Active
Property Photos
3837 Fallscrest Circle
  1. Image 1 of 24 For 3837 Fallscrest Circle
  2. Image 2 of 24 For 3837 Fallscrest Circle
  3. Image 3 of 24 For 3837 Fallscrest Circle
  4. Image 4 of 24 For 3837 Fallscrest Circle
  5. Image 5 of 24 For 3837 Fallscrest Circle
  6. Image 6 of 24 For 3837 Fallscrest Circle
  7. Image 7 of 24 For 3837 Fallscrest Circle
  8. Image 8 of 24 For 3837 Fallscrest Circle
  9. Image 9 of 24 For 3837 Fallscrest Circle
  10. Image 10 of 24 For 3837 Fallscrest Circle
  11. Image 11 of 24 For 3837 Fallscrest Circle
  12. Image 12 of 24 For 3837 Fallscrest Circle
  13. Image 13 of 24 For 3837 Fallscrest Circle
  14. Image 14 of 24 For 3837 Fallscrest Circle
  15. Image 15 of 24 For 3837 Fallscrest Circle
  16. Image 16 of 24 For 3837 Fallscrest Circle
  17. Image 17 of 24 For 3837 Fallscrest Circle
  18. Image 18 of 24 For 3837 Fallscrest Circle
  19. Image 19 of 24 For 3837 Fallscrest Circle
  20. Image 20 of 24 For 3837 Fallscrest Circle
  21. Image 21 of 24 For 3837 Fallscrest Circle
  22. Image 22 of 24 For 3837 Fallscrest Circle
  23. Image 23 of 24 For 3837 Fallscrest Circle
  24. Image 24 of 24 For 3837 Fallscrest Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $478,990

Address: 3837 Fallscrest Circle, CLERMONT, FL 34711

Description

Move in ready and full of potential, this 4 bedroom, 2 bath home offers the perfect combination of comfort, space, and location. The home features an updated kitchen, a functional open layout, and a versatile space ideal for a home office or flex area. Enjoy a spacious backyard with room to entertain, relax, or customize to your lifestyle, plus a screened in patio perfect for Florida living. A newer roof adds value and peace of mind for the next owner. Located in a desirable Clermont community near schools, shopping, dining, and major roads. Opportunities like this dont lastschedule your showing today. Recently refreshed and ready to show.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: G5109066 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3837 Fallscrest Circle
  • Viewed: 112
  • Price: $478,990
  • Price sqft: $182
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 2628
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 71
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Private Yard
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1956.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 77.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Paula
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: CLERMONT SOMERSET ESTATES PHASE II REPLAT SUB LOT 32 PB 46 PGS 41-42 ORB 6184 PG 142
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34711 - Clermont
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 03-23-26-1910-000-03200
  • Views: 112
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10219 Lenox Street, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$499,400.00 ($146.50 / sqft )

10219 Lenox Street Virtual Tour More Like This

*1 Year Home Warranty with accepted contract offer. * Up to *Preferred lender credit offered of up to 1% of the loan amount for qualified buyers towards closing costs or rate buydown.* **Beautiful,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3409 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105144
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Matt Yoder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2722 Surf Top Road, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$559,000.00 ($194.64 / sqft )

2722 Surf Top Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained 2022 home offers 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and a dedicated office, providing a flexible layout ideal for modern living. Located within a gated community featuring a commun

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2872 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106301
  2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ryan Heitman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4418 Lions Gate Avenue, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$510,000.00 ($164.04 / sqft )

4418 Lions Gate Avenue Shortsale Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Short Sale. Bank Approved Price | Sold As IS. Step into the thoughtfully designed DreamFinders Lexington Plus Bonus floor plan, where clean modern lines meet comfort that actually works for everyd

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3109 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6290831
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Mario Zendeli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2865 High Pointe Street, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$515,000.00 ($167.05 / sqft )

2865 High Pointe Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This beautifully maintained Clermont home is practically brand new and nestled within the GATED COMMUNITY of Crestview. Enjoy access to a sparkling COMM

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3083 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6329313
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Kristin Duncan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3040 High Pointe Street, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$569,800.00 ($182.63 / sqft )

3040 High Pointe Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful Martinique floor plan which is designed to impress. Thoughtfully crafted with todays most desirable features, the open concept first floor creates effortless flow between the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3120 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373030
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact T.J. O'Donnell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10820 Wyandotte Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$558,999.00 ($148.99 / sqft )

10820 Wyandotte Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 10820 Wyandotte Dr, quite possibly the most updated home on the market today and priced to prove you dont have to settle for less to get more. This is a massive Clermont retreat where you c

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3752 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385838
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Ryan Pickard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3676 Briar Run Drive, Clermont, FL 34711
$520,000.00 ($141.69 / sqft )

3676 Briar Run Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Perched on an elevated homesite with beautiful views overlooking Hammock Ridge Rd, this spacious Clermont home offers an incredible amount of living space, a functional layout, and a location that is

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3670 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406560
  2. Provided by ACME REAL ESTATE FLORIDA LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3676 Briar Run Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$520,000.00 ($141.69 / sqft )

3676 Briar Run Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3670 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406560
  2. Provided by ACME REAL ESTATE FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Regan Jackson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin