Active
Property Photos
10400 Lake Louisa Road
  1. Image 1 of 72 For 10400 Lake Louisa Road
  2. Image 2 of 72 For 10400 Lake Louisa Road
  3. Image 3 of 72 For 10400 Lake Louisa Road
  4. Image 4 of 72 For 10400 Lake Louisa Road
  5. Image 5 of 72 For 10400 Lake Louisa Road
  6. Image 6 of 72 For 10400 Lake Louisa Road
  7. Image 7 of 72 For 10400 Lake Louisa Road
  8. Image 8 of 72 For 10400 Lake Louisa Road
  9. Image 9 of 72 For 10400 Lake Louisa Road
  10. Image 10 of 72 For 10400 Lake Louisa Road
  11. Image 11 of 72 For 10400 Lake Louisa Road
  12. Image 12 of 72 For 10400 Lake Louisa Road
  13. Image 13 of 72 For 10400 Lake Louisa Road
  14. Image 14 of 72 For 10400 Lake Louisa Road
  15. Image 15 of 72 For 10400 Lake Louisa Road
  16. Image 16 of 72 For 10400 Lake Louisa Road
  17. Image 17 of 72 For 10400 Lake Louisa Road
  18. Image 18 of 72 For 10400 Lake Louisa Road
  19. Image 19 of 72 For 10400 Lake Louisa Road
  20. Image 20 of 72 For 10400 Lake Louisa Road
  21. Image 21 of 72 For 10400 Lake Louisa Road
  22. Image 22 of 72 For 10400 Lake Louisa Road
  23. Image 23 of 72 For 10400 Lake Louisa Road
  24. Image 24 of 72 For 10400 Lake Louisa Road
  25. Image 25 of 72 For 10400 Lake Louisa Road
  26. Image 26 of 72 For 10400 Lake Louisa Road
  27. Image 27 of 72 For 10400 Lake Louisa Road
  28. Image 28 of 72 For 10400 Lake Louisa Road
  29. Image 29 of 72 For 10400 Lake Louisa Road
  30. Image 30 of 72 For 10400 Lake Louisa Road
  31. Image 31 of 72 For 10400 Lake Louisa Road
  32. Image 32 of 72 For 10400 Lake Louisa Road
  33. Image 33 of 72 For 10400 Lake Louisa Road
  34. Image 34 of 72 For 10400 Lake Louisa Road
  35. Image 35 of 72 For 10400 Lake Louisa Road
  36. Image 36 of 72 For 10400 Lake Louisa Road
  37. Image 37 of 72 For 10400 Lake Louisa Road
  38. Image 38 of 72 For 10400 Lake Louisa Road
  39. Image 39 of 72 For 10400 Lake Louisa Road
  40. Image 40 of 72 For 10400 Lake Louisa Road
  41. Image 41 of 72 For 10400 Lake Louisa Road
  42. Image 42 of 72 For 10400 Lake Louisa Road
  43. Image 43 of 72 For 10400 Lake Louisa Road
  44. Image 44 of 72 For 10400 Lake Louisa Road
  45. Image 45 of 72 For 10400 Lake Louisa Road
  46. Image 46 of 72 For 10400 Lake Louisa Road
  47. Image 47 of 72 For 10400 Lake Louisa Road
  48. Image 48 of 72 For 10400 Lake Louisa Road
  49. Image 49 of 72 For 10400 Lake Louisa Road
  50. Image 50 of 72 For 10400 Lake Louisa Road
  51. Image 51 of 72 For 10400 Lake Louisa Road
  52. Image 52 of 72 For 10400 Lake Louisa Road
  53. Image 53 of 72 For 10400 Lake Louisa Road
  54. Image 54 of 72 For 10400 Lake Louisa Road
  55. Image 55 of 72 For 10400 Lake Louisa Road
  56. Image 56 of 72 For 10400 Lake Louisa Road
  57. Image 57 of 72 For 10400 Lake Louisa Road
  58. Image 58 of 72 For 10400 Lake Louisa Road
  59. Image 59 of 72 For 10400 Lake Louisa Road
  60. Image 60 of 72 For 10400 Lake Louisa Road
  61. Image 61 of 72 For 10400 Lake Louisa Road
  62. Image 62 of 72 For 10400 Lake Louisa Road
  63. Image 63 of 72 For 10400 Lake Louisa Road
  64. Image 64 of 72 For 10400 Lake Louisa Road
  65. Image 65 of 72 For 10400 Lake Louisa Road
  66. Image 66 of 72 For 10400 Lake Louisa Road
  67. Image 67 of 72 For 10400 Lake Louisa Road
  68. Image 68 of 72 For 10400 Lake Louisa Road
  69. Image 69 of 72 For 10400 Lake Louisa Road
  70. Image 70 of 72 For 10400 Lake Louisa Road
  71. Image 71 of 72 For 10400 Lake Louisa Road
  72. Image 72 of 72 For 10400 Lake Louisa Road
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,080,000

Address: 10400 Lake Louisa Road, CLERMONT, FL 34711

Description

Experience the ultimate in lakefront living on the shores of beautiful Lake Louisa chain of lakes! This stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath, 3 car garage POOL HOME offers 2,216 sq. ft. of inviting living space, perfectly positioned on 1.40 acres with an impressive 116' OF DIRECT CHAIN OF LAKES FRONTAGEdelivering breathtaking views right from your front yard. Designed for both relaxation and entertaining, the property features a private dock with boat lift and two separate seating areas, creating the perfect setting for morning coffee, evening cocktails, or hosting friends by the water. Gather around the fire pit under the stars and enjoy the peaceful ambiance of this one of a kind retreat. Inside, youre welcomed by a bright, open floor plan with soaring vaulted ceilings and a cozy fireplace that anchors the main living space. Luxury vinyl plank flooring flows throughout the main living areas and primary suite, combining style with easy maintenance. The kitchen is a standout featuring granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a built in wine fridge. The first floor primary suite is a true sanctuary, complete with French doors that open to the screened patio, seamlessly blending indoor and outdoor living. The en suite bath offers a spacious walk in shower for a spa like experience. Upstairs, three additional bedrooms and a full bath provide comfortable accommodations for everyone. Step outside to your private, fenced pool oasis with serene lake views, perfect for cooling off on sunny Florida days. The extended front porch offers yet another inviting space to relax and unwind. With a freshly painted exterior, newer roof (2016), and newer hot water heater (2024) this home is truly move in ready and meticulously maintained. Tucked away for privacy yet conveniently located just minutes from shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences, this property offers the best of both worlds. Enjoy no HOA which offers versatility if you wanted to make this a second home and generate income through short term rental. The opportunities are endless. As an added bonus, the adjacent .55 acre lot is also available for purchasean incredible opportunity to expand your waterfront estate or build an additional home on. Dont miss your chance to own this rare slice of lakefront paradise! *Aerial photo property lines are an estimate and to be verified by buyer.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: G5111646 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10400 Lake Louisa Road
  • Viewed: 24
  • Price: $1,080,000
  • Price sqft: $305
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Privileges
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 3539
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 15
  • Acreage: 1.40 acres
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4989 / -81.7349
  • County: LAKE
  • City: CLERMONT
  • Zipcode: 34711
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  • Contact: Brandie Mathison-Klein
  • 321-527-5111
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Fire Pit, French Doors, Lighting
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 2216.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Fiberglass, In Ground, Lighting
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: E 104 FT OF W 329.4 FT OF GOV LOT 2--LESS RD R/W-- ORB 4632 PG 1801
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34711 - Clermont
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 08-23-26-0003-000-00401
  • Style: Contemporary
  • View: Water
  • Views: 24
  • Zoning Code: R-6
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12934 Colonnade Circle, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$1,100,500.00 ($281.10 / sqft )

12934 Colonnade Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Stylish two story Mediterranean style home featuring 7 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and a 2 car garage. The first floor offers a spacious primary suite with a private bath including walk in shower, gar

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3915 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721060
  2. Provided by MARION OAKS REALTY & PROPERTY
  3. Contact Ivette Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3534 Mediterra Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$1,175,000.00 ($200.31 / sqft )

3534 Mediterra Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome through the wrought iron gated entrance, where the sun catches the Spanish barrel tile roof and the shadows of swaying palm trees dance across the manicured lawn and paver driveway. Beyond the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5866 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110139
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS ROSE REALTY
  3. Contact Dawn Brooks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1841 Moorings Court, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$1,199,000.00 ($220.40 / sqft )

1841 Moorings Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Meticulously designed contemporary residence nestled in the gated enclave of The Moorings of Clermont. Situated on a unique oversized lot on a quiet cul de sac boasting the most impressive lake views

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5440 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4655431
  2. Provided by REGENCY REALTY SERVICES
  3. Contact Matan Morag, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1773 Bella Lago Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$1,150,000.00 ($278.72 / sqft )

1773 Bella Lago Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

*** BACK ON THE MARKET *** PRICE REDUCED!!!!! This custom built 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom residence sets a new benchmark for refined living. Every detail has been thoughtfully designed to deliver archi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4126 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139262
  2. Provided by FREEMAN REALTY SOLUTIONS LLC
  3. Contact Erica Anderson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12624 Lake Denise Boulevard, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$975,000.00 ($203.59 / sqft )

12624 Lake Denise Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Fabulous Waterfront Pool Home on an Oversized 0.8 Acre Lot in Beautiful Clermont NO HOA Welcome to this spacious 3,169 sq ft two story home featurin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4789 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6196850
  2. Provided by THE ANDERSON GROUP & CO PL
  3. Contact Alison Maltby
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13429 Montevista Road, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$1,250,000.00 ($168.01 / sqft )

13429 Montevista Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your private Tuscan inspired retreatwhere elegance, space, and resort style living come together in the heart of Clermont. Beyond the private electric gate, an extended driveway welcomes yo

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 7440 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.11 acres
  1. MLSID: O6398947
  2. Provided by PREFERRED REAL ESTATE BROKERS
  3. Contact Neerupa Sahai
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1620 Bowman Street, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$1,000,000.00 ($182.68 / sqft )

1620 Bowman Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this gorgeous pool home with NO HOA!! This 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom pool home offers 3,382 square feet of beautifully designed living space just moments from Lake Minnehaha and the charm of do

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5474 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400144
  2. Provided by DENIZ REALTY PARTNERS LLC
  3. Contact Ashley Wallace
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin