Active
Property Photos
1324 De Prie Road
  1. Image 1 of 69 For 1324 De Prie Road
  2. Image 2 of 69 For 1324 De Prie Road
  3. Image 3 of 69 For 1324 De Prie Road
  4. Image 4 of 69 For 1324 De Prie Road
  5. Image 5 of 69 For 1324 De Prie Road
  6. Image 6 of 69 For 1324 De Prie Road
  7. Image 7 of 69 For 1324 De Prie Road
  8. Image 8 of 69 For 1324 De Prie Road
  9. Image 9 of 69 For 1324 De Prie Road
  10. Image 10 of 69 For 1324 De Prie Road
  11. Image 11 of 69 For 1324 De Prie Road
  12. Image 12 of 69 For 1324 De Prie Road
  13. Image 13 of 69 For 1324 De Prie Road
  14. Image 14 of 69 For 1324 De Prie Road
  15. Image 15 of 69 For 1324 De Prie Road
  16. Image 16 of 69 For 1324 De Prie Road
  17. Image 17 of 69 For 1324 De Prie Road
  18. Image 18 of 69 For 1324 De Prie Road
  19. Image 19 of 69 For 1324 De Prie Road
  20. Image 20 of 69 For 1324 De Prie Road
  21. Image 21 of 69 For 1324 De Prie Road
  22. Image 22 of 69 For 1324 De Prie Road
  23. Image 23 of 69 For 1324 De Prie Road
  24. Image 24 of 69 For 1324 De Prie Road
  25. Image 25 of 69 For 1324 De Prie Road
  26. Image 26 of 69 For 1324 De Prie Road
  27. Image 27 of 69 For 1324 De Prie Road
  28. Image 28 of 69 For 1324 De Prie Road
  29. Image 29 of 69 For 1324 De Prie Road
  30. Image 30 of 69 For 1324 De Prie Road
  31. Image 31 of 69 For 1324 De Prie Road
  32. Image 32 of 69 For 1324 De Prie Road
  33. Image 33 of 69 For 1324 De Prie Road
  34. Image 34 of 69 For 1324 De Prie Road
  35. Image 35 of 69 For 1324 De Prie Road
  36. Image 36 of 69 For 1324 De Prie Road
  37. Image 37 of 69 For 1324 De Prie Road
  38. Image 38 of 69 For 1324 De Prie Road
  39. Image 39 of 69 For 1324 De Prie Road
  40. Image 40 of 69 For 1324 De Prie Road
  41. Image 41 of 69 For 1324 De Prie Road
  42. Image 42 of 69 For 1324 De Prie Road
  43. Image 43 of 69 For 1324 De Prie Road
  44. Image 44 of 69 For 1324 De Prie Road
  45. Image 45 of 69 For 1324 De Prie Road
  46. Image 46 of 69 For 1324 De Prie Road
  47. Image 47 of 69 For 1324 De Prie Road
  48. Image 48 of 69 For 1324 De Prie Road
  49. Image 49 of 69 For 1324 De Prie Road
  50. Image 50 of 69 For 1324 De Prie Road
  51. Image 51 of 69 For 1324 De Prie Road
  52. Image 52 of 69 For 1324 De Prie Road
  53. Image 53 of 69 For 1324 De Prie Road
  54. Image 54 of 69 For 1324 De Prie Road
  55. Image 55 of 69 For 1324 De Prie Road
  56. Image 56 of 69 For 1324 De Prie Road
  57. Image 57 of 69 For 1324 De Prie Road
  58. Image 58 of 69 For 1324 De Prie Road
  59. Image 59 of 69 For 1324 De Prie Road
  60. Image 60 of 69 For 1324 De Prie Road
  61. Image 61 of 69 For 1324 De Prie Road
  62. Image 62 of 69 For 1324 De Prie Road
  63. Image 63 of 69 For 1324 De Prie Road
  64. Image 64 of 69 For 1324 De Prie Road
  65. Image 65 of 69 For 1324 De Prie Road
  66. Image 66 of 69 For 1324 De Prie Road
  67. Image 67 of 69 For 1324 De Prie Road
  68. Image 68 of 69 For 1324 De Prie Road
  69. Image 69 of 69 For 1324 De Prie Road
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $598,000

Address: 1324 De Prie Road, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223

Description

Welcome to overbrook gardens! A community with a private boat ramp and quick access to lemon bay and the gulf of mexico. This meticulously maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom pool home boasts an array of upgrades and modern features offering the perfect blend of luxury and comfort. Nothing left to do but move in. This tropical paradise is only 2. 6 miles from manasota key beach. Once inside, you will know that you have found your piece of paradise. The vaulted ceiling and spacious living room and dining room are the epitome of an open floor plan. This fully equipped kitchen with an island, wet bar, and adjacent dining area provides ample room for cooking and entertaining. It is any cook's dream. Step outside through the french doors to your private paradise with a caged heated salt water pool with spa, bubbler, and lighting. All were added in 2023. The 10 x 12 shed is air conditioned! The main suite has an oversized closet with custom built ins and a generous master bath with double vanities and a walk in shower. Roof 2022 pro core flooring (luxury vinyl) 2022 baseboards 2022 new ceiling fans in every room mini split a/c in family room complete remodel both bathrooms 2023 50 gallon hot water heater 2024 tubular skylights 2023 fully fenced yard 2023 irrigation well and irrigation 2023 new sod, landscaping, and concrete curbing
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4609629 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1324 De Prie Road
  • Viewed: 421
  • Price: $598,000
  • Price sqft: $208
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 2871
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 733
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Lighting, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Shade Shutter(s), Storage
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2142.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • School Elementary: Englewood Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Chlorine Free, Deck, Fiber Optic Lighting, Fiberglass, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Mini-Split Unit(s)
  • Heating: Other
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 75.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Skylight(s), Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 79 OVERBROOK GARDENS SEC 1
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34223 - Englewood
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0485060032
  • Views: 421
  • Zoning Code: RSF2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10907 Trophy Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$639,900.00 ($200.91 / sqft )

10907 Trophy Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Sellers have just ADJUSTED the list price with a $25,000.00 REDUCTION, bring an OFFER . I am proud to feature the Windsong model. built by Pat Neal. It is one of only 12 of this unique model constru

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3185 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142745
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Debbie Sugden, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9 Saint John Boulevard, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$649,900.00 ($184.06 / sqft )

9 Saint John Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

STUNNING POND and GOLF COURSE VIEWS! NEW TILE ROOF in process. Situated on a picturesque street lined with canopying oak trees and mature landscape, you'll find this well appointed home. From the mome

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3531 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143167
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jamie Mullis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 518 Eden Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$549,900.00 ($175.80 / sqft )

518 Eden Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover an extraordinary retreat where sophisticated living meets effortless leisure in the prestigious Eden Harbor gated community. This meticulously maintained three bedroom, three bathroom courtya

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3128 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4663850
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Drew Betz, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 950 Elwood Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$615,000.00 ($197.75 / sqft )

950 Elwood Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Sellers are motivated!! "Rare Find: Country Living Minutes from Conveniences Pool & Double Lot (.57) Zero Restrictions." "Escape the City & HOA Rules: Bring Your Boat/RV/Motorcoach plenty of room

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3110 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676486
  2. Provided by PALM PARADISE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Debbie Henninger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 850 Van Gogh Road, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$580,000.00 ($195.02 / sqft )

850 Van Gogh Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Private, well maintained retreat with a NEW 2024 metal roof, 2023 HVAC, 2022 water heater, and lower insurance costs, offering rare peace of mind and long term value in todays Florida market. Tucke

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2974 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6141567
  2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  3. Contact Elise Birch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 58 Windsor Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$629,000.00 ($206.50 / sqft )

58 Windsor Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the ultimate Florida waterfront lifestyle on Forked Creek! This sailboat water property offers no fixed bridges and direct access to the Intracoastal Waterway and the Gulf of Mexicobringing world

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3046 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146635
  2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  3. Contact Bobbi Sue Taylor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 351 Oak Street, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$579,900.00 ($182.13 / sqft )

351 Oak Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked away on a quiet street and set on over half an acre, this one of a kind property offers the perfect blend of privacy, charm, and versatility. Enjoy peaceful canal views from the inviting front

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3184 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146962
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY OF VENICE
  3. Contact Kathi Obendorfer, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 84 Cayman Isles Boulevard, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$649,000.00 ($179.73 / sqft )

84 Cayman Isles Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined Florida living at 84 Cayman Isles Blvd, located within the highly desirable gated golf community of Boca Royale in Englewood. This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath pool ho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3611 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6147428
  2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  3. Contact Ryan Hesse
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 316 Mango Street, Englewood, FL 34223
$565,000.00 ($150.67 / sqft )

316 Mango Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to sweeping Bay views from the primary suite and step out to a pool deck that takes full advantage of them. This sprawling single story sits on a generous lot with direct sightlines to the wat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3750 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6147418
  2. Provided by LASBURY-TRACY REALTY INC.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 316 Mango Street, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$565,000.00 ($150.67 / sqft )

316 Mango Street Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3750 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6147418
  2. Provided by LASBURY-TRACY REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Austin Tracy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin