Active
Property Photos
16394 89th Terrace
  1. Image 1 of 45 For 16394 89th Terrace
  2. Image 2 of 45 For 16394 89th Terrace
  3. Image 3 of 45 For 16394 89th Terrace
  4. Image 4 of 45 For 16394 89th Terrace
  5. Image 5 of 45 For 16394 89th Terrace
  6. Image 6 of 45 For 16394 89th Terrace
  7. Image 7 of 45 For 16394 89th Terrace
  8. Image 8 of 45 For 16394 89th Terrace
  9. Image 9 of 45 For 16394 89th Terrace
  10. Image 10 of 45 For 16394 89th Terrace
  11. Image 11 of 45 For 16394 89th Terrace
  12. Image 12 of 45 For 16394 89th Terrace
  13. Image 13 of 45 For 16394 89th Terrace
  14. Image 14 of 45 For 16394 89th Terrace
  15. Image 15 of 45 For 16394 89th Terrace
  16. Image 16 of 45 For 16394 89th Terrace
  17. Image 17 of 45 For 16394 89th Terrace
  18. Image 18 of 45 For 16394 89th Terrace
  19. Image 19 of 45 For 16394 89th Terrace
  20. Image 20 of 45 For 16394 89th Terrace
  21. Image 21 of 45 For 16394 89th Terrace
  22. Image 22 of 45 For 16394 89th Terrace
  23. Image 23 of 45 For 16394 89th Terrace
  24. Image 24 of 45 For 16394 89th Terrace
  25. Image 25 of 45 For 16394 89th Terrace
  26. Image 26 of 45 For 16394 89th Terrace
  27. Image 27 of 45 For 16394 89th Terrace
  28. Image 28 of 45 For 16394 89th Terrace
  29. Image 29 of 45 For 16394 89th Terrace
  30. Image 30 of 45 For 16394 89th Terrace
  31. Image 31 of 45 For 16394 89th Terrace
  32. Image 32 of 45 For 16394 89th Terrace
  33. Image 33 of 45 For 16394 89th Terrace
  34. Image 34 of 45 For 16394 89th Terrace
  35. Image 35 of 45 For 16394 89th Terrace
  36. Image 36 of 45 For 16394 89th Terrace
  37. Image 37 of 45 For 16394 89th Terrace
  38. Image 38 of 45 For 16394 89th Terrace
  39. Image 39 of 45 For 16394 89th Terrace
  40. Image 40 of 45 For 16394 89th Terrace
  41. Image 41 of 45 For 16394 89th Terrace
  42. Image 42 of 45 For 16394 89th Terrace
  43. Image 43 of 45 For 16394 89th Terrace
  44. Image 44 of 45 For 16394 89th Terrace
  45. Image 45 of 45 For 16394 89th Terrace
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $525,000

Address: 16394 89th Terrace, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491

Description

NO HOA NO BOND! Stunning Custom Built 3/3 Designer home with ROOM FOR A LARGE POOL. Short golf ride or walk to The Villages and Mulberry Publix Plaza, where shopping, dining, and medical facilities await. This open and split floor plan features luxurious West Oak Vinyl Plank flooring, a striking shiplap wall with a 60 linear electric fireplace in the living room, and access to a spacious screened lanai equipped for a hot tub and stone look porcelain floors. This same floor is in the welcoming covered front porch. The Chefs kitchen is complete quartz counters a 5 burner cook top with vented hood and pot filler, built in double oven, built in microwave drawer, walk in custom pantry and island with storage and breakfast bar. The master bedroom features a stylish tray ceiling with crown molding and French doors leading to the lanai, complemented by his and her CUSTOM walk in closets. The ensuite bath boasts a dual vanity, a glass enclosed shower with a bench, a soaking garden tub, and a convenient linen closet. The French doors are equipped with inset blinds for added privacy and convenience. The guest bedrooms share a bath with shower. The front bedroom showcases a charming bay window with plantation shutters and a cozy window seat. The back bedroom offers carpeting and private access to a half bath, which also connects to the lanai. The property includes a spacious two car garage with additional space for a golf cart and loft storage. The interior laundry room is equipped with extra cabinets, a utility sink, and the home's Central WiFi Control Box. Additional features include ceiling fans with light kits, a whole house water filtration system, and a privacy vinyl fence in the backyard that can be expanded for enhanced outdoor living. Electric car charger is included with home. Schedule your appointment today to experience this exceptional home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: G5112054 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 16394 89th Terrace
  • Viewed: 27
  • Price: $525,000
  • Price sqft: $162
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 3237
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Magnolia !!-R Customized
  • Builder Name: FRE
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1930.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Golf Cart Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SEC 28 TWP 17 RGE 23 PLAT BOOK G PAGE 023 ORANGE BLOSSOM HILLS UNIT 2 BLK 20 LOTS 64.65.66.67.68.
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34491 - Summerfield
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 4702-020-064
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 27
  • Zoning Code: R1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11230 Timucuan Road, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$587,380.00 ($165.37 / sqft )

11230 Timucuan Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully updated home is priced at almost $100,000 less than the 2026 appraised value. This significant increase underscores the exceptional value of this property. This presents a fantastic o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3552 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721224
  2. Provided by JOAN PLETCHER
  3. Contact Joan Pletcher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10945 168th Loop, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$569,000.00 ($131.77 / sqft )

10945 168th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your forever home in the exclusive, gated 55+ golf community of stonecrest, ideally located adjacent to the villages, florida, where an exceptional lifestyle and resort style amenities awai

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4318 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722671
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Cindy Schutte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13705 25th Avenue, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$499,000.00 ($139.15 / sqft )

13705 25th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover this expansive, beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath retreat set on 3.38 peaceful acresoffering the privacy of country living with room to g

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3586 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.38 acres
  1. MLSID: G5104705
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Matthew Roberts LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12463 93rd Court Road, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$474,500.00 ($114.37 / sqft )

12463 93rd Court Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Exceptional stand out home with water views from all main rooms, and you can design and build your own outdoor haven with room for xtra large pool. Features begin with master bedroom having a seperat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4149 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110236
  2. Provided by VISIONARY PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Mary Baker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16361 80th Terrace, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$474,500.00 ($109.71 / sqft )

16361 80th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined Florida living in this impeccably maintained, custom built 2019 Magnolia II Smart Home, perfectly positioned in the sought after community of Orange Blossom Hills. With no HOA and e

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4325 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370798
  2. Provided by REAL PROPERTY INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Bob Levy, Sr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin