Active
Property Photos
4071 Feather Tree Drive
  1. Image 1 of 52 For 4071 Feather Tree Drive
  2. Image 2 of 52 For 4071 Feather Tree Drive
  3. Image 3 of 52 For 4071 Feather Tree Drive
  4. Image 4 of 52 For 4071 Feather Tree Drive
  5. Image 5 of 52 For 4071 Feather Tree Drive
  6. Image 6 of 52 For 4071 Feather Tree Drive
  7. Image 7 of 52 For 4071 Feather Tree Drive
  8. Image 8 of 52 For 4071 Feather Tree Drive
  9. Image 9 of 52 For 4071 Feather Tree Drive
  10. Image 10 of 52 For 4071 Feather Tree Drive
  11. Image 11 of 52 For 4071 Feather Tree Drive
  12. Image 12 of 52 For 4071 Feather Tree Drive
  13. Image 13 of 52 For 4071 Feather Tree Drive
  14. Image 14 of 52 For 4071 Feather Tree Drive
  15. Image 15 of 52 For 4071 Feather Tree Drive
  16. Image 16 of 52 For 4071 Feather Tree Drive
  17. Image 17 of 52 For 4071 Feather Tree Drive
  18. Image 18 of 52 For 4071 Feather Tree Drive
  19. Image 19 of 52 For 4071 Feather Tree Drive
  20. Image 20 of 52 For 4071 Feather Tree Drive
  21. Image 21 of 52 For 4071 Feather Tree Drive
  22. Image 22 of 52 For 4071 Feather Tree Drive
  23. Image 23 of 52 For 4071 Feather Tree Drive
  24. Image 24 of 52 For 4071 Feather Tree Drive
  25. Image 25 of 52 For 4071 Feather Tree Drive
  26. Image 26 of 52 For 4071 Feather Tree Drive
  27. Image 27 of 52 For 4071 Feather Tree Drive
  28. Image 28 of 52 For 4071 Feather Tree Drive
  29. Image 29 of 52 For 4071 Feather Tree Drive
  30. Image 30 of 52 For 4071 Feather Tree Drive
  31. Image 31 of 52 For 4071 Feather Tree Drive
  32. Image 32 of 52 For 4071 Feather Tree Drive
  33. Image 33 of 52 For 4071 Feather Tree Drive
  34. Image 34 of 52 For 4071 Feather Tree Drive
  35. Image 35 of 52 For 4071 Feather Tree Drive
  36. Image 36 of 52 For 4071 Feather Tree Drive
  37. Image 37 of 52 For 4071 Feather Tree Drive
  38. Image 38 of 52 For 4071 Feather Tree Drive
  39. Image 39 of 52 For 4071 Feather Tree Drive
  40. Image 40 of 52 For 4071 Feather Tree Drive
  41. Image 41 of 52 For 4071 Feather Tree Drive
  42. Image 42 of 52 For 4071 Feather Tree Drive
  43. Image 43 of 52 For 4071 Feather Tree Drive
  44. Image 44 of 52 For 4071 Feather Tree Drive
  45. Image 45 of 52 For 4071 Feather Tree Drive
  46. Image 46 of 52 For 4071 Feather Tree Drive
  47. Image 47 of 52 For 4071 Feather Tree Drive
  48. Image 48 of 52 For 4071 Feather Tree Drive
  49. Image 49 of 52 For 4071 Feather Tree Drive
  50. Image 50 of 52 For 4071 Feather Tree Drive
  51. Image 51 of 52 For 4071 Feather Tree Drive
  52. Image 52 of 52 For 4071 Feather Tree Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $495,000

Address: 4071 Feather Tree Drive, APOPKA, FL 32712

Description

Welcome to this beautifully crafted 2024 built Catamaran bungalow by Pulte Homes, thoughtfully designed with comfort, functionality, and modern living in mind. Lightly lived in and meticulously maintained, this move in ready home offers the benefits of new construction without the waitplus thoughtful upgrades throughout. Ideally situated near the community amenity center, this home features a desirable Coastal exterior and the Classic Fresh design package. Offering 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, a powder room, flex spaces, a covered lanai, and an extended rear facing 2 car garage, the layout is both functional and inviting. The first floor showcases an open concept living and dining room combo with ceramic tile flooring, ceiling fan, and sliding glass doors leading to a beautifully upgraded screened in Florida room with two ceiling fans perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The paved and fenced patio with iron fencing adds privacy and outdoor enjoyment. The kitchen is well appointed with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, ceramic tile flooring, a large center island, and a spacious walk in pantry. A flex room/den on the first floor offers carpet flooring ideal for a home office or studyalong with a conveniently located half bathroom with tile flooring. Upstairs, an additional loft/study space provides even more flexibility. The primary suite features carpet flooring, a ceiling fan, and a spacious walk in closet. The en suite bathroom includes tile flooring, a linen closet, dual quartz vanities, a walk in tile shower, and a private water closet. Bedrooms two and three include carpet, ceiling fans, and standard closets, while the second full bathroom offers tile flooring and a tub/shower combination. Additional highlights include: AC system (2024) & tankless water heater (2024) Lighting and ceiling fans throughout Epoxy flooring in the garage Gutters installed Cabinet and drawer hardware throughout Split AC system for enhanced comfort Full fenced yard with four entrance/exits Located in the desirable Winding Meadows community in Apopka, residents enjoy resort style amenities including a pool, parks, and walking trails. Convenient access to SR 429 makes commuting to Greater Orlando easy. The community also offers 1 gig internet and TV included in a low HOA, with no CDD, and proximity to top rated schools, shopping, dining, and outdoor recreation. This upgraded, nearly new home checks all the boxes schedule your private showing today! Listing agent is related to the seller. ________________________________________
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: G5110794 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4071 Feather Tree Drive
  • Viewed: 160
  • Price: $495,000
  • Price sqft: $152
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 3249
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 34
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced, Other
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Tile
  • Living Area: 2296.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 122.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Association Name: Erik Baker
  • Association Phone: 407-991-4774
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WINDING MEADOWS 108/101 LOT 95
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32712 - Apopka
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 13-20-27-9335-00950
  • Style: Bungalow, Coastal
  • Views: 160
  • Zoning Code: R-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1096 Linkside Court, APOPKA, FL 32712
$499,999.00 ($90.50 / sqft )

1096 Linkside Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the potential of lakeside Village at Errol Estate.The opportunity for those looking for a property you can truly make your home, offering the perfect blend of comfort, space and Florida Charm

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5525 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5098882
  2. Provided by FORTUNE REALTY OF CLERMONT
  3. Contact Ranji Seepersaud, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5025 Flameleaf Street, APOPKA, FL 32712
$474,990.00 ($128.90 / sqft )

5025 Flameleaf Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Welcome to the stunning Davis Model is thoughtfully designed, open concept floor plan offers the perfect balance of modern elegance

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3685 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105011
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3652 Rochelle Lane, APOPKA, FL 32712
$571,900.00 ($160.38 / sqft )

3652 Rochelle Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 3652 Rochelle Lane, an outstanding pool home tucked into the heart of Rock Springs Ridge, one of Apopkas most beautiful and established neighborhoods. This move in ready, beautifully mainta

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3566 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107498
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sunshine Callahan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5342 Marshelder Street, APOPKA, FL 32712
$539,990.00 ($162.55 / sqft )

5342 Marshelder Street New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Introducing the Biscayne a spacious and stylish two story home designed for comfort, flexibility, and modern Florida living. With 2,730 square feet

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3322 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108317
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5284 Spaderdock Lane, APOPKA, FL 32712
$509,990.00 ($155.25 / sqft )

5284 Spaderdock Lane New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to the Carter floor plan in Crossroads at Kelly Park community, a beautifully designed two story bungalow offering 3 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3285 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110832
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2575 Auburn Ridge Drive, APOPKA, FL 32712
$515,000.00 ($147.23 / sqft )

2575 Auburn Ridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Located in the desirable Vista Reserve Community northwest of Apopka, this home features a bright and open floor plan with generous living areas, and pl

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3498 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110875
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER VANGUARD EDGE
  3. Contact Lynn Bucklew
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4423 Rock Hill Loop, APOPKA, FL 32712
$540,000.00 ($128.02 / sqft )

4423 Rock Hill Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller!! Priced BELOW appraised value! Golf community!! Live the Florida lifestyle youve been dreaming of in this gorgeous property in Apopka! This 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with a bonus lo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4218 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5112052
  2. Provided by DENIZ REALTY PARTNERS LLC
  3. Contact Laura Halbig
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 925 Counts Crest Circle, APOPKA, FL 32712
$479,900.00 ($129.84 / sqft )

925 Counts Crest Circle Shortsale Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Short Sale. Price reduced $489900 this is now an Approved short sale no long wait and the price includes the Mortgage on the Solar system. Both Mortgages are Assumable Home mortgage is currently 5.79

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3696 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6300561
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
  3. Contact Michael Kanady
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2354 Emerald Springs Drive, APOPKA, FL 32712
$499,000.00 ($135.56 / sqft )

2354 Emerald Springs Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

***UPGRADES & MORE UPGRADES ON A QUIET CUL DE SAC*** With a Motivated Seller, this LIKE NEW 4 BED/ 2.5 BATH home awaits in Apopka's San Sebastian Reserve. Discover a bright interior with numerous upgr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3681 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6321100
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
  3. Contact Jorge Martinez, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2424 Pond Cove Way, APOPKA, FL 32712
$485,000.00 ($142.31 / sqft )

2424 Pond Cove Way More Like This

GATED COMMUNITY!! Great Alexandria Place Community! Enter the home with SOARING CEILINGS throughout. AMAZING TRIPLE SPLIT FLOOR PLAN! Four large bedrooms with a triple split layout including a primary

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3408 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6343157
  2. Provided by CHARISMA REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Charisma Marin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin