Active
Property Photos
10896 Pinot Drive
  1. Image 1 of 70 For 10896 Pinot Drive
  2. Image 2 of 70 For 10896 Pinot Drive
  3. Image 3 of 70 For 10896 Pinot Drive
  4. Image 4 of 70 For 10896 Pinot Drive
  5. Image 5 of 70 For 10896 Pinot Drive
  6. Image 6 of 70 For 10896 Pinot Drive
  7. Image 7 of 70 For 10896 Pinot Drive
  8. Image 8 of 70 For 10896 Pinot Drive
  9. Image 9 of 70 For 10896 Pinot Drive
  10. Image 10 of 70 For 10896 Pinot Drive
  11. Image 11 of 70 For 10896 Pinot Drive
  12. Image 12 of 70 For 10896 Pinot Drive
  13. Image 13 of 70 For 10896 Pinot Drive
  14. Image 14 of 70 For 10896 Pinot Drive
  15. Image 15 of 70 For 10896 Pinot Drive
  16. Image 16 of 70 For 10896 Pinot Drive
  17. Image 17 of 70 For 10896 Pinot Drive
  18. Image 18 of 70 For 10896 Pinot Drive
  19. Image 19 of 70 For 10896 Pinot Drive
  20. Image 20 of 70 For 10896 Pinot Drive
  21. Image 21 of 70 For 10896 Pinot Drive
  22. Image 22 of 70 For 10896 Pinot Drive
  23. Image 23 of 70 For 10896 Pinot Drive
  24. Image 24 of 70 For 10896 Pinot Drive
  25. Image 25 of 70 For 10896 Pinot Drive
  26. Image 26 of 70 For 10896 Pinot Drive
  27. Image 27 of 70 For 10896 Pinot Drive
  28. Image 28 of 70 For 10896 Pinot Drive
  29. Image 29 of 70 For 10896 Pinot Drive
  30. Image 30 of 70 For 10896 Pinot Drive
  31. Image 31 of 70 For 10896 Pinot Drive
  32. Image 32 of 70 For 10896 Pinot Drive
  33. Image 33 of 70 For 10896 Pinot Drive
  34. Image 34 of 70 For 10896 Pinot Drive
  35. Image 35 of 70 For 10896 Pinot Drive
  36. Image 36 of 70 For 10896 Pinot Drive
  37. Image 37 of 70 For 10896 Pinot Drive
  38. Image 38 of 70 For 10896 Pinot Drive
  39. Image 39 of 70 For 10896 Pinot Drive
  40. Image 40 of 70 For 10896 Pinot Drive
  41. Image 41 of 70 For 10896 Pinot Drive
  42. Image 42 of 70 For 10896 Pinot Drive
  43. Image 43 of 70 For 10896 Pinot Drive
  44. Image 44 of 70 For 10896 Pinot Drive
  45. Image 45 of 70 For 10896 Pinot Drive
  46. Image 46 of 70 For 10896 Pinot Drive
  47. Image 47 of 70 For 10896 Pinot Drive
  48. Image 48 of 70 For 10896 Pinot Drive
  49. Image 49 of 70 For 10896 Pinot Drive
  50. Image 50 of 70 For 10896 Pinot Drive
  51. Image 51 of 70 For 10896 Pinot Drive
  52. Image 52 of 70 For 10896 Pinot Drive
  53. Image 53 of 70 For 10896 Pinot Drive
  54. Image 54 of 70 For 10896 Pinot Drive
  55. Image 55 of 70 For 10896 Pinot Drive
  56. Image 56 of 70 For 10896 Pinot Drive
  57. Image 57 of 70 For 10896 Pinot Drive
  58. Image 58 of 70 For 10896 Pinot Drive
  59. Image 59 of 70 For 10896 Pinot Drive
  60. Image 60 of 70 For 10896 Pinot Drive
  61. Image 61 of 70 For 10896 Pinot Drive
  62. Image 62 of 70 For 10896 Pinot Drive
  63. Image 63 of 70 For 10896 Pinot Drive
  64. Image 64 of 70 For 10896 Pinot Drive
  65. Image 65 of 70 For 10896 Pinot Drive
  66. Image 66 of 70 For 10896 Pinot Drive
  67. Image 67 of 70 For 10896 Pinot Drive
  68. Image 68 of 70 For 10896 Pinot Drive
  69. Image 69 of 70 For 10896 Pinot Drive
  70. Image 70 of 70 For 10896 Pinot Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,500

Address: 10896 Pinot Drive, VENICE, FL 34293

Description

Welcome to Antigua. This beautiful 4 bedroom three bathroom ANNUAL PARTIAL FURNISHED home offers a lovely open floor plan with plenty of space for the family. Located in Wellen Park where you can enjoy the Florida lifestyle close to everything from waterside dining and rooftop bites to browsing local boutiques and home decor stores. Wellen Park has an abundance of vibrant shopping and dining spaces. As a walkable environment, its the perfect place to sip and stroll while connecting with others. One stop waterfront destination where you can gather and graze, offering a diverse line up of culinary delights and Farmer's market, live entertainment and more! All walking trails lead to the lake where you can enjoy miles of pedestrian paths along the water with uninterrupted water view. Come and make this lovely home yours in this gated enclave of single family homes! Easy access to US 41 and year round fun at Cool Today Park, home of the Atlanta Braves Spring Training, less than one mile from your front door. Relax on our beautiful gulf beaches, just minutes from Wellen Park offering the perfect spot for sunbathing, swimming and enjoying the outdoors.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4664666 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 10896 Pinot Drive
  • Viewed: 250
  • Price: $3,500
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2633
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 240
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2035.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Tropical Isles/Judy
  • Association Phone: 239-939-2999
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0788130069
  • Views: 250
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Internet, Pest Control
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 235 Southampton Lane 276, VENICE, FL 34293
$3,200.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

235 Southampton Lane 276 Virtual Tour More Like This

Calling all snowbirds, this beautiful villa offers the perfect backdrop to your warm and sunny Florida escape. Located in the Plantation Golf and Country Club, this spacious three bedroom, two bathro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2094 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7492395
  2. Provided by REALTY BY DALE THOMAS
  3. Contact Nicole Smith-Mayle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 314 Cerromar Way N 16, VENICE, FL 34293
$3,500.00 ($2.02 / sqft )

314 Cerromar Way N 16 Virtual Tour More Like This

**seasonal** available for the months of jan and april 2027, rented feb and march 2027 **beautiful 2/2 villa available now** enjoy your private courtyard perfect for entertaining or just reading a bo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1729 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517003
  2. Provided by PALM REALTY PROPERTY MGMNT
  3. Contact Jenni Kinchelow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23126 Copperleaf Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$3,500.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

23126 Copperleaf Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated Florida living in this beautifully appointed lakeside pool home located in the highly sought after Sarasota National community. Built in 2007 by Pulte, this thoughtfully designed s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2527 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524255
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact Rhonda Gustitus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20170 Lagente Circle, VENICE, FL 34293
$4,000.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

20170 Lagente Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Great location in Gran Paradiso !! A spacious town home with three bedrooms, two and one half baths and an attached garage. All new, built in 2016. Full laundry on second floor for your convenience.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2263 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6102513
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Elsie Salazar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 338 Cerromar Way N 4, VENICE, FL 34293
$3,400.00

338 Cerromar Way N 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

**AVAILABLE 2026 SEASON**Enjoy this attached villa in desired Augusta Villas at The Plantation Golf & Country Club. Property offers a split bedroom floor plan, screened lanai with a golf course view!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 45.56 acres
  1. MLSID: N6112005
  2. Provided by PALM REALTY PROPERTY MGMNT
  3. Contact Jenni Kinchelow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12390 Wellen Golf Street 101, VENICE, FL 34293
$3,200.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

12390 Wellen Golf Street 101 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located at 12390 Wellen Golf St. #101 in the highly desirable Wellen Park Golf & Country Club. This first floor residence offers comfortable, maintenance free living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1720 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6133447
  2. Provided by AMERICAN REALTY OF VENICE, INC
  3. Contact Zachary Waggoner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12440 Wellen Golf Street 107, VENICE, FL 34293
$3,500.00 ($2.58 / sqft )

12440 Wellen Golf Street 107 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to 12440 Wellen Golf St., located in the highly desirable Wellen Park Golf & Country Club, where resort style living meets everyday comfort. This beautifully maintained residence offers a b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1355 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6133610
  2. Provided by AMERICAN REALTY OF VENICE, INC
  3. Contact Zachary Waggoner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 809 Montrose Drive 203, VENICE, FL 34293
$3,750.00 ($2.99 / sqft )

809 Montrose Drive 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Need a gorgeous place to stay while looking for your perfect place? Want to get a feel for the area before making the plunge? Do you just need an extended vacation? Lets negotiate your stay, monthly

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1254 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.28 acres
  1. MLSID: N6138475
  2. Provided by SETTLES REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Buck Settles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12584 Wellen Golf Street, VENICE, FL 34293
$3,500.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

12584 Wellen Golf Street More Like This

Immaculate 4BR/2BA single family home located in Wellen Park Golf & Country Club! This beautiful home offers an open concept layout with abundant natural light, a spacious kitchen, and a versatile den

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2989 sqft
  4. Approx. 2,989.00 acres
  1. MLSID: N6138696
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Rachel Price
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17625 Opal Sand Drive 301, VENICE, FL 34293
$4,000.00 ($2.79 / sqft )

17625 Opal Sand Drive 301 New Construction More Like This

Gorgeous Brand New Turnkey 3BR, 2 BA Condo with Golf Course Views Monthly Vacation Rental including golf membership! Escape to this beautifully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in a prestigious

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1436 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140251
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Rachel Price
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin