Active
Property Photos
2316 Griffin Drive
  1. Image 1 of 62 For 2316 Griffin Drive
  2. Image 2 of 62 For 2316 Griffin Drive
  3. Image 3 of 62 For 2316 Griffin Drive
  4. Image 4 of 62 For 2316 Griffin Drive
  5. Image 5 of 62 For 2316 Griffin Drive
  6. Image 6 of 62 For 2316 Griffin Drive
  7. Image 7 of 62 For 2316 Griffin Drive
  8. Image 8 of 62 For 2316 Griffin Drive
  9. Image 9 of 62 For 2316 Griffin Drive
  10. Image 10 of 62 For 2316 Griffin Drive
  11. Image 11 of 62 For 2316 Griffin Drive
  12. Image 12 of 62 For 2316 Griffin Drive
  13. Image 13 of 62 For 2316 Griffin Drive
  14. Image 14 of 62 For 2316 Griffin Drive
  15. Image 15 of 62 For 2316 Griffin Drive
  16. Image 16 of 62 For 2316 Griffin Drive
  17. Image 17 of 62 For 2316 Griffin Drive
  18. Image 18 of 62 For 2316 Griffin Drive
  19. Image 19 of 62 For 2316 Griffin Drive
  20. Image 20 of 62 For 2316 Griffin Drive
  21. Image 21 of 62 For 2316 Griffin Drive
  22. Image 22 of 62 For 2316 Griffin Drive
  23. Image 23 of 62 For 2316 Griffin Drive
  24. Image 24 of 62 For 2316 Griffin Drive
  25. Image 25 of 62 For 2316 Griffin Drive
  26. Image 26 of 62 For 2316 Griffin Drive
  27. Image 27 of 62 For 2316 Griffin Drive
  28. Image 28 of 62 For 2316 Griffin Drive
  29. Image 29 of 62 For 2316 Griffin Drive
  30. Image 30 of 62 For 2316 Griffin Drive
  31. Image 31 of 62 For 2316 Griffin Drive
  32. Image 32 of 62 For 2316 Griffin Drive
  33. Image 33 of 62 For 2316 Griffin Drive
  34. Image 34 of 62 For 2316 Griffin Drive
  35. Image 35 of 62 For 2316 Griffin Drive
  36. Image 36 of 62 For 2316 Griffin Drive
  37. Image 37 of 62 For 2316 Griffin Drive
  38. Image 38 of 62 For 2316 Griffin Drive
  39. Image 39 of 62 For 2316 Griffin Drive
  40. Image 40 of 62 For 2316 Griffin Drive
  41. Image 41 of 62 For 2316 Griffin Drive
  42. Image 42 of 62 For 2316 Griffin Drive
  43. Image 43 of 62 For 2316 Griffin Drive
  44. Image 44 of 62 For 2316 Griffin Drive
  45. Image 45 of 62 For 2316 Griffin Drive
  46. Image 46 of 62 For 2316 Griffin Drive
  47. Image 47 of 62 For 2316 Griffin Drive
  48. Image 48 of 62 For 2316 Griffin Drive
  49. Image 49 of 62 For 2316 Griffin Drive
  50. Image 50 of 62 For 2316 Griffin Drive
  51. Image 51 of 62 For 2316 Griffin Drive
  52. Image 52 of 62 For 2316 Griffin Drive
  53. Image 53 of 62 For 2316 Griffin Drive
  54. Image 54 of 62 For 2316 Griffin Drive
  55. Image 55 of 62 For 2316 Griffin Drive
  56. Image 56 of 62 For 2316 Griffin Drive
  57. Image 57 of 62 For 2316 Griffin Drive
  58. Image 58 of 62 For 2316 Griffin Drive
  59. Image 59 of 62 For 2316 Griffin Drive
  60. Image 60 of 62 For 2316 Griffin Drive
  61. Image 61 of 62 For 2316 Griffin Drive
  62. Image 62 of 62 For 2316 Griffin Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $525,000

Address: 2316 Griffin Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748

Description

Direct lake front home on Lake Griffin, part of the Harris chain, this home has been completely reimagined from the inside out, which offers the rare combination of modern finishes, privacy and direct access to one of Central Floridas most sought after waterways on the Harris Chain of Lakes. Set on nearly one acre with no HOA, the property slopes gently toward the lake, creating stunning views and a peaceful setting where wildlife, boating activity and spectacular sunrises become part of your everyday backdrop. The interior has been fully renovated to deliver a fresh, modern feel throughout the two bedroom, two bath home. From the moment you enter, the open living spaces are designed to showcase the lake, with views stretching from the living room, family room and dining area toward the water. The gorgeous kitchen is truly the centerpiece of the home, featuring an abundance of cabinetry, stainless steel appliances including built in ovens and a sleek cooktop accented by a touchless vent hood that blends style with convenience. The finishes throughout the home feel thoughtful and elevated, including beautifully selected tile and flooring in both showers. The second bathroom features a clever space saving shower door design, while the primary bedroom includes a generous walk in closet area intentionally left open, so you can design the custom closet system that perfectly fits your lifestyle. Practical upgrades add tremendous value and peace of mind, including a brand new AC system, updated plumbing and electrical and new gutters. An inside laundry area with a stackable washer and dryer is already in place for convenience. Outside, the property shines. Nearly one acre of land with no HOA provides room to breathe and the freedom to enjoy the waterfront lifestyle. The lot gently slopes down to Lake Griffin where you will find a fishing dock ideal for relaxing, casting a line or simply watching the incredible wildlife that makes this lake so special. A private concrete boat ramp allows you to launch your own boat and explore the Harris Chain of Lakes, known for its world class bass fishing, scenic waterways and the ability to boat between multiple lakes, waterfront restaurants and marinas throughout the chain. Enjoy the outdoors from multiple vantage points, whether you are relaxing on the spacious 22 by 12 foot front patio, entertaining on the rear deck overlooking the backyard and lake or sitting on the dock directly over the water as the sun sets across the lake. A circular driveway leads you to the home and adds both convenience and curb appeal. With a serviced well, well house and a recently pumped septic system, youll enjoy the benefit of no water or sewer bills while living on one of Floridas beloved fishing and boating lakes. This is the perfect opportunity to enjoy a completely updated home with lake views, private lake access, and the freedom of nearly an acre on Lake Griffin, where boating, fishing and nature are right outside your door.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: G5110219 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2316 Griffin Drive
  • Viewed: 73
  • Price: $525,000
  • Price sqft: $308
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Privileges
  • Year Built: 1952
  • Bldg sqft: 1705
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 48
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.8436 / -81.8853
  • County: LAKE
  • City: LEESBURG
  • Zipcode: 34748
  • Subdivision: Griffin Shores
  • Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  • Contact: Dawn Giachetti
  • 407-581-7888
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Storage
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1197.00
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Circular Driveway, Driveway, Parking Pad
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GRIFFIN SHORES LOT 8 PB 12 PG 12 ORB 6478 PG 2183
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34748 - Leesburg
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 10-19-24-0650-000-00800
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Ranch
  • View: Water
  • Views: 73
  • Zoning Code: R-1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4719 Heritage Trail, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$535,000.00 ($135.03 / sqft )

4719 Heritage Trail Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

*** price improvement ****$ 535,000. 00 this won't last long at this price>>> discover your dream rv garage home in beautiful arlington ridge! This stunning 1,761 sq ft residence features an impress

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3962 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM714339
  2. Provided by DISCOVER FLORIDA REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Jamie Mansene-Lingard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2918 Cocovia Way, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$559,000.00 ($111.36 / sqft )

2918 Cocovia Way Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PRICE IMPROVEMENT!! Welcome to this beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom 2 story home, just under 4,000 square feet, located near the end of a pe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5020 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5093293
  2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ashley Robey, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 9th Street, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$629,000.00 ($236.20 / sqft )

1000 9th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1000 S. 9th Street a one of a kind custom residence built in 2024, set within Leesburgs coveted historic Palmora Park. Designed to honor the character of the neighborhood while delivering

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2663 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5101187
  2. Provided by US REALTY HUB LLC
  3. Contact Robert Purvis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26812 Augusta Springs Circle, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$475,000.00 ($139.13 / sqft )

26812 Augusta Springs Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Fantastic Gated Golf Community for Active 55+ Living! This home offers a unique and versatile layout, featuring 4 bedrooms, or 3 bedrooms plus an office/study, an uncommon find in a 55+ community! En

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3414 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5103238
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Nancy McCloskey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25501 Maurepas Lane, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$499,000.00 ($119.32 / sqft )

25501 Maurepas Lane Adult Community More Like This

***one or more photos are virtually staged*** premium lot! No rear neighbors & panoramic views! Welcome home to your move in ready stunning executive style residence beautifully nestled on a cul de sa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 4182 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105507
  2. Provided by EXIT REALTY TRI-COUNTY
  3. Contact Steven Boone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4219 Magnolia Avenue, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$538,000.00 ($163.18 / sqft )

4219 Magnolia Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to an exceptional waterfront home that was fully remodeled on a canal with direct access to the Harris Chain of Lakes, offering the ultimate Florida lifestyle with boating, fishing, and year r

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3297 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109030
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER VANGUARD LIFESTYLE REALTY
  3. Contact Trisha Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3749 Arlington Ridge Boulevard, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$479,900.00 ($167.68 / sqft )

3749 Arlington Ridge Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION! What an exemplary home thats been very tastefully and thoughtfully upgraded. Over $80,000+ worth of upgrades has been spent perfecting this home and its located on a Premium lot overl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2862 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109269
  2. Provided by FLORIDA PLUS REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Simon Ambrose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Tbd Lot 1 Bentley Road, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$611,725.00 ($199.45 / sqft )

Tbd Lot 1 Bentley Road New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Build your dream home on this oversized lot in Leesburg, FL, with NO HOA and the freedom to select YOUR OWN custom finishes. The Haven offers a beautifully designed 4 Be

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3067 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110613
  2. Provided by DUNN REALTY
  3. Contact Genevieve Matos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5712 Summerbrooke Court, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$525,000.00 ($137.11 / sqft )

5712 Summerbrooke Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to waterfront living at its finest in the highly sought after, gated community of The Plantation at Leesburg. Located in the cul de sac enclave of Summerbrooke, this meticulously maintained, b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3829 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110840
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Tom McKnight
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3719 Belle Rose Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$475,000.00 ($120.38 / sqft )

3719 Belle Rose Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Lake Front Luxury Turnkey! This absolutely beautiful 3BR,2.5 B and den/study home is a truly unique find. A MAGNIFICENT VIEW OVERLOOKING LAKE LESSMANIS IS JUST THE BEGINNING. Great curb appeal as soon

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3946 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111171
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Betty Fitch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin