Active
Property Photos
1195 Brentwood Drive
  1. Image 1 of 41 For 1195 Brentwood Drive
  2. Image 2 of 41 For 1195 Brentwood Drive
  3. Image 3 of 41 For 1195 Brentwood Drive
  4. Image 4 of 41 For 1195 Brentwood Drive
  5. Image 5 of 41 For 1195 Brentwood Drive
  6. Image 6 of 41 For 1195 Brentwood Drive
  7. Image 7 of 41 For 1195 Brentwood Drive
  8. Image 8 of 41 For 1195 Brentwood Drive
  9. Image 9 of 41 For 1195 Brentwood Drive
  10. Image 10 of 41 For 1195 Brentwood Drive
  11. Image 11 of 41 For 1195 Brentwood Drive
  12. Image 12 of 41 For 1195 Brentwood Drive
  13. Image 13 of 41 For 1195 Brentwood Drive
  14. Image 14 of 41 For 1195 Brentwood Drive
  15. Image 15 of 41 For 1195 Brentwood Drive
  16. Image 16 of 41 For 1195 Brentwood Drive
  17. Image 17 of 41 For 1195 Brentwood Drive
  18. Image 18 of 41 For 1195 Brentwood Drive
  19. Image 19 of 41 For 1195 Brentwood Drive
  20. Image 20 of 41 For 1195 Brentwood Drive
  21. Image 21 of 41 For 1195 Brentwood Drive
  22. Image 22 of 41 For 1195 Brentwood Drive
  23. Image 23 of 41 For 1195 Brentwood Drive
  24. Image 24 of 41 For 1195 Brentwood Drive
  25. Image 25 of 41 For 1195 Brentwood Drive
  26. Image 26 of 41 For 1195 Brentwood Drive
  27. Image 27 of 41 For 1195 Brentwood Drive
  28. Image 28 of 41 For 1195 Brentwood Drive
  29. Image 29 of 41 For 1195 Brentwood Drive
  30. Image 30 of 41 For 1195 Brentwood Drive
  31. Image 31 of 41 For 1195 Brentwood Drive
  32. Image 32 of 41 For 1195 Brentwood Drive
  33. Image 33 of 41 For 1195 Brentwood Drive
  34. Image 34 of 41 For 1195 Brentwood Drive
  35. Image 35 of 41 For 1195 Brentwood Drive
  36. Image 36 of 41 For 1195 Brentwood Drive
  37. Image 37 of 41 For 1195 Brentwood Drive
  38. Image 38 of 41 For 1195 Brentwood Drive
  39. Image 39 of 41 For 1195 Brentwood Drive
  40. Image 40 of 41 For 1195 Brentwood Drive
  41. Image 41 of 41 For 1195 Brentwood Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $499,900

Address: 1195 Brentwood Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711

Description

Welcome to this beautifully maintained, one owner home on a generous 0.37 acre corner lot, shaded by mature trees that create a peaceful and inviting setting. From the moment you arrive, the pride of ownership is clear in the immaculate condition and thoughtful layout that offers comfort and functionality. Inside, you will find spacious living areas designed for everyday living and entertaining. The large living room provides plenty of space to gather and features a substantial built in entertainment area that offers excellent storage and display space while still leaving plenty of room for your large screen television. The formal dining room is ideal for hosting dinners and special occasions. The kitchen offers a breakfast bar for casual seating along with a bright eat in area that overlooks the backyard, creating a warm and welcoming space for morning coffee or family meals. The oversized primary suite is a retreat, featuring a generous walk in closet and a spacious en suite bath with dual sinks, a relaxing soaking tub and a separate shower. The secondary bedrooms are also large and comfortable, including one with its own walk in closet. An additional full bath upstairs adds convenience for family members or guests. Go outside to enjoy the screened lanai, an ideal spot to relax and take in the peaceful surroundings of the backyard. The side entry garage adds convenience and curb appeal, while the corner lot provides extra space and privacy. Location is another standout feature of this home. Although it feels tucked away and private, it is within three blocks of multiple shopping centers, including Publix, Home Depot, HomeGoods, restaurants, banks and everyday services. The home is also in the rapidly growing Clermont area, surrounded by new stores and dining options while offering easy access to major roads, including Highway 50 and Highway 27 within a two minute drive. Be sure to watch the drone and interior video to fully appreciate the setting and layout, then schedule your showing and experience this immaculate home in person.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: G5109757 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1195 Brentwood Drive
  • Viewed: 181
  • Price: $499,900
  • Price sqft: $168
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 2968
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 56
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 2254.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Gentle Sloping, City Limits, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 204.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: South Lake Forest HOA - Richard Mork
  • Association Phone: 352-807-3304
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CLERMONT SOUTH LAKE FOREST SUB LOT 68 PB 45 PGS 19-20 ORB 2279 PG 2135
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34711 - Clermont
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 20-22-26-1980-000-06800
  • Views: 181
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 895 Woodvale Street, Clermont, FL 34711
$479,900.00 ($120.97 / sqft )

895 Woodvale Street More Like This

Welcome home to this well maintained Clermont residence offering comfort, space, and everyday convenience. Featuring a functional layout with generous living areas, this home is perfect for relaxing,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3967 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225654
  2. Provided by Mark Spain Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2660 Ledgemont Court, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$479,999.00 ($139.09 / sqft )

2660 Ledgemont Court Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and well designed family home located in the heart of Clermont. Featuring 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, this home offers a thoughtful layout ideal for multi generational living

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3451 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715645
  2. Provided by FLORIDA'S CHOICE REALTY
  3. Contact Sarah Lieto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9249 Ivywood Street, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$599,000.00 ($128.18 / sqft )

9249 Ivywood Street Virtual Tour More Like This

* Immaculate home, Upgraded & Unmatched in Space 3,573 Sq Ft | 4 Beds | 3.5 Baths | 800 SF !! 4 Car Garage |*Best large home Value/Square Foot in Vista Grande! Now is the time to upgrade! Generous Ag

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4673 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5103998
  2. Provided by NORTHSTAR REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Darren Sowell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10816 Wyandotte Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$529,900.00 ($158.04 / sqft )

10816 Wyandotte Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury living in this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bath residence perfectly positioned on a premium corner lot. Built in 2014 and offering 2,617 sq ft of beautifully designed living space (3,353 s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3353 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104227
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER HUBBARD HANSEN
  3. Contact April Kirkland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3134 Hurston Watch Lane, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$505,000.00 ($162.28 / sqft )

3134 Hurston Watch Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PRICE IMPROVEMENT! This is an incredible opportunity to own a beautiful home with massive energy savings in the heart of Clermont. Now offered at $505,0

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3112 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104754
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Eneida Cortes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10219 Lenox Street, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$499,400.00 ($146.50 / sqft )

10219 Lenox Street Virtual Tour More Like This

*1 Year Home Warranty with accepted contract offer. * Up to *Preferred lender credit offered of up to 1% of the loan amount for qualified buyers towards closing costs or rate buydown.* **Beautiful,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3409 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105144
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Matt Yoder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4442 Lions Gate Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$595,000.00 ($166.16 / sqft )

4442 Lions Gate Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home! From the moment you arrive, the upgraded curb appeal and enhanced front elevation set this property apart. Step inside to find a spacious, light filled layout boasting high

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3581 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107414
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS CLERMONT
  3. Contact Damaris Lora
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9902 Lenox Street, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$539,900.00 ($145.68 / sqft )

9902 Lenox Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained two story 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offering a spacious and functional layout perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Located in the gated community of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3706 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109016
  2. Provided by DW&CO. REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Lori McLeod
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1245 Shorecrest Cir, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$545,000.00 ($165.60 / sqft )

1245 Shorecrest Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the best of Clermont, Florida living in this beautifully maintained home located in the highly sought after Indian Shores community, just minutes from Lake Minnehaha and the scenic Clermont

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3291 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109763
  2. Provided by WHEATLEY REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Michael Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10240 Kabana Boulevard, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$498,500.00 ($135.13 / sqft )

10240 Kabana Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

****PRICE IMPROVEMENT**** Discover this stunning Mediterranean style 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located on a quiet cul de sac in the desirable Pillars Cove community of Lake County. Built in

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3689 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110234
  2. Provided by WEICHERT, REALTORS-HALLMARK PR
  3. Contact Adam Iaquinto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin