Active
Property Photos
2973 Taywood Meadows 23
  1. Image 1 of 41 For 2973 Taywood Meadows 23
  2. Image 2 of 41 For 2973 Taywood Meadows 23
  3. Image 3 of 41 For 2973 Taywood Meadows 23
  4. Image 4 of 41 For 2973 Taywood Meadows 23
  5. Image 5 of 41 For 2973 Taywood Meadows 23
  6. Image 6 of 41 For 2973 Taywood Meadows 23
  7. Image 7 of 41 For 2973 Taywood Meadows 23
  8. Image 8 of 41 For 2973 Taywood Meadows 23
  9. Image 9 of 41 For 2973 Taywood Meadows 23
  10. Image 10 of 41 For 2973 Taywood Meadows 23
  11. Image 11 of 41 For 2973 Taywood Meadows 23
  12. Image 12 of 41 For 2973 Taywood Meadows 23
  13. Image 13 of 41 For 2973 Taywood Meadows 23
  14. Image 14 of 41 For 2973 Taywood Meadows 23
  15. Image 15 of 41 For 2973 Taywood Meadows 23
  16. Image 16 of 41 For 2973 Taywood Meadows 23
  17. Image 17 of 41 For 2973 Taywood Meadows 23
  18. Image 18 of 41 For 2973 Taywood Meadows 23
  19. Image 19 of 41 For 2973 Taywood Meadows 23
  20. Image 20 of 41 For 2973 Taywood Meadows 23
  21. Image 21 of 41 For 2973 Taywood Meadows 23
  22. Image 22 of 41 For 2973 Taywood Meadows 23
  23. Image 23 of 41 For 2973 Taywood Meadows 23
  24. Image 24 of 41 For 2973 Taywood Meadows 23
  25. Image 25 of 41 For 2973 Taywood Meadows 23
  26. Image 26 of 41 For 2973 Taywood Meadows 23
  27. Image 27 of 41 For 2973 Taywood Meadows 23
  28. Image 28 of 41 For 2973 Taywood Meadows 23
  29. Image 29 of 41 For 2973 Taywood Meadows 23
  30. Image 30 of 41 For 2973 Taywood Meadows 23
  31. Image 31 of 41 For 2973 Taywood Meadows 23
  32. Image 32 of 41 For 2973 Taywood Meadows 23
  33. Image 33 of 41 For 2973 Taywood Meadows 23
  34. Image 34 of 41 For 2973 Taywood Meadows 23
  35. Image 35 of 41 For 2973 Taywood Meadows 23
  36. Image 36 of 41 For 2973 Taywood Meadows 23
  37. Image 37 of 41 For 2973 Taywood Meadows 23
  38. Image 38 of 41 For 2973 Taywood Meadows 23
  39. Image 39 of 41 For 2973 Taywood Meadows 23
  40. Image 40 of 41 For 2973 Taywood Meadows 23
  41. Image 41 of 41 For 2973 Taywood Meadows 23
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,700

Address: 2973 Taywood Meadows 23, SARASOTA, FL 34235

Description

Enjoy the incredible lake and golf course views from the screened lanai of this well maintained ground floor 2 bedroom 2 bath condo. This property has tile floors in the main living areas and neutral colored carpets in the bedrooms, window treatments and updated appliances. Chartwell Greene Condominium Association provides bike racks in the parking lot for those bike riding enthusiasts. Just steps away from the heated community pool and and short walk to The Meadows Shopping Village. The Meadows offers approximately 13 miles of walking trails throughout the community, a dog park and a basketball court as well as Pickleball courts that residents can enjoy. Located close to I 75, the UTC Mall, Benderson Rowing and downtown Sarasota, this is a great place to call home. Association does not allow renters to have pets, this is a NO SMOKING property.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4666254 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2973 Taywood Meadows 23
  • Viewed: 200
  • Price: $1,700
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1069
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 231
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1069.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Near Golf Course, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Booker High
  • Middle School: Booker Middle
  • School Elementary: Gocio Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Attic Fan
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electric - Multiple Meters, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Security, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Stokes Property Managment
  • Association Phone: 941-355-4880
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34235 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0034092023
  • Unit Number: 23
  • View: Golf Course, Water
  • Views: 200
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pest Control, Repairs, Security, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4980 Baraldi Circle 17-208, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$1,950.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

4980 Baraldi Circle 17-208 Virtual Tour More Like This

GREAT LOCATION. This property is located next to UTC mall, UTC shopping centers, Fine dining restaurants. This unit features 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with large living room looking out the pond, ne

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1246 sqft
  4. Approx. 81.61 acres
  1. MLSID: A4659977
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Bryan Ha
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4313 Woodmans Chart  32, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$2,000.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

4313 Woodmans Chart 32 More Like This

This is a wonderful town house with primary bed on the main floor. Unit has its own laundry and is excellently maintained. Contact me for private tour. Owners are terrific to work with. Woodman's C

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1557 sqft
  4. Approx. 12.03 acres
  1. MLSID: A4681444
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Jim Todd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5133 Willow Links  11, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$2,000.00

5133 Willow Links 11 Virtual Tour More Like This

Off season rental may 1 thru dec 15, 2026 the meadows golf & country club* off season available* beautifully furnished ground floor 2/2 condo* lanai overlooks the lake* master bedroom/king b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: A4510292
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Claudette Krijger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4493 Longmeadow  76, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$1,800.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

4493 Longmeadow 76 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Lovely condo located in the desirable community of The Meadows. This second floor, turnkey furnished has two bedrooms, two bathrooms and is ready for a booking. The condo has a living room/dining room

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1278 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.68 acres
  1. MLSID: A4590607
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact C. Alison Hunter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5001 Baraldi Circle 22-212, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$1,650.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

5001 Baraldi Circle 22-212 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for six months plus. This furnished condo is tastefully decorated and comfortable with room to spread out. The private bedroom and full bath are upstairs. The main living area not only has t

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1192 sqft
  4. Approx. 81.47 acres
  1. MLSID: A4637980
  2. Provided by STRINGER MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Maureen Plichta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3121 Longmeadow  5, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$1,600.00 ($2.86 / sqft )

3121 Longmeadow 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available turn key furnished begining September 1st 2026 and Snowbird season 2027.. The villa can also be rented month to month. Welcome to one of the best kept secrets in Sarasota. The Meadows is a b

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 560 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4649266
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Anthony Almengual
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5721 Bentgrass Drive 20-202, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$2,000.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

5721 Bentgrass Drive 20-202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Las Palmas Sarasota Annual Unfurnished 3/3 Townhouse with garage! Amenities include 2 fitness centers, 2 pools and sauna, summer kitchen, tennis courts, billiards, a children's playground, a grilling

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1716 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4662276
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Margaret Young
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4625 Longwater Chase  113, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$1,700.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

4625 Longwater Chase 113 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your next level Florida lifestyle in the highly sought after Meadows community. Nestled at 4625 Longwater Chase, this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium offers approximately 1,108 squar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1108 sqft
  4. Approx. 10.71 acres
  1. MLSID: A4669586
  2. Provided by BLUE SKY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact John Werner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4581 Morningside  21, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$1,750.00 ($2.35 / sqft )

4581 Morningside 21 More Like This

Annual furnished rental available 05/01/2026 * the meadows golf & country club fully furnished 1 bedroom 1 bathroom condo plus enclosed lanai ground floor just steps from swimming pool. There ar

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 746 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676525
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Claudette Krijger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5500 Bentgrass Drive 6-301, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$1,950.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

5500 Bentgrass Drive 6-301 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a wonderful opportunity to an annual rent a top floor condo, offering peace and privacy with no neighbors above you no upstairs noise and a truly quite, relaxing atmosphere to enjoy when comi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1311 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.69 acres
  1. MLSID: A4676646
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Marina Penkert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin