE Hampton model boasts French glass double French doors leading into a spacious formal dining room and formal living room. Large gourmet kitchen wit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3539 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM711747
  2. Provided by JUDY L. TROUT REALTY
  3. Contact Kevin Boutwell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9512 124th Loop, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$399,900.00 ($115.18 / sqft )

9512 124th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful Hampton model with concrete block construction located in the highly desirable Del Webb Spruce Creek Golf & Country Club, a premier 55+ community. This well maintained home offers 2 bedrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3472 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM720061
  2. Provided by JUDY L. TROUT REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Trail
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16820 23rd Avenue, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$424,350.00 ($124.66 / sqft )

16820 23rd Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. NEW BLOCK CONSTRUCTION HOME ON A .98 ACRE LOT WITH NO HOA ZONED A1. This 2500 Sq Ft, C elevation with a front porch, 4 3 home comes with a side entry garage, stone accents and irri

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3404 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721812
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jay Weller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17850 125 Circle, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$399,500.00 ($118.90 / sqft )

17850 125 Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to a dream retirement oasis! This immaculate 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and convenience. Nestled in a vibrant gated 55+ community where golf carts

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3360 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721872
  2. Provided by MARION LAND & HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Gene Mullis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9946 159th Street, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$424,900.00 ($106.76 / sqft )

9946 159th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 3 car garage, block/stucco residence offering over 2,900 square feet of living space. This home was built in 2022 on a 0.29 acre lot. Inside, you

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3980 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5102116
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ALTON CLARK
  3. Contact Regina Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin