Active
Property Photos
110 Minnehaha Avenue
  1. Image 1 of 39 For 110 Minnehaha Avenue
  2. Image 2 of 39 For 110 Minnehaha Avenue
  3. Image 3 of 39 For 110 Minnehaha Avenue
  4. Image 4 of 39 For 110 Minnehaha Avenue
  5. Image 5 of 39 For 110 Minnehaha Avenue
  6. Image 6 of 39 For 110 Minnehaha Avenue
  7. Image 7 of 39 For 110 Minnehaha Avenue
  8. Image 8 of 39 For 110 Minnehaha Avenue
  9. Image 9 of 39 For 110 Minnehaha Avenue
  10. Image 10 of 39 For 110 Minnehaha Avenue
  11. Image 11 of 39 For 110 Minnehaha Avenue
  12. Image 12 of 39 For 110 Minnehaha Avenue
  13. Image 13 of 39 For 110 Minnehaha Avenue
  14. Image 14 of 39 For 110 Minnehaha Avenue
  15. Image 15 of 39 For 110 Minnehaha Avenue
  16. Image 16 of 39 For 110 Minnehaha Avenue
  17. Image 17 of 39 For 110 Minnehaha Avenue
  18. Image 18 of 39 For 110 Minnehaha Avenue
  19. Image 19 of 39 For 110 Minnehaha Avenue
  20. Image 20 of 39 For 110 Minnehaha Avenue
  21. Image 21 of 39 For 110 Minnehaha Avenue
  22. Image 22 of 39 For 110 Minnehaha Avenue
  23. Image 23 of 39 For 110 Minnehaha Avenue
  24. Image 24 of 39 For 110 Minnehaha Avenue
  25. Image 25 of 39 For 110 Minnehaha Avenue
  26. Image 26 of 39 For 110 Minnehaha Avenue
  27. Image 27 of 39 For 110 Minnehaha Avenue
  28. Image 28 of 39 For 110 Minnehaha Avenue
  29. Image 29 of 39 For 110 Minnehaha Avenue
  30. Image 30 of 39 For 110 Minnehaha Avenue
  31. Image 31 of 39 For 110 Minnehaha Avenue
  32. Image 32 of 39 For 110 Minnehaha Avenue
  33. Image 33 of 39 For 110 Minnehaha Avenue
  34. Image 34 of 39 For 110 Minnehaha Avenue
  35. Image 35 of 39 For 110 Minnehaha Avenue
  36. Image 36 of 39 For 110 Minnehaha Avenue
  37. Image 37 of 39 For 110 Minnehaha Avenue
  38. Image 38 of 39 For 110 Minnehaha Avenue
  39. Image 39 of 39 For 110 Minnehaha Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $599,999

Address: 110 Minnehaha Avenue, CLERMONT, FL 34711

Description

Welcome to this beautifully designed Victorian style home built in 1992, offering over 2,088 square feet of living space and nestled on just under half an acre beneath majestic oak trees in desirable Clermont, Florida. The front porch warmly welcomes your guests and wraps around to the back porch and deck, creating the perfect setting for relaxing and entertaining. Ideally located near downtown Clermont between Lake Minnehaha and Lake Minneolapart of the Clermont Chain of Lakesthis home is walking distance to a local park and enjoy a scenic view of Sunnyside Lake. A welcoming foyer greets your guests and sets the tone for the charm found throughout the home. This residence features three bedrooms and two and a half baths with a thoughtfully designed layout. The large kitchen overlooks the family and living area and includes all appliances, two pantries, and convenient access to the garage, while offering beautiful views of the back porch, deck, and spacious backyardperfect for everyday living and entertaining. The bright and open living room showcases plantation shutters and a cozy gas fireplace, and the formal dining room, located just off the kitchen and foyer, also features plantation shutters and provides an inviting space for gatherings and special occasions. Upstairs, the spacious primary bedroom is highlighted by the homes signature witchs hat turret, creating a charming space ideal for reading and relaxing while enjoying views of Sunnyside Lake. Master offers two walk in closets. Two additional guest bedrooms and a full bath complete the second level, offering comfortable accommodation for family or visitors. Garage has a 10 x 10 office that is under air. Recent updates include a new roof in 2023 and a new A/C in 2020. Hot Water Heater 2017. Sidewalk recently added by the city. Storage Shed in backyard. Picket fenced backyard. With its lush landscaping, classic Victorian character, wraparound porch, and prime location near lakes, parks, and downtown Clermont, this unique home offers a rare opportunity to enjoy timeless charm paired with modern comfort.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: G5109176 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 110 Minnehaha Avenue
  • Viewed: 144
  • Price: $599,999
  • Price sqft: $211
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Bldg sqft: 2847
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 68
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2088.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, City Limits, Landscaped, Oversized Lot, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Fire Hydrant, Natural Gas Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: CLERMONT SUNNYSIDE UNIT LOTS 14 TO 18 INCL BLK 11 TOGETHER WITH ALLEY LYING BETWEEN LOT 14 & 15 THRU 18 INCL BLK 11 PB 8 PG 66 ORB 1858 PG 29 ORB 4510 PG 1842
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34711 - Clermont
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 25-22-25-1000-011-01400
  • Style: Victorian
  • View: Park/Greenbelt
  • Views: 144
  • Zoning Code: R-1-A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11130 Crooked River Court, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$599,999.00 ($144.44 / sqft )

11130 Crooked River Court Virtual Tour More Like This

LAKE LIFE MEETS MODERN LUXURY FRESHLY UPDATED & EV READY! Experience the ultimate Florida lifestyle in the coveted, gated community of Susans Landing. This meticulously maintained 4 bedroom + Bonus

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4154 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5102777
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ALTON CLARK
  3. Contact Betty Salas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10414 Mesa Lane, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$629,900.00 ($177.54 / sqft )

10414 Mesa Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home to the Florida Lifestyle Youve Been Dreaming Of! ***Seller is willing to contribute up to $12,000 in concessions!*** Tucked away in the highly sought after Lake Crescent Hills community

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3548 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5103316
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP., REALTORS
  3. Contact Kelly Darby
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9249 Ivywood Street, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$599,000.00 ($128.18 / sqft )

9249 Ivywood Street Virtual Tour More Like This

* Immaculate home, Upgraded & Unmatched in Space 3,573 Sq Ft | 4 Beds | 3.5 Baths | 800 SF !! 4 Car Garage |*Best large home Value/Square Foot in Vista Grande! Now is the time to upgrade! Generous Ag

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4673 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5103998
  2. Provided by NORTHSTAR REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Darren Sowell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13019 Summerlake Way, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$633,900.00 ($132.12 / sqft )

13019 Summerlake Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your custom built home in one of the most highly sought after, security guarded/gated communities in clermont, fl. Magnolia pointe subdivision is in a quiet, low traffic community and is st

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4798 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106127
  2. Provided by TRI COAST REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Noel Lawrence
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2722 Surf Top Road, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$559,000.00 ($194.64 / sqft )

2722 Surf Top Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained 2022 home offers 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and a dedicated office, providing a flexible layout ideal for modern living. Located within a gated community featuring a commun

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2872 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106301
  2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ryan Heitman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4442 Lions Gate Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$595,000.00 ($166.16 / sqft )

4442 Lions Gate Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home! From the moment you arrive, the upgraded curb appeal and enhanced front elevation set this property apart. Step inside to find a spacious, light filled layout boasting high

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3581 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107414
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS CLERMONT
  3. Contact Damaris Lora
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4277 Bugle Street, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$599,999.00 ($129.79 / sqft )

4277 Bugle Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this one of a kind opportunity located in the sought after gated community of Hunters Run. This two story home sits on an oversized lot with exceptional privacy, offering the perfect canvas

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4623 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108203
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Natthan Birkett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1245 Shorecrest Cir, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$545,000.00 ($165.60 / sqft )

1245 Shorecrest Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the best of Clermont, Florida living in this beautifully maintained home located in the highly sought after Indian Shores community, just minutes from Lake Minnehaha and the scenic Clermont

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3291 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109763
  2. Provided by WHEATLEY REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Michael Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11318 Summer Wind Court, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$619,990.00 ($166.08 / sqft )

11318 Summer Wind Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Price adjustment now one of the most compelling opportunities for a pool home in the desirable Lake Crescent Hills community. Welcome to 11318 Summer Wind Ct., a spacious 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool h

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3733 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109876
  2. Provided by WHEATLEY REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact David Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16012 Horizon Court, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$550,000.00 ($162.92 / sqft )

16012 Horizon Court Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICED TO SELL. DO NOT MISS THIS OPPORTUNITY. The community is a short distance from the St Johns Lake Boat Ramp. You are 5 minutes from the Turnpike and all shopping. Welcome to this stunning two

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3376 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110459
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TITANIUM GROUP
  3. Contact Lisa Lugo Manns
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin