Active
Property Photos
7401 7th Avenue W 5807
  1. Image 1 of 44 For 7401 7th Avenue W 5807
  2. Image 2 of 44 For 7401 7th Avenue W 5807
  3. Image 3 of 44 For 7401 7th Avenue W 5807
  4. Image 4 of 44 For 7401 7th Avenue W 5807
  5. Image 5 of 44 For 7401 7th Avenue W 5807
  6. Image 6 of 44 For 7401 7th Avenue W 5807
  7. Image 7 of 44 For 7401 7th Avenue W 5807
  8. Image 8 of 44 For 7401 7th Avenue W 5807
  9. Image 9 of 44 For 7401 7th Avenue W 5807
  10. Image 10 of 44 For 7401 7th Avenue W 5807
  11. Image 11 of 44 For 7401 7th Avenue W 5807
  12. Image 12 of 44 For 7401 7th Avenue W 5807
  13. Image 13 of 44 For 7401 7th Avenue W 5807
  14. Image 14 of 44 For 7401 7th Avenue W 5807
  15. Image 15 of 44 For 7401 7th Avenue W 5807
  16. Image 16 of 44 For 7401 7th Avenue W 5807
  17. Image 17 of 44 For 7401 7th Avenue W 5807
  18. Image 18 of 44 For 7401 7th Avenue W 5807
  19. Image 19 of 44 For 7401 7th Avenue W 5807
  20. Image 20 of 44 For 7401 7th Avenue W 5807
  21. Image 21 of 44 For 7401 7th Avenue W 5807
  22. Image 22 of 44 For 7401 7th Avenue W 5807
  23. Image 23 of 44 For 7401 7th Avenue W 5807
  24. Image 24 of 44 For 7401 7th Avenue W 5807
  25. Image 25 of 44 For 7401 7th Avenue W 5807
  26. Image 26 of 44 For 7401 7th Avenue W 5807
  27. Image 27 of 44 For 7401 7th Avenue W 5807
  28. Image 28 of 44 For 7401 7th Avenue W 5807
  29. Image 29 of 44 For 7401 7th Avenue W 5807
  30. Image 30 of 44 For 7401 7th Avenue W 5807
  31. Image 31 of 44 For 7401 7th Avenue W 5807
  32. Image 32 of 44 For 7401 7th Avenue W 5807
  33. Image 33 of 44 For 7401 7th Avenue W 5807
  34. Image 34 of 44 For 7401 7th Avenue W 5807
  35. Image 35 of 44 For 7401 7th Avenue W 5807
  36. Image 36 of 44 For 7401 7th Avenue W 5807
  37. Image 37 of 44 For 7401 7th Avenue W 5807
  38. Image 38 of 44 For 7401 7th Avenue W 5807
  39. Image 39 of 44 For 7401 7th Avenue W 5807
  40. Image 40 of 44 For 7401 7th Avenue W 5807
  41. Image 41 of 44 For 7401 7th Avenue W 5807
  42. Image 42 of 44 For 7401 7th Avenue W 5807
  43. Image 43 of 44 For 7401 7th Avenue W 5807
  44. Image 44 of 44 For 7401 7th Avenue W 5807
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $299,000

Address: 7401 7th Avenue W 5807, BRADENTON, FL 34209

Description

A new price! Located in the highly sought after Village Green, a maintenance free 55+ community, this home has been impeccably maintained truly " Mr. Clean" lived here. This inviting residence offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, plus a convenient office area near the utility area, and a 2 car garage. The kitchen features new appliances, ample cabinetry, and plenty of workspace opens to the dining area. Enjoy a spacious, light filled open floor plan with tile floors through out the main living area and carpet in the bedrooms. Double sliding doors lead to a large lanai perfect for afternoon relaxing or enjoying your morning coffee. A short walk takes you to a heated community pool, making it easy to enjoy the Florida lifestyle. Additional features an inside utility room with washer, dryer and tub. perfect location on a dead end street, no through traffic. Conveniently located near Blake hospital, medical offices, shopping, restaurants and banking. Short drive to our well known beaches. Situated outside the flood zone due to one of the highest elevations. Perfect as a year around residence or seasonal retreat. This is a wonderful place to call home! T
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: A4677908 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7401 7th Avenue W 5807
  • Viewed: 92
  • Price: $299,000
  • Price sqft: $124
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 2413
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 117
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1603.00
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Manatee High
  • Middle School: Martha B. King Middle
  • School Elementary: Palma Sola Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: C & S Management-Alexia Gamundi
  • Association Phone: 941-377-3419
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 5807 VILLAGE GREEN OF BRADENTON CONDO SEC 8 RE-AMENDED PLAT PI#38994.3615/2
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34209 - Bradenton/Palma Sola
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 3899436152
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 5807
  • Views: 92
  • Zoning Code: PDP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7402 8th Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$309,000.00 ($148.20 / sqft )

7402 8th Avenue W Adult Community More Like This

Charming! Tucked in the heart of Village Green, one of Bradenton's most sought after 55+ communities, this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom end unit is sure to steal your heart. As you stroll through th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2085 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.84 acres
  1. MLSID: A4642939
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Darcy Leahy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 840 Audubon Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$299,000.00 ($255.99 / sqft )

840 Audubon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Million Dollar Sunset Views Without the Price Tag! Step into your dream Florida lifestyle with this sun drenched 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo, perfectly situated on the second floor for panoramic sunset v

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1168 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4656915
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Ian Schmitzerle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6444 7th Avenue Circle W 6444, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$339,000.00 ($184.54 / sqft )

6444 7th Avenue Circle W 6444 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Price Reduced and SELLERS MOTIVATED! Just installed, brand new neutral carpet and paint! Looking for a quiet west Bradenton condo with views? This one e

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1837 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4658516
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REAL ESTATE TEAM, INC.
  3. Contact Mike Ryan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6616 7th Avenue Circle W 1311, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$349,000.00 ($198.41 / sqft )

6616 7th Avenue Circle W 1311 Virtual Tour More Like This

Leased until September 13, 2026. Lakefront living at its finest12 foot ceilings, breathtaking views, and resort style amenities just minutes from Anna Maria Island! Enjoy breathtaking lake views from

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1759 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4663001
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Jannette Scholl
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7607 4th Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$296,900.00 ($233.96 / sqft )

7607 4th Avenue W Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. If youve been dreaming about Florida living your search stops here. Welcome to paradise. Enjoy $3,000 in lender credit toward closing costs, plus a free

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1269 sqft
  4. Approx. 22.66 acres
  1. MLSID: A4672502
  2. Provided by TOP FLORIDA HOMES
  3. Contact Larissa Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 312 108th Street W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$279,000.00 ($210.41 / sqft )

312 108th Street W Virtual Tour More Like This

Update April 2026 New Price: $279,000. Seller will consider offers. Beautiful 2nd floor condo located at the end of a quiet cul de sac in the desirable Perico Island First Addition, set well back f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1326 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672515
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Mike Sansenbach
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 983 Sandpiper Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$345,000.00 ($249.64 / sqft )

983 Sandpiper Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW PRICE! Welcome home to Perico Bay Club! This furnished 3 bedroom/2 bath first floor corner unit enjoys an open floor plan that takes in the serenity of the water view. Your covered entrance tak

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1382 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673421
  2. Provided by ISLAND REAL ESTATE-ANNA MARIA
  3. Contact Erin Leathem
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10125 Manatee Avenue W A4, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$275,000.00 ($205.84 / sqft )

10125 Manatee Avenue W A4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Another Price Improvement! Catch Waves & Cash Flow: Your Ultimate Waterfront Retreat! Whether youre hunting for a rental investment or your own personal slice of paradise, this 2 bedroom, 2 full ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1336 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673726
  2. Provided by RIVER HILLS PROPERTIES, LLC B
  3. Contact Heather Claridge
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3750 Pinebrook Circle 308, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$269,900.00 ($177.80 / sqft )

3750 Pinebrook Circle 308 More Like This

Welcome to this Pinebrook Condominium end unit offering additional windows and natural daylight where you'll find the comfort and livability you'd expect from a home with this generous 1406 sf floorpl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1518 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.01 acres
  1. MLSID: A4674455
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Sherry Flathman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6809 9th Avenue W 523, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$295,000.00 ($120.61 / sqft )

6809 9th Avenue W 523 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your dream retreat in the coveted Village Green 55+ community of Bradenton, Florida! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence with a versatile bonus room and 2 car garage

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2446 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674634
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Colby Lengel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin