Active
Property Photos
8469 Hardy Bay Loop
  1. Image 1 of 28 For 8469 Hardy Bay Loop
  2. Image 2 of 28 For 8469 Hardy Bay Loop
  3. Image 3 of 28 For 8469 Hardy Bay Loop
  4. Image 4 of 28 For 8469 Hardy Bay Loop
  5. Image 5 of 28 For 8469 Hardy Bay Loop
  6. Image 6 of 28 For 8469 Hardy Bay Loop
  7. Image 7 of 28 For 8469 Hardy Bay Loop
  8. Image 8 of 28 For 8469 Hardy Bay Loop
  9. Image 9 of 28 For 8469 Hardy Bay Loop
  10. Image 10 of 28 For 8469 Hardy Bay Loop
  11. Image 11 of 28 For 8469 Hardy Bay Loop
  12. Image 12 of 28 For 8469 Hardy Bay Loop
  13. Image 13 of 28 For 8469 Hardy Bay Loop
  14. Image 14 of 28 For 8469 Hardy Bay Loop
  15. Image 15 of 28 For 8469 Hardy Bay Loop
  16. Image 16 of 28 For 8469 Hardy Bay Loop
  17. Image 17 of 28 For 8469 Hardy Bay Loop
  18. Image 18 of 28 For 8469 Hardy Bay Loop
  19. Image 19 of 28 For 8469 Hardy Bay Loop
  20. Image 20 of 28 For 8469 Hardy Bay Loop
  21. Image 21 of 28 For 8469 Hardy Bay Loop
  22. Image 22 of 28 For 8469 Hardy Bay Loop
  23. Image 23 of 28 For 8469 Hardy Bay Loop
  24. Image 24 of 28 For 8469 Hardy Bay Loop
  25. Image 25 of 28 For 8469 Hardy Bay Loop
  26. Image 26 of 28 For 8469 Hardy Bay Loop
  27. Image 27 of 28 For 8469 Hardy Bay Loop
  28. Image 28 of 28 For 8469 Hardy Bay Loop
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $509,000

Address: 8469 Hardy Bay Loop, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545

Description

Exceptional value on this amazing Epperson home, perfectly located for the ultimate lifestyle. Back on the market, this move in ready, meticulously maintained home sits on one of the largest water view lots in the community. Fully fenced with dual gated side entrances, perfect for your future pool and backyard oasis. Built in 2022, this 4 bed, 2.5 bath gem offers over 2,000 sq ft of stylish living: soaring ceilings, granite countertops, a gourmet kitchen, remote controlled blinds, state of the art appliances, seamless gutters, epoxy garage floor, hurricane impact windows, and custom landscaping. Living in Epperson means resort style amenities: the Crystal Lagoon with water slides, a floating obstacle course, swim up bar, and year round events. Low HOA fees cover cable and high speed internet. Youre minutes from Publix, top schools, shopping, dining, and Wesley Chapel District Park. Dont miss this opportunityschedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4660365 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8469 Hardy Bay Loop
  • Viewed: 223
  • Price: $509,000
  • Price sqft: $185
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2751
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 286
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: D.R. Horton
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2045.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Oversized Lot
School Information
  • High School: Wesley Chapel High-PO
  • Middle School: Thomas E Weightman Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Watergrass Elementary-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Park, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 233.88
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Kia - Colette Fuller
  • Association Phone: 813.565.4663
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Smart Home, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: EPPERSON RANCH NORTH POD F PHASE 4 PB 86 PG 093 LOT 217
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33545 - Wesley Chapel
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 27-25-20-0200-00000-2170
  • Style: Contemporary
  • View: Water
  • Views: 223
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7604 Pool Compass Loop, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$585,000.00 ($154.44 / sqft )

7604 Pool Compass Loop Reduced More Like This

PRICE REDUCED AND SELLER MOTIVATED!!! Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home in the highly desirable Epperson Lagoon community, where modern comfort meets resort style living. Built in 2020

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3788 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721811
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Rachel Roberts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 30419 Princess Bay Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$465,900.00 ($142.96 / sqft )

30419 Princess Bay Drive More Like This

Enjoy living in this MOVE IN READY beautiful four bedroom, three and a half bath, two story single family home located in this highly sought after neighborhood of Palm Cove. Designed for both comfort

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3259 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463434
  2. Provided by OCEAN BREEZE LUXURY REALTY
  3. Contact Rose Perez Muniz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32289 Conchshell Sail Street, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$540,000.00 ($190.95 / sqft )

32289 Conchshell Sail Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the lagoon life in this stunning upgraded camden floor plan by d. R. Horton. Built in 2023 and constructed entirely of concrete block, this beautifully maintained residence is epperson's most sou

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2828 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480346
  2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
  3. Contact Maria Pasotti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33975 Astoria Circle, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$559,999.00 ($126.21 / sqft )

33975 Astoria Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in Wesley Chapel, located in the highly sought after Watergrass community! This stunning 2022 built Barbados model is nestled in the exclusive Astoria neighborhood of Wesley

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4437 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482967
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS MADEIRA BEACH
  3. Contact Evan Pedone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7824 Notched Pine Bend, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$610,000.00 ($160.53 / sqft )

7824 Notched Pine Bend Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

HUGE PRICE DROP DONT MISS THIS OPPORTUNITY! Welcome to this beautifully upgraded Coronado II home located in the highly desirable Whispering Oaks Preserve community! Built in January 2025, this move

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3800 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488578
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Trang Le
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33417 Herds Hallow Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$539,430.00 ($153.07 / sqft )

33417 Herds Hallow Way Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Pulte Homes is now selling in Vidas Way, in a sought after Wesley Chapel, FL, location. Enjoy pristine land that provides miles of walking trails, a dog park, and a community garde

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3524 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489437
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jacque Gendron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33426 Barnebrook Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$553,380.00 ($149.36 / sqft )

33426 Barnebrook Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3705 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489456
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jacque Gendron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6591 Asbury Barnes Lane, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$524,310.00 ($148.78 / sqft )

6591 Asbury Barnes Lane Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3524 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491069
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jacque Gendron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33482 Barnebrook Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$536,840.00 ($144.90 / sqft )

33482 Barnebrook Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3705 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491239
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jacque Gendron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31699 Baronne Street, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$529,990.00 ($131.38 / sqft )

31699 Baronne Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Prepare to be impressed by the Gabriela, a stunning two story 5 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home with a 3 car tandem garage. The inviting exterior and professionally designed landscaping

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4034 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491914
  2. Provided by CASA FRESCA REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Human
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin