Active
Property Photos
830 25th Avenue
  1. Image 1 of 22 For 830 25th Avenue
  2. Image 2 of 22 For 830 25th Avenue
  3. Image 3 of 22 For 830 25th Avenue
  4. Image 4 of 22 For 830 25th Avenue
  5. Image 5 of 22 For 830 25th Avenue
  6. Image 6 of 22 For 830 25th Avenue
  7. Image 7 of 22 For 830 25th Avenue
  8. Image 8 of 22 For 830 25th Avenue
  9. Image 9 of 22 For 830 25th Avenue
  10. Image 10 of 22 For 830 25th Avenue
  11. Image 11 of 22 For 830 25th Avenue
  12. Image 12 of 22 For 830 25th Avenue
  13. Image 13 of 22 For 830 25th Avenue
  14. Image 14 of 22 For 830 25th Avenue
  15. Image 15 of 22 For 830 25th Avenue
  16. Image 16 of 22 For 830 25th Avenue
  17. Image 17 of 22 For 830 25th Avenue
  18. Image 18 of 22 For 830 25th Avenue
  19. Image 19 of 22 For 830 25th Avenue
  20. Image 20 of 22 For 830 25th Avenue
  21. Image 21 of 22 For 830 25th Avenue
  22. Image 22 of 22 For 830 25th Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,100

Address: 830 25th Avenue, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169

Description

Stunning 3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Steps from New Smyrna Beach This immaculate, move in ready home offers everything you need for comfortable beachside living. Located just a short walk from the pristine sands of New Smyrna Beach, this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence is fully furnished and thoughtfully designed with modern amenities. Enjoy relaxing evenings on the large, covered patio, perfect for entertaining or unwinding after a day at the beach. Lawn care is included, so you can enjoy the outdoors without the hassle of maintenance. Whether you're looking for a long term stay or a seasonal retreat, this home is a true gem! Stainless steel appliances in the kitchen, with plenty of counter space and a breakfast bar. Dont miss the opportunity to live just steps from one of Floridas most charming beaches. Call today to schedule a viewing!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: G5110127 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 830 25th Avenue
  • Viewed: 109
  • Price: $3,100
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Bldg sqft: 1342
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 49
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1342.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32169 - New Smyrna Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 7422-01-56-1060
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 109
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1571 Atlantic Avenue 212, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$3,075.00 ($3.58 / sqft )

1571 Atlantic Avenue 212 Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct ocean front 1 bedroom, 1 full bath. This is a vacation rental completely furnished.Weekly rate: 1025.00 Monthly rate: 3075.00

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.34 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086380
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SURFCOAST RLTY
  3. Contact Bob Del Rose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1571 Atlantic Avenue 412, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$2,850.00 ($3.31 / sqft )

1571 Atlantic Avenue 412 Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct ocean front 1 bedroom, 1 full bath, wrap around balcony. This is a vacation rental completely furnished. Weekly rate: 950.00 Monthly rate: 2850.00

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.34 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086436
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SURFCOAST RLTY
  3. Contact Bob Del Rose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4849 Saxon Drive C105, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$2,995.00 ($3.37 / sqft )

4849 Saxon Drive C105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 story townhome on an oceanfront property, just steps to the beach. Sleeping accommodations are a queen in the master and (2) twins in the second bedroom. Weekly Rate: 995.00 Monthly Rat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 889 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.40 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086698
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SURFCOAST RLTY
  3. Contact Bob Del Rose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4849 Saxon Drive C202, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$3,500.00 ($3.94 / sqft )

4849 Saxon Drive C202 Virtual Tour More Like This

This recently renovated 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath home is steps away from the beach and located close to local shops and dining.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 889 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.40 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086766
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SURFCOAST RLTY
  3. Contact Bob Del Rose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5207 Atlantic Avenue 722, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$3,495.00 ($2.85 / sqft )

5207 Atlantic Avenue 722 Virtual Tour More Like This

Oceanfront paradise seascape towers 7th floor, views from every room. If you are going to the beach, you want your vacation home to be on the beach and you want to see the beach from every room. The

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1228 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.98 acres
  1. MLSID: O6244087
  2. Provided by CLAIRE SCHWARTZ & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Claire Schwartz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2124 Atlantic Avenue 2124, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$2,800.00 ($2.08 / sqft )

2124 Atlantic Avenue 2124 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beach getaway townhouse w/ 2 bedrooms and 1.5 bath located on Atlantic Ave, across the main road to the beach! And conveniently located near grocery stores and restaurants. In pristine condition and r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376975
  2. Provided by JEXOR LLC
  3. Contact Carolina Barriento
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 801 2nd Avenue, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$3,500.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

801 2nd Avenue More Like This

Coastal decor and lovingly updated 2 bed, 1.5 baths cozy ranch sleeps six guests. Enjoy the spacious Eat in Kitchen, Covered Patio, approx 1100 sq ft, Plenty of parking [including boat] and located le

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2600 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1050041
  2. Provided by GRACE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Melissa Latty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 325 Causeway  C 304, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$3,200.00 ($2.48 / sqft )

325 Causeway C 304 More Like This

6 month available Water view Beach condo with balcony 2 Bedroom 2 full bath pool with Dock Available 10/6/25 12/15/25 and 2026 starting July 1 2026 to Dec 15, 2026, short term monthly, minimum 3 m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1291 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1063227
  2. Provided by BEACHSIDE REALTY OF VOLUSIA
  3. Contact Lori Schmerler, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5300 Atlantic Avenue 3502, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$3,600.00 ($2.59 / sqft )

5300 Atlantic Avenue 3502 More Like This

Enjoy your vacation in this beautiful Oceanview condo. Located on the 5th floor in building 3. This condo has it all! Enjoy your breakfast in this well equipped kitchen. End your evening snuggled up o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1389 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1067525
  2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY
  3. Contact Jenny Lux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 446 Bouchelle Drive 203, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$3,200.00 ($2.46 / sqft )

446 Bouchelle Drive 203 More Like This

DIRECT INTRACOASTAL 2 bedroom 2 bath Condo on Bouchelle Island! This beautiful unit has been remodeled with new vinyl floors, freshly painted and shiplap walls, brand new modern coastal kitchen and ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1074485
  2. Provided by NSB HOMES LLC
  3. Contact Christina Treder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin