Active
Property Photos
17353 78th Harmony Circle
  1. Image 1 of 44 For 17353 78th Harmony Circle
  2. Image 2 of 44 For 17353 78th Harmony Circle
  3. Image 3 of 44 For 17353 78th Harmony Circle
  4. Image 4 of 44 For 17353 78th Harmony Circle
  5. Image 5 of 44 For 17353 78th Harmony Circle
  6. Image 6 of 44 For 17353 78th Harmony Circle
  7. Image 7 of 44 For 17353 78th Harmony Circle
  8. Image 8 of 44 For 17353 78th Harmony Circle
  9. Image 9 of 44 For 17353 78th Harmony Circle
  10. Image 10 of 44 For 17353 78th Harmony Circle
  11. Image 11 of 44 For 17353 78th Harmony Circle
  12. Image 12 of 44 For 17353 78th Harmony Circle
  13. Image 13 of 44 For 17353 78th Harmony Circle
  14. Image 14 of 44 For 17353 78th Harmony Circle
  15. Image 15 of 44 For 17353 78th Harmony Circle
  16. Image 16 of 44 For 17353 78th Harmony Circle
  17. Image 17 of 44 For 17353 78th Harmony Circle
  18. Image 18 of 44 For 17353 78th Harmony Circle
  19. Image 19 of 44 For 17353 78th Harmony Circle
  20. Image 20 of 44 For 17353 78th Harmony Circle
  21. Image 21 of 44 For 17353 78th Harmony Circle
  22. Image 22 of 44 For 17353 78th Harmony Circle
  23. Image 23 of 44 For 17353 78th Harmony Circle
  24. Image 24 of 44 For 17353 78th Harmony Circle
  25. Image 25 of 44 For 17353 78th Harmony Circle
  26. Image 26 of 44 For 17353 78th Harmony Circle
  27. Image 27 of 44 For 17353 78th Harmony Circle
  28. Image 28 of 44 For 17353 78th Harmony Circle
  29. Image 29 of 44 For 17353 78th Harmony Circle
  30. Image 30 of 44 For 17353 78th Harmony Circle
  31. Image 31 of 44 For 17353 78th Harmony Circle
  32. Image 32 of 44 For 17353 78th Harmony Circle
  33. Image 33 of 44 For 17353 78th Harmony Circle
  34. Image 34 of 44 For 17353 78th Harmony Circle
  35. Image 35 of 44 For 17353 78th Harmony Circle
  36. Image 36 of 44 For 17353 78th Harmony Circle
  37. Image 37 of 44 For 17353 78th Harmony Circle
  38. Image 38 of 44 For 17353 78th Harmony Circle
  39. Image 39 of 44 For 17353 78th Harmony Circle
  40. Image 40 of 44 For 17353 78th Harmony Circle
  41. Image 41 of 44 For 17353 78th Harmony Circle
  42. Image 42 of 44 For 17353 78th Harmony Circle
  43. Image 43 of 44 For 17353 78th Harmony Circle
  44. Image 44 of 44 For 17353 78th Harmony Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $249,000

Address: 17353 78th Harmony Circle, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162

Description

Welcome to this recently renovated Nantucket Patio Villa located in the Sherwood Villas in the Village of Chatham. This home offers a low maintenance, move in ready lifestyle in the heart of The Villages. BOND to be PAID at closing, adding exceptional value for the next owner. This home features an inviting open concept floor plan with fresh neutral paint, and thoughtful upgrades throughout. The interior has been extensively updated, including modern lighting, new carpet, and custom fabric cornices that add a refined touch. The fully remodeled kitchen is designed for both function and style, showcasing light gray cabinetry, quartz countertops with coordinating backsplash, a deep stainless steel sink with upgraded faucet, new plumbing, and stainless steel appliancesperfect for everyday living or entertaining. The spacious primary suite offers a walk in closet and a beautifully updated ensuite bath featuring a quartz vanity and upgraded fixtures. Enjoy Florida living at its best with a screened lanai with ceiling fan and a private side garden with awning, creating the perfect space for relaxing or hosting guests. Ideally located near Nancy Lopez Golf & Country Club, this home places you in close proximity that makes The Villages lifestyle so desirable. Additional updates include HVAC (2018) and Roof (2020). Turnkey package available.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: G5105839 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 17353 78th Harmony Circle
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $249,000
  • Price sqft: $172
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 1448
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 137
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Nantucker
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 955.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: SEC 32 TWP 17 RGE 23 PLAT BOOK 006 PAGE 170 VILLAGES OF MARION - VILLAS OF SHERWOOD LOT 78
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32162 - Lady Lake/The Villages
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 6720-078-000
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 17
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 442 Pace Lane, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$289,900.00 ($178.29 / sqft )

442 Pace Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional 2 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the highly sought after Village of Amelia. The property features an open floor plan and a lanai with heat and air (not included in square

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1626 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM713510
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP DAVALLS
  3. Contact David Stahl
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3490 Forsythe Terrace, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$289,000.00 ($140.09 / sqft )

3490 Forsythe Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Come see this super cute home for yourself located in America's friendliest home town. Featuring an open floor, the nicest stainless appliances money can buy, and a walk in closet big enough for all

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2063 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717590
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact John Hamrick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1137 Santa Cruz Drive, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$292,000.00 ($174.12 / sqft )

1137 Santa Cruz Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

*TURNKEY* Courtyard Villa with *BOND PAID* in the Villas of San Leandro (Village of Santiago)! This well kept 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa blends privacy, low maintenance living, and a prime north of 466 l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1677 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719628
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Brian Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3248 Richmond Drive, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$293,004.00 ($166.39 / sqft )

3248 Richmond Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

BOND IS PAID!!! NEW ROOF!!! Discover this beautifully updated, move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the desirable Village of Belle Aire. Featuring a brand new roof, this home offers both style and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1761 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723097
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Ashley Grieg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1822 Athens Lane, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$289,000.00 ($168.81 / sqft )

1822 Athens Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

**price adjustment***no bond! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath beauregard model block & stucco courtyard villa in the desirable village of belle aire, within the villas of st. Simon offer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1712 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5103523
  2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES IN THE VILLAGES
  3. Contact Melissa Huennekens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8065 175th Columbia Place, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$269,900.00 ($162.59 / sqft )

8065 175th Columbia Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Wow price for a single family home!!!! One year home warranty & bond paid at closing. Pride of ownership shines at every turn in this one owner laredo ranch! Perfectly positioned just minutes from cha

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1660 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5103718
  2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES IN THE VILLAGES
  3. Contact Sherri Crider, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2109 Harston Trail, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$278,000.00 ($157.96 / sqft )

2109 Harston Trail Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Stylish Comfort in The Village of Amelia! Beautifully updated Austin Model home located in the highly desirable Village of Amelia, centrally positioned

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1760 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104448
  2. Provided by WORTH CLARK REALTY
  3. Contact Steve Vena
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2136 Kerwood Loop, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$290,000.00 ($171.40 / sqft )

2136 Kerwood Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

LOCATION!! Lake Sumter Landing is just 2 miles away! TURNKEY and GOLF CART INCLUDED!!! Charming 2/2 Cottage Home in the Village of Amelia. NO BOND! This delightful home offers comfort, convenience, an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1692 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104968
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Karen Kamperman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17659 92nd Grantham Terrace, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$249,900.00 ($139.30 / sqft )

17659 92nd Grantham Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

REDUCED $14,000!!!!! and turnkey Welcome to the Village of Springdale, Roof 2022 & HVAC 2017 NO BOND!! Step into this charming Corpus Cristi model home, offering 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a layo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1794 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105106
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Bob Woodsford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2595 Ascot Loop, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$269,000.00 ($165.34 / sqft )

2595 Ascot Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Hialeah Villas in the Village of Belvedere. This home is being offered TURNKEY and the BOND IS PAID! This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath Colony Patio Villa provides a comfortable and low

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1627 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105147
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Katy Kelly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin